B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ANGLICAN CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,796

Anglican churches in United Kingdom

There are 4,796 Anglican churches in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (3,836), Wales (597), Northern Ireland (287). While London leads the anglican churches market with 423 verified businesses, followed by York (72), Bristol (59) and Norwich (50).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for anglican churches: 4,284 records (89.3%) include a direct phone number, while 3,881 (80.9%) include an email address and 3,615 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

91.2% of anglican churches in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 407 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

80.9% Email Coverage89.3% Phone Coverage91.2% With Website4,796 Total Records

3,881

Records with Email

4,284

Records with Phone

4,376

Records with Website

3,057

Facebook Profiles

1,019

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Anglican churches List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Parish Church of..
Address
ColchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
————
St Columb Church
Address
Saint ColumbEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
54
———
St Patrick's Chu..
Address
DonaghcloneyNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
114.9
——
St Mary's Priory
Address
AbergavennyWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2794.6
———
St Peter's Churc..
Address
CombwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
St Mary With St..
Address
BroomfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
394.5
———
Belfast St Simon..
Address
BelfastNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
——
St Andrews C Of..
Address
GatesheadEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.9
St Oswald's Chur..
Address
HebburnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
84.3
St Anselm's Chur..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
234.7
—
St Margaret the..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
154.7
——
All Saints Churc..
Address
CockermouthEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
204.6
————
St John the Evan..
Address
BatleyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
94.7
————
Kildarton Parish..
Address
ArmaghNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
St Stephen's, Ea..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
St Martin
Address
BarnstapleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
The Church of th..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Church of the Ho..
Address
NewtownabbeyNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.9
———
St Agnes' Church
Address
FreshwaterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
724.6
———
Holywood Parish..
Address
HolywoodNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
274.6
——

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,796 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Anglican churches database

4,796 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Anglican churches in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,796 records

3,881 with email · 4,284 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Wales, Northern Ireland

Top 3 account for 98.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

80.9% email · 89.3% phone

3,615 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

91.2% have a website

3,057 on Facebook · 1,019 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Anglican churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address80.9%3,881
Phone Number89.3%4,284
Website URL91.2%4,376
Facebook Profile63.7%3,057
Instagram Handle27%1,296
LinkedIn Profile21.2%1,019
X (Twitter) Handle38.9%1,864
YouTube Channel33.3%1,596

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 4,796 anglican churches records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Anglican churches in United Kingdom

London accounts for 8.8% of all anglican churches businesses in United Kingdom, followed by York (1.5%) and Bristol (1.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London4233924018.8%
#2York7256481.5%
#3Bristol5949571.2%
#4Norwich5037451%

Anglican churches by State

England accounts for 80% of all anglican churches businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Wales (12.4%) and Northern Ireland (6%). Together, these three states represent 98.4% of the anglican churches records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England3,8363,1543,60980%
#2Wales59744742112.4%
#3Northern Ireland2872352296%
#4Scotland5136441.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Anglican churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many anglican churches in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.3%

4,284

With phone · 3,659 unique phones

80.9%

3,881

With email · 2,297 unique emails

75.4%

3,615

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook63.7%
  • Instagram27%
  • LinkedIn21.2%
  • X / Twitter38.9%
  • YouTube33.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Anglican churches Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of anglican churches in United Kingdom

How many Anglican churches are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 4,796 Anglican churches in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Anglican churches database for United Kingdom cost?

The full anglican churches leads database for United Kingdom is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,796 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Anglican churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Anglican churches in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

4,284 anglican churches in United Kingdom — 89.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Anglican churches in United Kingdom have email addresses?

3,881 anglican churches in United Kingdom (80.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Anglican churches in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

3,615 anglican churches in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Anglican churches in United Kingdom have a website?

4,376 anglican churches in United Kingdom (91.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Anglican churches in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for anglican churches in United Kingdom: 1,019 on LinkedIn, 3,057 on Facebook, 1,296 on Instagram, 1,596 on YouTube, and 1,864 on X (Twitter).

How many Anglican churches in United Kingdom do not have a website?

407 anglican churches in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Anglican churches businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for anglican churches businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on anglican churches contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Anglican churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Anglican churches in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Anglican churches volume are England (3,836), Wales (597), Northern Ireland (287).

Which cities have the highest number of Anglican churches in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Anglican churches are London (423), York (72), Bristol (59).

What data fields are included for each Anglican church in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Anglican churches database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.