B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CASKET SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

411

Casket services in United States

There are 411 Casket services in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (48), Texas (36), Pennsylvania (22).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for casket services: 313 records (76.2%) include a direct phone number, while 191 (46.5%) include an email address and 174 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

65% of casket services in United States maintain a website. The remaining 144 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

46.5% Email Coverage76.2% Phone Coverage65% With Website411 Total Records

191

Records with Email

313

Records with Phone

267

Records with Website

94

Facebook Profiles

43

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Casket services List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Roundtree,Napier..
Address
ColumbiaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Nature's Casket
Address
LongmontColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Casket Company S..
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Heavenly Memoria..
Address
RosenbergTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
211.4
———
Kevin M. Mason F..
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Sky Caskets
Address
Salt Lake CityUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
274.7
————
satchelspal
Address
ChicagoIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Arbor Profession..
Address
SalineMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Heaven Sent Urns..
Address
BaltimoreMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Tradition Care F..
Address
AntiochCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11
——
—
Wedding chapels
Address
Sierra VistaArizonaUnited States
Email
—
Website
00
—
—
Casket Sales Inc
Address
Forest CityNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Memorial Funeral..
Address
San AntonioTexasUnited States———00
————
Batesville Caske..
Address
ManchesterTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
134.2
—
—
ClassicalDesignC..
Address
OaklandCaliforniaUnited States——
Website
00
————
Texas Funeral Su..
Address
AledoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Shawshewn Funera..
Address
BedfordMassachusettsUnited States———00
————
Mikota Caskets
Address
Green BayWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Flint Caskets an..
Address
FlintMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
44
——
Hampton Mortuary..
Address
LouisburgNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 411 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Casket services database

411 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Casket services in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

411 records

191 with email · 313 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Pennsylvania

Top 3 account for 25.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

46.5% email · 76.2% phone

174 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

65% have a website

94 on Facebook · 43 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Casket services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address46.5%191
Phone Number76.2%313
Website URL65%267
Facebook Profile22.9%94
Instagram Handle4.4%18
LinkedIn Profile10.5%43
X (Twitter) Handle10.9%45
YouTube Channel2.2%9

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 43 states and includes 411 casket services records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Casket services by State

California accounts for 11.7% of all casket services businesses in United States, followed by Texas (8.8%) and Pennsylvania (5.4%). Together, these three states represent 25.8% of the casket services records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California48163511.7%
#2Texas3620268.8%
#3Pennsylvania229195.4%
#4Illinois2111165.1%
#5Florida178164.1%
#6Ohio169133.9%
#7Indiana147113.4%
#8Tennessee145113.4%
#9New York13583.2%
#10Georgia12482.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Casket services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many casket services in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

76.2%

313

With phone · 304 unique phones

46.5%

191

With email · 154 unique emails

42.3%

174

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook22.9%
  • Instagram4.4%
  • LinkedIn10.5%
  • X / Twitter10.9%
  • YouTube2.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Casket services Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of casket services in United States

How many Casket services are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 411 Casket services in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Casket services database for United States cost?

The full casket services leads database for United States is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 411 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Casket services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Casket services in United States have phone numbers?

313 casket services in United States — 76.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Casket services in United States have email addresses?

191 casket services in United States (46.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Casket services in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

174 casket services in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Casket services in United States have a website?

267 casket services in United States (65%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Casket services in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for casket services in United States: 43 on LinkedIn, 94 on Facebook, 18 on Instagram, 9 on YouTube, and 45 on X (Twitter).

How many Casket services in United States do not have a website?

144 casket services in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Casket services businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for casket services businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on casket services contacts in United States, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Casket services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Casket services in United States?

The leading states by Casket services volume are California (48), Texas (36), Pennsylvania (22).

What data fields are included for each Casket service in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Casket services database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Casket services in United Kingdom