B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

3D PRINTING SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

1,193

3D printing services in United Kingdom

There are 1,193 3D printing services in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (866), Wales (56), Scotland (47). While London leads the 3d printing services market with 83 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for 3d printing services: 918 records (76.9%) include a direct phone number, while 451 (37.8%) include an email address and 375 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

64.8% of 3d printing services in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 428 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

37.8% Email Coverage76.9% Phone Coverage64.8% With Website1,193 Total Records

451

Records with Email

918

Records with Phone

773

Records with Website

255

Facebook Profiles

160

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

3D printing services List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
WD 3D Print Proj..
Address
RoystonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
3D Scanning West..
Address
Cradley HeathEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Quick3D.co.uk -..
Address
DronfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
LayerbyLayerLTD
Address
NuneatonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
AK3D Studio
Address
Milton KeynesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
25
——
The Design and T..
Address
WembleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.6
————
Project Parts 3D
Address
Newport PagnellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Guillotine Bazaa..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Greens3D
Address
CamborneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
Luke3D
Address
ReadingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
515
—
——
Post Modern Manu..
Address
SwindonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Hobs 3D, Bournem..
Address
BournemouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
3DComissions
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Starlett Miniatu..
Address
WokingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
PrintForge
Address
BoltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Quantum 3D
Address
GloucesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
3D Printing Corn..
Address
Saint AustellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
165
—
Stargate 3D
Address
WillenhallEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
65
————
LokaPrints
Address
ChathamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Customi3D
Address
Bury Saint EdmundsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 1,193 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full 3D printing services database

1,193 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $15 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

3D printing services in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

1,193 records

451 with email · 918 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Wales, Scotland

Top 3 account for 81.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

37.8% email · 76.9% phone

375 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

64.8% have a website

255 on Facebook · 160 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

3D printing services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address37.8%451
Phone Number76.9%918
Website URL64.8%773
Facebook Profile21.4%255
Instagram Handle19.3%230
LinkedIn Profile13.4%160
X (Twitter) Handle13.8%165
YouTube Channel8.7%104

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 1,193 3d printing services records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — 3D printing services in United Kingdom

London accounts for 7% of all 3d printing services businesses in United Kingdom.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London8340607%

3D printing services by State

England accounts for 72.6% of all 3d printing services businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Wales (4.7%) and Scotland (3.9%). Together, these three states represent 81.2% of the 3d printing services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England86636668572.6%
#2Wales5618414.7%
#3Scotland4714353.9%
#4Northern Ireland189151.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

3D printing services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many 3d printing services in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

76.9%

918

With phone · 899 unique phones

37.8%

451

With email · 366 unique emails

31.4%

375

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook21.4%
  • Instagram19.3%
  • LinkedIn13.4%
  • X / Twitter13.8%
  • YouTube8.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — 3D printing services Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of 3d printing services in United Kingdom

How many 3D printing services are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 1,193 3D printing services in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the 3D printing services database for United Kingdom cost?

The full 3d printing services leads database for United Kingdom is available for $15 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 1,193 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the 3D printing services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many 3D printing services in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

918 3d printing services in United Kingdom — 76.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many 3D printing services in United Kingdom have email addresses?

451 3d printing services in United Kingdom (37.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many 3D printing services in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

375 3d printing services in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many 3D printing services in United Kingdom have a website?

773 3d printing services in United Kingdom (64.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many 3D printing services in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for 3d printing services in United Kingdom: 160 on LinkedIn, 255 on Facebook, 230 on Instagram, 104 on YouTube, and 165 on X (Twitter).

How many 3D printing services in United Kingdom do not have a website?

428 3d printing services in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for 3D printing services businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for 3d printing services businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on 3d printing services contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $15 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the 3D printing services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of 3D printing services in United Kingdom?

The leading states by 3D printing services volume are England (866), Wales (56), Scotland (47).

Which cities have the highest number of 3D printing services in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most 3D printing services are London (83).

What data fields are included for each 3D printing service in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete 3D printing services database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.