B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CATHOLIC CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

19,744

Catholic churches in United States

There are 19,744 Catholic churches in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as New York (1,527), California (1,495), Texas (1,393). While Chicago leads the catholic churches market with 203 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (112), Brooklyn (109) and Houston (98).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for catholic churches: 19,054 records (96.5%) include a direct phone number, while 15,543 (78.7%) include an email address and 15,363 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

90.3% of catholic churches in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,114 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

78.7% Email Coverage96.5% Phone Coverage90.3% With Website19,744 Total Records

15,543

Records with Email

19,054

Records with Phone

17,835

Records with Website

12,170

Facebook Profiles

2,106

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Catholic churches List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Our Lady of the..
Address
WoodstockVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.9
————
Catholic Diocese..
Address
BeaumontTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
—
—
St Patrick Catho..
Address
Baton RougeLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
814.7
———
Shrine of Our La..
Address
Des PlainesIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32694.8
————
St. Mary Roman C..
Address
WilmingtonDelawareUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
104.3
———
Church
Address
MorrisonvilleNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
204.6
————
St. Patrick Cath..
Address
AtchisonKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
53.8
——
Queen of Peace C..
Address
OcalaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3374.7
—
—
Holy Family Chur..
Address
DavenportIowaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
St. Luke Parish..
Address
SouthingtonConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
424.7
————
St Stanislaus Ch..
Address
Jefferson CityMissouriUnited States—
Phone
Website
294.8
————
St Maron's Catho..
Address
MinneapolisMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
674.7
———
Community of the..
Address
Coeur D AleneIdahoUnited States——
Website
103.4
———
Holy Ghost Byzan..
Address
CharleroiPennsylvaniaUnited States—
Phone
—103.7
————
Saint Martha Cat..
Address
La PuenteCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3094.7
———
Saint Francis Xa..
Address
VassarMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
———
St Benedict Cath..
Address
ClarksonKentuckyUnited States—
Phone
Website
35
———
St. Stanislaus K..
Address
AdamsMassachusettsUnited States
Email
—
Website
65
—
Resurrection Cat..
Address
ZillahWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
294.6
——
Saint Ann's Indi..
Address
BelcourtNorth DakotaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 19,744 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Catholic churches database

19,744 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Catholic churches in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

19,744 records

15,543 with email · 19,054 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

New York, California, Texas

Top 3 account for 22.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

78.7% email · 96.5% phone

15,363 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

90.3% have a website

12,170 on Facebook · 2,106 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Catholic churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address78.7%15,543
Phone Number96.5%19,054
Website URL90.3%17,835
Facebook Profile61.6%12,170
Instagram Handle18.5%3,653
LinkedIn Profile10.7%2,106
X (Twitter) Handle22.1%4,364
YouTube Channel25.1%4,952

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 19,744 catholic churches records, with New York containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Catholic churches in United States

Chicago accounts for 1% of all catholic churches businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (0.6%) and Brooklyn (0.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Chicago2031481981%
#2Los Angeles112821050.6%
#3Brooklyn109711060.6%
#4Houston9883960.5%
#5San Antonio9476910.5%
#6Philadelphia9077880.5%
#7New York8873820.4%
#8Pittsburgh8374800.4%
#9Cincinnati7670730.4%
#10Cleveland7352670.4%

Catholic churches by State

New York accounts for 7.7% of all catholic churches businesses in United States, followed by California (7.6%) and Texas (7.1%). Together, these three states represent 22.4% of the catholic churches records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York1,5271,1681,4447.7%
#2California1,4951,1781,4007.6%
#3Texas1,3931,0351,3267.1%
#4Pennsylvania1,1539131,1145.8%
#5Illinois1,0898801,0635.5%
#6Ohio8416888124.3%
#7Michigan8386858014.2%
#8Wisconsin7845997324%
#9New Jersey7476297203.8%
#10Florida6385226093.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Catholic churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many catholic churches in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

96.5%

19,054

With phone · 16,347 unique phones

78.7%

15,543

With email · 11,152 unique emails

77.8%

15,363

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook61.6%
  • Instagram18.5%
  • LinkedIn10.7%
  • X / Twitter22.1%
  • YouTube25.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Catholic churches Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of catholic churches in United States

How many Catholic churches are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 19,744 Catholic churches in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Catholic churches database for United States cost?

The full catholic churches leads database for United States is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 19,744 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Catholic churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Catholic churches in United States have phone numbers?

19,054 catholic churches in United States — 96.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Catholic churches in United States have email addresses?

15,543 catholic churches in United States (78.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Catholic churches in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

15,363 catholic churches in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Catholic churches in United States have a website?

17,835 catholic churches in United States (90.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Catholic churches in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for catholic churches in United States: 2,106 on LinkedIn, 12,170 on Facebook, 3,653 on Instagram, 4,952 on YouTube, and 4,364 on X (Twitter).

How many Catholic churches in United States do not have a website?

2,114 catholic churches in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Catholic churches businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for catholic churches businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on catholic churches contacts in United States, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Catholic churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Catholic churches in United States?

The leading states by Catholic churches volume are New York (1,527), California (1,495), Texas (1,393).

Which cities have the highest number of Catholic churches in United States?

The cities with the most Catholic churches are Chicago (203), Los Angeles (112), Brooklyn (109).

What data fields are included for each Catholic church in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Catholic churches database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.