B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

BARBER SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

110,189

Barber shops in United States

There are 110,189 Barber shops in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (13,225), Texas (12,850), Florida (9,991). While Houston leads the barber shops market with 2,050 verified businesses, followed by Brooklyn (1,185), Chicago (1,118) and Los Angeles (1,050).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for barber shops: 97,176 records (88.2%) include a direct phone number, while 31,928 (29%) include an email address and 30,649 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

60.6% of barber shops in United States maintain a website. The remaining 44,062 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

29% Email Coverage88.2% Phone Coverage60.6% With Website110,189 Total Records

31,928

Records with Email

97,176

Records with Phone

66,743

Records with Website

24,344

Facebook Profiles

11,264

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Barber shops List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Redline Barbersh..
Address
WestervilleOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1994.8
————
SALON21 & BARBER..
Address
CaldwellIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
Clover Lane Barb..
Address
Fort WorthTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
Original Walker'..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
—
—
Ayad's Barber Sh..
Address
PhoenixArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1204.1
———
Fade Away Barber..
Address
TampaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
784.7
——
Sport Clips Hair..
Address
SmyrnaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3514.2
Drew's Barber Sh..
Address
De KalbTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
Bearded Bison Ba..
Address
South WalesNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
414.9
———
Watts Barber Sho..
Address
BrightonIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
45
Napoles Barbersh..
Address
JasperAlabamaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1374.6
————
Tnt Barber Shop
Address
EmporiaVirginiaUnited States—
Phone
—54.2
————
Southside
Address
ScrantonPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—424.5
————
Cali Fades Barbe..
Address
Lake ElsinoreCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1643.8
————
Long Beach Barbe..
Address
Long BeachMississippiUnited States—
Phone
Website
2964.7
————
Juns Barbershop
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
984.8
————
One Stop Shop (T..
Address
TuscaloosaAlabamaUnited States—
Phone
—105
————
Shotcallers Barb..
Address
Lincoln ParkMichiganUnited States—
Phone
—324
————
Diligent Hands B..
Address
Fort WayneIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3235
—
——
Webs Salon
Address
Daytona BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
05
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 110,189 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Barber shops database

110,189 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $325 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Barber shops in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

110,189 records

31,928 with email · 97,176 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 32.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

29% email · 88.2% phone

30,649 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

60.6% have a website

24,344 on Facebook · 11,264 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Barber shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address29%31,928
Phone Number88.2%97,176
Website URL60.6%66,743
Facebook Profile22.1%24,344
Instagram Handle18.6%20,485
LinkedIn Profile10.2%11,264
X (Twitter) Handle11.2%12,376
YouTube Channel7.8%8,544

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 110,189 barber shops records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Barber shops in United States

Houston accounts for 1.9% of all barber shops businesses in United States, followed by Brooklyn (1.1%) and Chicago (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston2,0505591,8161.9%
#2Brooklyn1,1852259271.1%
#3Chicago1,1182769551%
#4Los Angeles1,0502478581%
#5San Antonio9012678020.8%
#6Dallas8422687090.8%
#7New York8382836850.8%
#8Miami8252076990.7%
#9Philadelphia8191666480.7%
#10Atlanta6892346020.6%

Barber shops by State

California accounts for 12% of all barber shops businesses in United States, followed by Texas (11.7%) and Florida (9.1%). Together, these three states represent 32.7% of the barber shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California13,2253,68611,74412%
#2Texas12,8504,06011,29511.7%
#3Florida9,9912,9039,0149.1%
#4New York7,6171,7636,2596.9%
#5Georgia4,3691,2623,8414%
#6Pennsylvania3,8001,0683,3373.4%
#7Illinois3,7751,0283,3023.4%
#8North Carolina3,6339353,2063.3%
#9New Jersey3,2738752,9173%
#10Ohio3,2189282,8622.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Barber shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many barber shops in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.2%

97,176

With phone · 93,199 unique phones

29%

31,928

With email · 11,206 unique emails

27.8%

30,649

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook22.1%
  • Instagram18.6%
  • LinkedIn10.2%
  • X / Twitter11.2%
  • YouTube7.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Barber shops Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of barber shops in United States

How many Barber shops are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 110,189 Barber shops in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Barber shops database for United States cost?

The full barber shops leads database for United States is available for $325 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 110,189 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Barber shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Barber shops in United States have phone numbers?

97,176 barber shops in United States — 88.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Barber shops in United States have email addresses?

31,928 barber shops in United States (29%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Barber shops in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

30,649 barber shops in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Barber shops in United States have a website?

66,743 barber shops in United States (60.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Barber shops in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for barber shops in United States: 11,264 on LinkedIn, 24,344 on Facebook, 20,485 on Instagram, 8,544 on YouTube, and 12,376 on X (Twitter).

How many Barber shops in United States do not have a website?

44,062 barber shops in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Barber shops businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for barber shops businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on barber shops contacts in United States, a one-time $325 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Barber shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Barber shops in United States?

The leading states by Barber shops volume are California (13,225), Texas (12,850), Florida (9,991).

Which cities have the highest number of Barber shops in United States?

The cities with the most Barber shops are Houston (2,050), Brooklyn (1,185), Chicago (1,118).

What data fields are included for each Barber shop in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Barber shops database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.