B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CASTLES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

1,103

Castles in United Kingdom

There are 1,103 Castles in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (515), Scotland (331), Wales (152).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for castles: 254 records (23%) include a direct phone number, while 380 (34.5%) include an email address and 215 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

40.5% of castles in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 654 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

34.5% Email Coverage23% Phone Coverage40.5% With Website1,103 Total Records

380

Records with Email

254

Records with Phone

447

Records with Website

371

Facebook Profiles

216

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Castles List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Berriedale Castl..
Address
BerriedaleScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
314.6
———
St Donat's Castl..
Address
Llantwit MajorWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3134.6
—
Castle Dounie
Address
LochgilpheadScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
284.8
——
Balfluig Castle
Address
AberdeenshireScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
14
Old Dalquharran..
Address
GirvanScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
274.4
———
Gordon Castle Es..
Address
FochabersScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2724.6
—
Castle Acre Prio..
Address
King S LynnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
13524.7
Trematon Castle
Address
SaltashEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
674.2
———
Crombie Castle
Address
HuntlyScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Dumbarton Castle
Address
DumbartonScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
20224.5
Dean Castle
Address
KilmarnockScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
2424.8
—
—
Nafferton Castle
Address
Newcastle Upon TyneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
34.3
—
Canons Ashby Cas..
Address
DaventryEnglandUnited Kingdom———25
————
Dixton Hill
Address
CheltenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom———15
————
Knockhall Castle
Address
EllonScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
463.9
—
—
Ancient Site Of..
Address
KirkcudbrightScotlandUnited Kingdom———54
————
Balbegno Castle
Address
LaurencekirkScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Culzean Castle
Address
MayboleScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
49024.7
—
—
Tweedmouth Castl..
Address
Berwick Upon TweedScotlandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Castell Cynfal
Address
TywynWalesUnited Kingdom——
Website
21
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 1,103 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Castles database

1,103 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $15 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Castles in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

1,103 records

380 with email · 254 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 90.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

34.5% email · 23% phone

215 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

40.5% have a website

371 on Facebook · 216 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Castles Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address34.5%380
Phone Number23%254
Website URL40.5%447
Facebook Profile33.6%371
Instagram Handle21.3%235
LinkedIn Profile19.6%216
X (Twitter) Handle27.9%308
YouTube Channel14.6%161

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 1,103 castles records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Castles by State

England accounts for 46.7% of all castles businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (30%) and Wales (13.8%). Together, these three states represent 90.5% of the castles records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England51517213246.7%
#2Scotland3311569430%
#3Wales152311613.8%
#4Northern Ireland3012112.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Castles Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many castles in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

23%

254

With phone · 216 unique phones

34.5%

380

With email · 197 unique emails

19.5%

215

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook33.6%
  • Instagram21.3%
  • LinkedIn19.6%
  • X / Twitter27.9%
  • YouTube14.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Castles Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of castles in United Kingdom

How many Castles are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 1,103 Castles in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Castles database for United Kingdom cost?

The full castles leads database for United Kingdom is available for $15 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 1,103 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Castles data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Castles in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

254 castles in United Kingdom — 23% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Castles in United Kingdom have email addresses?

380 castles in United Kingdom (34.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Castles in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

215 castles in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Castles in United Kingdom have a website?

447 castles in United Kingdom (40.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Castles in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for castles in United Kingdom: 216 on LinkedIn, 371 on Facebook, 235 on Instagram, 161 on YouTube, and 308 on X (Twitter).

How many Castles in United Kingdom do not have a website?

654 castles in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Castles businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for castles businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on castles contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $15 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Castles list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Castles in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Castles volume are England (515), Scotland (331), Wales (152).

What data fields are included for each Castle in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Castles database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.