B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

BASEBALL FIELDS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

13,446

Baseball fields in United States

There are 13,446 Baseball fields in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Illinois (1,118), Texas (1,080), California (1,041). While Chicago leads the baseball fields market with 204 verified businesses, followed by Houston (67) and San Diego (55).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for baseball fields: 2,653 records (19.7%) include a direct phone number, while 3,596 (26.7%) include an email address and 1,884 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

31.7% of baseball fields in United States maintain a website. The remaining 9,140 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

26.7% Email Coverage19.7% Phone Coverage31.7% With Website13,446 Total Records

3,596

Records with Email

2,653

Records with Phone

4,259

Records with Website

3,212

Facebook Profiles

1,837

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Baseball fields List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
The Pit
Address
Wilkes BarrePennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Holton High Scho..
Address
HoltonMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Centennial Ball..
Address
Orland ParkIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Cate Field
Address
West JordanUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
284.7
———
Fultz Baseball F..
Address
St. LouisMissouriUnited States
Email
—
Website
514.1
—
Tomball Little L..
Address
TomballTexasUnited States
Email
—
Website
164.8
————
Kalama Baseball..
Address
KiheiHawaiiUnited States
Email
—
Website
15
Pete J. Bienski,..
Address
HearneTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
——
—
Softball Field #..
Address
FlushingNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Palmer Park Ball..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
River Road Ball..
Address
KankakeeIllinoisUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
Rockwood Park Sp..
Address
PortlandOregonUnited States——
Website
564.1
————
Waxahachie Globa..
Address
WaxahachieTexasUnited States———00
————
Pioneer Park - B..
Address
Arlington HeightsIllinoisUnited States———00
————
Chuck Stevens Fi..
Address
EugeneOregonUnited States———23
————
Fleming Island H..
Address
Fleming IslandFloridaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
——
Rotary Park Base..
Address
BurlingtonWashingtonUnited States———00
————
Windsor Fireman'..
Address
WindsorWisconsinUnited States———00
————
hovy field
Address
Stone RidgeVirginiaUnited States———00
————
JCRPW - Field 11
Address
Apple ValleyMinnesotaUnited States———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 13,446 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Baseball fields database

13,446 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $139 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Baseball fields in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

13,446 records

3,596 with email · 2,653 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Illinois, Texas, California

Top 3 account for 24.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

26.7% email · 19.7% phone

1,884 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

31.7% have a website

3,212 on Facebook · 1,837 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Baseball fields Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address26.7%3,596
Phone Number19.7%2,653
Website URL31.7%4,259
Facebook Profile23.9%3,212
Instagram Handle13.3%1,793
LinkedIn Profile13.7%1,837
X (Twitter) Handle16.7%2,239
YouTube Channel9.9%1,334

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 13,446 baseball fields records, with Illinois containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Baseball fields in United States

Chicago accounts for 1.5% of all baseball fields businesses in United States, followed by Houston (0.5%) and San Diego (0.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago204132311.5%
#2Houston6720110.5%
#3San Diego5514110.4%

Baseball fields by State

Illinois accounts for 8.3% of all baseball fields businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8%) and California (7.7%). Together, these three states represent 24.1% of the baseball fields records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Illinois1,1184171788.3%
#2Texas1,0802711928%
#3California1,0412732197.7%
#4Pennsylvania7081661095.3%
#5Minnesota66590574.9%
#6Florida6271071064.7%
#7Ohio5321311204%
#8New York5032121623.7%
#9Michigan440112933.3%
#10New Jersey40597763%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Baseball fields Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many baseball fields in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

19.7%

2,653

With phone · 2,181 unique phones

26.7%

3,596

With email · 2,219 unique emails

14%

1,884

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook23.9%
  • Instagram13.3%
  • LinkedIn13.7%
  • X / Twitter16.7%
  • YouTube9.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Baseball fields Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of baseball fields in United States

How many Baseball fields are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 13,446 Baseball fields in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Baseball fields database for United States cost?

The full baseball fields leads database for United States is available for $139 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 13,446 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Baseball fields data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Baseball fields in United States have phone numbers?

2,653 baseball fields in United States — 19.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Baseball fields in United States have email addresses?

3,596 baseball fields in United States (26.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Baseball fields in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,884 baseball fields in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Baseball fields in United States have a website?

4,259 baseball fields in United States (31.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Baseball fields in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for baseball fields in United States: 1,837 on LinkedIn, 3,212 on Facebook, 1,793 on Instagram, 1,334 on YouTube, and 2,239 on X (Twitter).

How many Baseball fields in United States do not have a website?

9,140 baseball fields in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Baseball fields businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for baseball fields businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on baseball fields contacts in United States, a one-time $139 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Baseball fields list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Baseball fields in United States?

The leading states by Baseball fields volume are Illinois (1,118), Texas (1,080), California (1,041).

Which cities have the highest number of Baseball fields in United States?

The cities with the most Baseball fields are Chicago (204), Houston (67), San Diego (55).

What data fields are included for each Baseball field in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Baseball fields database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.