B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

ATHLETIC FIELDS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,505

Athletic fields in United States

There are 7,505 Athletic fields in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (618), Pennsylvania (493), Texas (456). While Chicago leads the athletic fields market with 67 verified businesses, followed by Baltimore (58).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for athletic fields: 2,061 records (27.5%) include a direct phone number, while 2,488 (33.2%) include an email address and 1,433 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

38.6% of athletic fields in United States maintain a website. The remaining 4,596 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

33.2% Email Coverage27.5% Phone Coverage38.6% With Website7,505 Total Records

2,488

Records with Email

2,061

Records with Phone

2,897

Records with Website

2,107

Facebook Profiles

1,235

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Athletic fields List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
King Football &..
Address
MilwaukeeWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
O'Neil Field
Address
SacramentoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
UMHB Football Pr..
Address
BeltonTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
————
Benton Athletic..
Address
BentonArkansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2204.6
——
—
Boca Grande Ball..
Address
Boca GrandeFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
174.4
All American Spo..
Address
LittletonColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Vance Tennis Com..
Address
Travelers RestSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
————
Saints and Sinne..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Field 2 | Lincol..
Address
LexingtonMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
Hampton Athletic..
Address
HamptonGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Danehy Park Bask..
Address
CambridgeMassachusettsUnited States———13
————
Microsoft Baseba..
Address
RedmondWashingtonUnited States———00
————
MLL - Field 3
Address
MechanicsvilleVirginiaUnited States———00
————
Student Rec Fiel..
Address
DurhamNew HampshireUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.5
——
Transportation F..
Address
ReadingPennsylvaniaUnited States———00
————
Hamden High Athl..
Address
HamdenConnecticutUnited States———00
————
Galileo Academy..
Address
San FranciscoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
—
Website
584.4
—
—
Riverview Park B..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States———93.6
————
MCCC Softball Fi..
Address
West Windsor TownshipNew JerseyUnited States———14
————
Center Mass Airs..
Address
Kansas CityKansasUnited States—
Phone
Website
764.9
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,505 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Athletic fields database

7,505 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Athletic fields in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,505 records

2,488 with email · 2,061 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Pennsylvania, Texas

Top 3 account for 20.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

33.2% email · 27.5% phone

1,433 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

38.6% have a website

2,107 on Facebook · 1,235 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Athletic fields Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address33.2%2,488
Phone Number27.5%2,061
Website URL38.6%2,897
Facebook Profile28.1%2,107
Instagram Handle16.4%1,234
LinkedIn Profile16.5%1,235
X (Twitter) Handle20.3%1,523
YouTube Channel10.8%814

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 7,505 athletic fields records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Athletic fields in United States

Chicago accounts for 0.9% of all athletic fields businesses in United States, followed by Baltimore (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago6749100.9%
#2Baltimore582970.8%

Athletic fields by State

California accounts for 8.2% of all athletic fields businesses in United States, followed by Pennsylvania (6.6%) and Texas (6.1%). Together, these three states represent 20.9% of the athletic fields records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California6181461358.2%
#2Pennsylvania4931451066.6%
#3Texas4561271146.1%
#4New York4051571495.4%
#5New Jersey34896784.6%
#6Massachusetts324118974.3%
#7Michigan321104974.3%
#8Maryland311106534.1%
#9Illinois301146764%
#10Virginia25984733.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Athletic fields Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many athletic fields in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

27.5%

2,061

With phone · 1,884 unique phones

33.2%

2,488

With email · 1,884 unique emails

19.1%

1,433

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook28.1%
  • Instagram16.4%
  • LinkedIn16.5%
  • X / Twitter20.3%
  • YouTube10.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Athletic fields Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of athletic fields in United States

How many Athletic fields are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 7,505 Athletic fields in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Athletic fields database for United States cost?

The full athletic fields leads database for United States is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,505 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Athletic fields data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Athletic fields in United States have phone numbers?

2,061 athletic fields in United States — 27.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Athletic fields in United States have email addresses?

2,488 athletic fields in United States (33.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Athletic fields in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,433 athletic fields in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Athletic fields in United States have a website?

2,897 athletic fields in United States (38.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Athletic fields in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for athletic fields in United States: 1,235 on LinkedIn, 2,107 on Facebook, 1,234 on Instagram, 814 on YouTube, and 1,523 on X (Twitter).

How many Athletic fields in United States do not have a website?

4,596 athletic fields in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Athletic fields businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for athletic fields businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on athletic fields contacts in United States, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Athletic fields list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Athletic fields in United States?

The leading states by Athletic fields volume are California (618), Pennsylvania (493), Texas (456).

Which cities have the highest number of Athletic fields in United States?

The cities with the most Athletic fields are Chicago (67), Baltimore (58).

What data fields are included for each Athletic field in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Athletic fields database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.