B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAMME DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

982

After-School Programme in United Kingdom

There are 982 After-School Programme in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (750), Scotland (115), Northern Ireland (72). While London leads the after-school programme market with 120 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for after-school programme: 792 records (80.7%) include a direct phone number, while 505 (51.4%) include an email address and 472 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

60.7% of after-school programme in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 388 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

51.4% Email Coverage80.7% Phone Coverage60.7% With Website982 Total Records

505

Records with Email

792

Records with Phone

596

Records with Website

309

Facebook Profiles

160

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

After-School Programme List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
New Age After Sc..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Cre8tive Play @..
Address
AshfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
——
Crafty Kids Club
Address
Ashby De La ZouchEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
After-School Clu..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
ELF Science Ltd
Address
BoltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Falmouth Day Cen..
Address
FalmouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
Little Big Learn..
Address
EveshamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Code Kids Reigat..
Address
ReigateEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Rekindle School
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
——
Tree House After..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
——
little-gemms
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Summerhouse Out..
Address
RhylWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Basement Buddies
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
THE GREAT GROUP
Address
BaldockEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Inspire Academy..
Address
BradfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1684.8
——
Peter's Day Care
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom———35
————
chids
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Holywood After S..
Address
HolywoodNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Kids Club
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—54.2
————
Speckles Day Nur..
Address
South CroydonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 982 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full After-School Programme database

982 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

After-School Programme in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

982 records

505 with email · 792 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Northern Ireland

Top 3 account for 95.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

51.4% email · 80.7% phone

472 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

60.7% have a website

309 on Facebook · 160 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

After-School Programme Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address51.4%505
Phone Number80.7%792
Website URL60.7%596
Facebook Profile31.5%309
Instagram Handle12.7%125
LinkedIn Profile16.3%160
X (Twitter) Handle20.3%199
YouTube Channel3.9%38

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 982 after-school programme records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — After-School Programme in United Kingdom

London accounts for 12.2% of all after-school programme businesses in United Kingdom.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London120689812.2%

After-School Programme by State

England accounts for 76.4% of all after-school programme businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (11.7%) and Northern Ireland (7.3%). Together, these three states represent 95.4% of the after-school programme records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England75038060376.4%
#2Scotland115589411.7%
#3Northern Ireland7237577.3%
#4Wales4019304.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

After-School Programme Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many after-school programme in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

80.7%

792

With phone · 747 unique phones

51.4%

505

With email · 399 unique emails

48.1%

472

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook31.5%
  • Instagram12.7%
  • LinkedIn16.3%
  • X / Twitter20.3%
  • YouTube3.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — After-School Programme Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of after-school programme in United Kingdom

How many After-School Programme are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 982 After-School Programme in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the After-School Programme database for United Kingdom cost?

The full after-school programme leads database for United Kingdom is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 982 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the After-School Programme data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many After-School Programme in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

792 after-school programme in United Kingdom — 80.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many After-School Programme in United Kingdom have email addresses?

505 after-school programme in United Kingdom (51.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many After-School Programme in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

472 after-school programme in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many After-School Programme in United Kingdom have a website?

596 after-school programme in United Kingdom (60.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many After-School Programme in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for after-school programme in United Kingdom: 160 on LinkedIn, 309 on Facebook, 125 on Instagram, 38 on YouTube, and 199 on X (Twitter).

How many After-School Programme in United Kingdom do not have a website?

388 after-school programme in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for After-School Programme businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for after-school programme businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on after-school programme contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the After-School Programme list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of After-School Programme in United Kingdom?

The leading states by After-School Programme volume are England (750), Scotland (115), Northern Ireland (72).

Which cities have the highest number of After-School Programme in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most After-School Programme are London (120).

What data fields are included for each After-School Programme in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete After-School Programme database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.