B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ARTISTIC HANDICRAFTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,599

Artistic handicrafts in United States

There are 3,599 Artistic handicrafts in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (157), Florida (122), Texas (108).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for artistic handicrafts: 2,664 records (74%) include a direct phone number, while 983 (27.3%) include an email address and 764 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

53.6% of artistic handicrafts in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,647 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

27.3% Email Coverage74% Phone Coverage53.6% With Website3,599 Total Records

983

Records with Email

2,664

Records with Phone

1,928

Records with Website

769

Facebook Profiles

244

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Artistic handicrafts List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Reflective Art S..
Address
Salt Lake CityUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
384.9
———
Art at Ramsey
Address
St PaulMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Northern Wonders
Address
Port OrchardWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Artdealah LLC
Address
GoodlettsvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Mermaid Meadow
Address
FalmouthMaineUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
The Bottle Lady
Address
WellsboroPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Angi D*signs
Address
FairmontWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Ascending Arts
Address
DavenportIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
Twisted Sign
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
215
————
Bee Creative
Address
BethpageNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Wild Mountain Cr..
Address
GassawayWest VirginiaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Herding Cats Des..
Address
NormalIllinoisUnited States———00
————
Vineyard Details
Address
Oak BluffsMassachusettsUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
differentcrochet
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Houston mobile h..
Address
Missouri CityTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
54.2
——
Hardware Apartme..
Address
Salt Lake CityUtahUnited States———15
————
Reclaim-MOTN
Address
Mt PleasantTennesseeUnited States———00
————
Ludlow Barnwood
Address
OmahaNebraskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
MG Studios
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
54.2
————
MaeShea Customs
Address
West Des MoinesIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,599 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Artistic handicrafts database

3,599 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Artistic handicrafts in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,599 records

983 with email · 2,664 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, Texas

Top 3 account for 10.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

27.3% email · 74% phone

764 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

53.6% have a website

769 on Facebook · 244 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Artistic handicrafts Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address27.3%983
Phone Number74%2,664
Website URL53.6%1,928
Facebook Profile21.4%769
Instagram Handle17.4%627
LinkedIn Profile6.8%244
X (Twitter) Handle9.3%335
YouTube Channel7.9%285

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 3,599 artistic handicrafts records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Artistic handicrafts by State

California accounts for 4.4% of all artistic handicrafts businesses in United States, followed by Florida (3.4%) and Texas (3%). Together, these three states represent 10.8% of the artistic handicrafts records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California157601114.4%
#2Florida12240923.4%
#3Texas10833913%
#4New York9846722.7%
#5Pennsylvania7832652.2%
#6Ohio6930531.9%
#7Illinois6024511.7%
#8Georgia5918511.6%
#9Michigan5621451.6%
#10North Carolina5519471.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Artistic handicrafts Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many artistic handicrafts in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

74%

2,664

With phone · 2,644 unique phones

27.3%

983

With email · 726 unique emails

21.2%

764

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook21.4%
  • Instagram17.4%
  • LinkedIn6.8%
  • X / Twitter9.3%
  • YouTube7.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Artistic handicrafts Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of artistic handicrafts in United States

How many Artistic handicrafts are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 3,599 Artistic handicrafts in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Artistic handicrafts database for United States cost?

The full artistic handicrafts leads database for United States is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,599 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Artistic handicrafts data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Artistic handicrafts in United States have phone numbers?

2,664 artistic handicrafts in United States — 74% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Artistic handicrafts in United States have email addresses?

983 artistic handicrafts in United States (27.3%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Artistic handicrafts in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

764 artistic handicrafts in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Artistic handicrafts in United States have a website?

1,928 artistic handicrafts in United States (53.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Artistic handicrafts in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for artistic handicrafts in United States: 244 on LinkedIn, 769 on Facebook, 627 on Instagram, 285 on YouTube, and 335 on X (Twitter).

How many Artistic handicrafts in United States do not have a website?

1,647 artistic handicrafts in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Artistic handicrafts businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for artistic handicrafts businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on artistic handicrafts contacts in United States, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Artistic handicrafts list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Artistic handicrafts in United States?

The leading states by Artistic handicrafts volume are California (157), Florida (122), Texas (108).

What data fields are included for each Artistic handicrafts in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Artistic handicrafts database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.