B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CAR PARKS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

25,840

Car Parks in United Kingdom

There are 25,840 Car Parks in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (20,678), Scotland (2,380), Wales (1,791). While London leads the car parks market with 853 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (449), Birmingham (388) and Bristol (304).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for car parks: 10,988 records (42.5%) include a direct phone number, while 9,453 (36.6%) include an email address and 5,389 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

39.5% of car parks in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 15,894 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

36.6% Email Coverage42.5% Phone Coverage39.5% With Website25,840 Total Records

9,453

Records with Email

10,988

Records with Phone

10,217

Records with Website

8,453

Facebook Profiles

7,474

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Car Parks List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Oxford road car..
Address
ReadingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
221.7
———
Castle Quarter C..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
764.1
——
Glascarnoch Dam..
Address
GarveScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
264.7
———
Car Park B Goodw..
Address
ChichesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
64.8
—
Goldcroft Car Pa..
Address
YeovilEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
204
Bank Parking Lim..
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
951.2
———
Melton Station C..
Address
WoodbridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34
—
—
Amble Braid Car..
Address
MorpethEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
184.8
————
YourParkingSpace..
Address
BournemouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
car park barrier..
Address
GarthorpeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Millpool car par..
Address
LooeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
5364.2
—
—
St Olcans car pa..
Address
BallymenaNorthern IrelandUnited Kingdom———15
————
Lover's Lane Car..
Address
NewarkEnglandUnited Kingdom———484.3
————
Hafod Woodland C..
Address
WrexhamWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
424.5
—
Excel Smyth Stre..
Address
WakefieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
01.2
——
—
Coventry Buildin..
Address
CoventryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.7
————
Baileys Parking
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
25
————
White Lodge Car..
Address
BuxtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
234.4
YourParkingSpace..
Address
LancasterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Rosegarth Street..
Address
BostonEnglandUnited Kingdom———83.5
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 25,840 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Car Parks database

25,840 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $215 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Car Parks in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

25,840 records

9,453 with email · 10,988 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 96.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

36.6% email · 42.5% phone

5,389 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

39.5% have a website

8,453 on Facebook · 7,474 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Car Parks Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address36.6%9,453
Phone Number42.5%10,988
Website URL39.5%10,217
Facebook Profile32.7%8,453
Instagram Handle17.6%4,538
LinkedIn Profile28.9%7,474
X (Twitter) Handle30.9%7,975
YouTube Channel13.7%3,542

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 25,840 car parks records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Car Parks in United Kingdom

London accounts for 3.3% of all car parks businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Manchester (1.7%) and Birmingham (1.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London8534123943.3%
#2Manchester4491521931.7%
#3Birmingham3881681671.5%
#4Bristol3041051401.2%
#5Leicester303100911.2%
#6Glasgow248641381%
#7Liverpool24597920.9%
#8Southampton242104690.9%
#9Null237822210.9%
#10Nottingham22674980.9%

Car Parks by State

England accounts for 80% of all car parks businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (9.2%) and Wales (6.9%). Together, these three states represent 96.2% of the car parks records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England20,6788,0609,04680%
#2Scotland2,3804569499.2%
#3Wales1,7916447206.9%
#4Northern Ireland6511342712.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Car Parks Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many car parks in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

42.5%

10,988

With phone · 3,468 unique phones

36.6%

9,453

With email · 2,034 unique emails

20.9%

5,389

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.7%
  • Instagram17.6%
  • LinkedIn28.9%
  • X / Twitter30.9%
  • YouTube13.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Car Parks Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of car parks in United Kingdom

How many Car Parks are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 25,840 Car Parks in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Car Parks database for United Kingdom cost?

The full car parks leads database for United Kingdom is available for $215 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 25,840 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Car Parks data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Car Parks in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

10,988 car parks in United Kingdom — 42.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Car Parks in United Kingdom have email addresses?

9,453 car parks in United Kingdom (36.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Car Parks in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

5,389 car parks in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Car Parks in United Kingdom have a website?

10,217 car parks in United Kingdom (39.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Car Parks in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for car parks in United Kingdom: 7,474 on LinkedIn, 8,453 on Facebook, 4,538 on Instagram, 3,542 on YouTube, and 7,975 on X (Twitter).

How many Car Parks in United Kingdom do not have a website?

15,894 car parks in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Car Parks businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for car parks businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on car parks contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $215 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Car Parks list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Car Parks in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Car Parks volume are England (20,678), Scotland (2,380), Wales (1,791).

Which cities have the highest number of Car Parks in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Car Parks are London (853), Manchester (449), Birmingham (388).

What data fields are included for each Car Park in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Car Parks database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.