B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

AGRICULTURAL SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,811

Agricultural services in United States

There are 14,811 Agricultural services in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,024), Iowa (856), Texas (817). While Fresno leads the agricultural services market with 53 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for agricultural services: 13,610 records (91.9%) include a direct phone number, while 8,272 (55.9%) include an email address and 8,005 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68.6% of agricultural services in United States maintain a website. The remaining 4,705 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

55.9% Email Coverage91.9% Phone Coverage68.6% With Website14,811 Total Records

8,272

Records with Email

13,610

Records with Phone

10,155

Records with Website

5,785

Facebook Profiles

3,917

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Agricultural services List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Campbell Farms
Address
ElizabethvillePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
GreenPoint Ag
Address
DumasArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Monsanto Learnin..
Address
MonmouthIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
—
—
Anez Consulting..
Address
PaynesvilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
—
Trcc Inc
Address
Five PointsCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
————
Beck's Hybrids
Address
HendersonKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.8
Dimmitt Flaking..
Address
CactusTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
—
Headquarters Lan..
Address
StantonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
USDA FSA
Address
MottNorth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
———
Nemaha Valley Se..
Address
BrockNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Feathers and Tai..
Address
CanandaiguaNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.3
————
Bad Boy Mowers-..
Address
SilvertonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
————
Luckey Farmers I..
Address
North BaltimoreOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Pasture Perfect
Address
AmalgaUtahUnited States—
Phone
—44.5
————
Red Runners Live..
Address
OstranderOhioUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Biosalc
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
———
Global Ag Harves..
Address
HeberCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—25
————
CFS Lewisville
Address
LewisvilleMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.3
Southern States..
Address
HardinsburgKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
84.5
US Agricultural..
Address
LeesvilleLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,811 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Agricultural services database

14,811 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $159 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Agricultural services in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,811 records

8,272 with email · 13,610 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Iowa, Texas

Top 3 account for 18.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

55.9% email · 91.9% phone

8,005 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68.6% have a website

5,785 on Facebook · 3,917 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Agricultural services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address55.9%8,272
Phone Number91.9%13,610
Website URL68.6%10,155
Facebook Profile39.1%5,785
Instagram Handle21.5%3,190
LinkedIn Profile26.4%3,917
X (Twitter) Handle24.9%3,693
YouTube Channel14.6%2,166

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 14,811 agricultural services records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Agricultural services in United States

Fresno accounts for 0.4% of all agricultural services businesses in United States.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Fresno5331500.4%

Agricultural services by State

California accounts for 6.9% of all agricultural services businesses in United States, followed by Iowa (5.8%) and Texas (5.5%). Together, these three states represent 18.2% of the agricultural services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,0245379376.9%
#2Iowa8565737995.8%
#3Texas8173907225.5%
#4Illinois7885407425.3%
#5Nebraska5253404873.5%
#6Kansas5073234643.4%
#7Minnesota4933114493.3%
#8Missouri4622844293.1%
#9Indiana4242773992.9%
#10Ohio4132603782.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Agricultural services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many agricultural services in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.9%

13,610

With phone · 13,306 unique phones

55.9%

8,272

With email · 5,196 unique emails

54%

8,005

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook39.1%
  • Instagram21.5%
  • LinkedIn26.4%
  • X / Twitter24.9%
  • YouTube14.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Agricultural services Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of agricultural services in United States

How many Agricultural services are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 14,811 Agricultural services in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Agricultural services database for United States cost?

The full agricultural services leads database for United States is available for $159 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,811 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Agricultural services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Agricultural services in United States have phone numbers?

13,610 agricultural services in United States — 91.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Agricultural services in United States have email addresses?

8,272 agricultural services in United States (55.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Agricultural services in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

8,005 agricultural services in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Agricultural services in United States have a website?

10,155 agricultural services in United States (68.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Agricultural services in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for agricultural services in United States: 3,917 on LinkedIn, 5,785 on Facebook, 3,190 on Instagram, 2,166 on YouTube, and 3,693 on X (Twitter).

How many Agricultural services in United States do not have a website?

4,705 agricultural services in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Agricultural services businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for agricultural services businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on agricultural services contacts in United States, a one-time $159 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Agricultural services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Agricultural services in United States?

The leading states by Agricultural services volume are California (1,024), Iowa (856), Texas (817).

Which cities have the highest number of Agricultural services in United States?

The cities with the most Agricultural services are Fresno (53).

What data fields are included for each Agricultural service in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Agricultural services database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.