B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

BUBBLE TEA STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,853

Bubble tea stores in United States

There are 5,853 Bubble tea stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (1,489), Texas (642), New York (486). While New York leads the bubble tea stores market with 125 verified businesses, followed by Houston (109), San Francisco (89) and Los Angeles (83).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for bubble tea stores: 5,336 records (91.2%) include a direct phone number, while 3,682 (62.9%) include an email address and 3,479 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

84.9% of bubble tea stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 894 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

62.9% Email Coverage91.2% Phone Coverage84.9% With Website5,853 Total Records

3,682

Records with Email

5,336

Records with Phone

4,970

Records with Website

2,980

Facebook Profiles

1,072

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Bubble tea stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Little Sweet
Address
HonoluluHawaiiUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1215
————
Krak Boba
Address
Moreno ValleyCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.1
—
Gong Cha
Address
KatyTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3254.2
—
SIYI TEA & INCEN..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1054.3
———
Krave Tea
Address
Winter ParkFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4664.6
Möge Tee - Tamp..
Address
TampaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2844.6
——
Danielle's Juicy..
Address
WoonsocketRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1434.8
—
——
GRUB AND GO Smoo..
Address
LexingtonKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
304.7
———
It’s Boba Time
Address
FresnoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1754.5
———
Feng Cha New Orl..
Address
New OrleansLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
———
Boba Luna
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
444.8
————
Kokee Tea
Address
AnnapolisMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.9
———
T BoBa
Address
Cape CoralFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4394.7
Mocha Boba
Address
HanfordCaliforniaUnited States—
Phone
—194.5
————
Kung Fu Tea
Address
CharlottesvilleVirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3504.3
—
Bubble House
Address
HickoryNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—993.7
————
HeyTea (San Gabr..
Address
San GabrielCaliforniaUnited States———23.5
————
Loose Leaf Boba..
Address
Los AngelesCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
BUBBLE FRESH
Address
WoosterOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1104.9
————
Oriental Tea 茶..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—153.5
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,853 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Bubble tea stores database

5,853 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Bubble tea stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,853 records

3,682 with email · 5,336 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, New York

Top 3 account for 44.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

62.9% email · 91.2% phone

3,479 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

84.9% have a website

2,980 on Facebook · 1,072 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Bubble tea stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address62.9%3,682
Phone Number91.2%5,336
Website URL84.9%4,970
Facebook Profile50.9%2,980
Instagram Handle40.4%2,362
LinkedIn Profile18.3%1,072
X (Twitter) Handle20.9%1,221
YouTube Channel6.6%387

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 5,853 bubble tea stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Bubble tea stores in United States

New York accounts for 2.1% of all bubble tea stores businesses in United States, followed by Houston (1.9%) and San Francisco (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York125771052.1%
#2Houston109821051.9%
#3San Francisco8954781.5%
#4Los Angeles8354751.4%
#5Brooklyn7741711.3%
#6San Jose7743731.3%
#7Queens7549711.3%
#8Seattle6542581.1%
#9Las Vegas6541601.1%
#10Chicago5641521%

Bubble tea stores by State

California accounts for 25.4% of all bubble tea stores businesses in United States, followed by Texas (11%) and New York (8.3%). Together, these three states represent 44.7% of the bubble tea stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California1,4899661,35425.4%
#2Texas64244861411%
#3New York4862814428.3%
#4Florida2971802715.1%
#5Washington2481562194.2%
#6Illinois2061321933.5%
#7Pennsylvania157921452.7%
#8Georgia1571061452.7%
#9New Jersey1561151512.7%
#10Massachusetts141871242.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Bubble tea stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many bubble tea stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

91.2%

5,336

With phone · 5,298 unique phones

62.9%

3,682

With email · 1,178 unique emails

59.4%

3,479

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook50.9%
  • Instagram40.4%
  • LinkedIn18.3%
  • X / Twitter20.9%
  • YouTube6.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Bubble tea stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of bubble tea stores in United States

How many Bubble tea stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 5,853 Bubble tea stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Bubble tea stores database for United States cost?

The full bubble tea stores leads database for United States is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,853 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Bubble tea stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Bubble tea stores in United States have phone numbers?

5,336 bubble tea stores in United States — 91.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Bubble tea stores in United States have email addresses?

3,682 bubble tea stores in United States (62.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Bubble tea stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,479 bubble tea stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Bubble tea stores in United States have a website?

4,970 bubble tea stores in United States (84.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Bubble tea stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for bubble tea stores in United States: 1,072 on LinkedIn, 2,980 on Facebook, 2,362 on Instagram, 387 on YouTube, and 1,221 on X (Twitter).

How many Bubble tea stores in United States do not have a website?

894 bubble tea stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Bubble tea stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for bubble tea stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on bubble tea stores contacts in United States, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Bubble tea stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Bubble tea stores in United States?

The leading states by Bubble tea stores volume are California (1,489), Texas (642), New York (486).

Which cities have the highest number of Bubble tea stores in United States?

The cities with the most Bubble tea stores are New York (125), Houston (109), San Francisco (89).

What data fields are included for each Bubble tea store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Bubble tea stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.