B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

AUTO PARTS STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

7,807

Auto parts stores in United Kingdom

There are 7,807 Auto parts stores in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (6,238), Scotland (398), Wales (352). While London leads the auto parts stores market with 294 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (183), Manchester (126) and Nottingham (96).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for auto parts stores: 6,958 records (89.1%) include a direct phone number, while 4,600 (58.9%) include an email address and 4,432 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

76.1% of auto parts stores in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,839 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

58.9% Email Coverage89.1% Phone Coverage76.1% With Website7,807 Total Records

4,600

Records with Email

6,958

Records with Phone

5,939

Records with Website

3,211

Facebook Profiles

2,148

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Auto parts stores List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Motor Parts Dire..
Address
FakenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
484.2
—
—
YMF Car Parts -..
Address
MaltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
134.9
———
Partic Motor Spa..
Address
KnottingleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
——
Halfords - Stain..
Address
StainesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
9824.5
—
—
NAPA Auto Parts..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
524.1
————
Montracon Parts
Address
NewtownabbeyNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Halfords - Chris..
Address
ChristchurchEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
9154.6
—
—
Euro Car Parts
Address
NormantonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1504.5
—
—
Air Compressor E..
Address
HarlowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
GSF Car Parts (L..
Address
LincolnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1404.6
S B S Services
Address
WrexhamWalesUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—105
————
Parry-Spares.co...
Address
BridlingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Parts Guru Limit..
Address
OldburyEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
LCD Parts
Address
JohnstoneScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Gts Auto Salvage
Address
DudleyEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Chestnut Registr..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
364.5
———
Rossendale Road..
Address
RossendaleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.3
————
Motormec
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
—
Mason
Address
CramlingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
LPG Shop
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1054.3
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 7,807 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Auto parts stores database

7,807 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $79 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Auto parts stores in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

7,807 records

4,600 with email · 6,958 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 89.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

58.9% email · 89.1% phone

4,432 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

76.1% have a website

3,211 on Facebook · 2,148 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Auto parts stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address58.9%4,600
Phone Number89.1%6,958
Website URL76.1%5,939
Facebook Profile41.1%3,211
Instagram Handle15.2%1,185
LinkedIn Profile27.5%2,148
X (Twitter) Handle25.3%1,973
YouTube Channel9.5%740

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 7,807 auto parts stores records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Auto parts stores in United Kingdom

London accounts for 3.8% of all auto parts stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Birmingham (2.3%) and Manchester (1.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2941502433.8%
#2Birmingham183711532.3%
#3Manchester126611091.6%
#4Nottingham9660841.2%
#5Leicester8239731.1%
#6Leeds8050711%
#7Bradford8038731%
#8Glasgow7733631%
#9Bristol7545661%
#10Sheffield6836630.9%

Auto parts stores by State

England accounts for 79.9% of all auto parts stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (5.1%) and Wales (4.5%). Together, these three states represent 89.5% of the auto parts stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England6,2383,8295,61179.9%
#2Scotland3982273395.1%
#3Wales3522383154.5%
#4Northern Ireland3041632703.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Auto parts stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many auto parts stores in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.1%

6,958

With phone · 6,507 unique phones

58.9%

4,600

With email · 2,284 unique emails

56.8%

4,432

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.1%
  • Instagram15.2%
  • LinkedIn27.5%
  • X / Twitter25.3%
  • YouTube9.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Auto parts stores Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of auto parts stores in United Kingdom

How many Auto parts stores are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 7,807 Auto parts stores in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Auto parts stores database for United Kingdom cost?

The full auto parts stores leads database for United Kingdom is available for $79 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 7,807 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Auto parts stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Auto parts stores in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

6,958 auto parts stores in United Kingdom — 89.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Auto parts stores in United Kingdom have email addresses?

4,600 auto parts stores in United Kingdom (58.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Auto parts stores in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

4,432 auto parts stores in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Auto parts stores in United Kingdom have a website?

5,939 auto parts stores in United Kingdom (76.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Auto parts stores in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for auto parts stores in United Kingdom: 2,148 on LinkedIn, 3,211 on Facebook, 1,185 on Instagram, 740 on YouTube, and 1,973 on X (Twitter).

How many Auto parts stores in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,839 auto parts stores in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Auto parts stores businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for auto parts stores businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on auto parts stores contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $79 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Auto parts stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Auto parts stores in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Auto parts stores volume are England (6,238), Scotland (398), Wales (352).

Which cities have the highest number of Auto parts stores in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Auto parts stores are London (294), Birmingham (183), Manchester (126).

What data fields are included for each Auto parts store in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Auto parts stores database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.