B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CELL PHONE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

4,195

Cell phone stores in Canada

There are 4,195 Cell phone stores in Canada as of October 26, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Ontario (1,868), Quebec (748), British Columbia (572). While Toronto leads the cell phone stores market with 199 verified businesses, followed by Calgary (174), Mississauga (174) and Montreal (149).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for cell phone stores: 3,889 records (92.7%) include a direct phone number, while 2,797 (66.7%) include an email address and 2,782 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

77.8% of cell phone stores in Canada maintain a website. The remaining 913 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

66.7% Email Coverage92.7% Phone Coverage77.8% With Website4,195 Total Records

2,797

Records with Email

3,889

Records with Phone

3,265

Records with Website

2,518

Facebook Profiles

2,244

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Cell phone stores List in Canada

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
WIRELESS etc. |..
Address
MississaugaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
————
Tbooth wireless..
Address
North YorkOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
6064.9
Rogers
Address
ReginaSaskatchewanCanada
Email
Phone
Website
524.5
Freedom Mobile
Address
OttawaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2764
—
The Mobile Shop
Address
WindsorOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
—
The Source
Address
OlearyPrince Edward IslandCanada
Email
Phone
Website
74.3
—
—
Walmart Wireless
Address
WhitbyOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
523.9
—
SANS-FIL etc. |..
Address
St Bruno De MontarvilleQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
4484.5
————
Walmart Sans fil
Address
Vaudreuil DorionQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
593.8
—
Mobile Snap(Plac..
Address
Rosem ReQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
654
—
Walmart Wireless
Address
WinnipegManitobaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
21
—
Magasin Vidéotr..
Address
MontrealQuebecCanada—
Phone
Website
504.6
—
Mobilinq Promena..
Address
DrummondvilleQuebecCanada—
Phone
—774.8
————
Wireless SOS
Address
WoodbridgeOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
574.7
————
Cellular Source
Address
MississaugaOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
00
————
Bell Mobility -..
Address
Sylvan LakeAlbertaCanada—
Phone
Website
35
————
Chatr Mobile Aut..
Address
WaterlooOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
15
————
Fido (Available..
Address
PeterboroughOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
373.3
Rogers
Address
StratfordOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
2103.9
Fido
Address
Red DeerAlbertaCanada
Email
Phone
Website
314.5

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,195 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Cell phone stores database

4,195 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $45 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Cell phone stores in Canada — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,195 records

2,797 with email · 3,889 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Ontario, Quebec, British Columbia

Top 3 account for 76% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

66.7% email · 92.7% phone

2,782 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

77.8% have a website

2,518 on Facebook · 2,244 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Cell phone stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address66.7%2,797
Phone Number92.7%3,889
Website URL77.8%3,265
Facebook Profile60%2,518
Instagram Handle48.4%2,032
LinkedIn Profile53.5%2,244
X (Twitter) Handle48.9%2,053
YouTube Channel27.8%1,167

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 13 states and includes 4,195 cell phone stores records, with Ontario containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Cell phone stores in Canada

Toronto accounts for 4.7% of all cell phone stores businesses in Canada, followed by Calgary (4.1%) and Mississauga (4.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Toronto1991381884.7%
#2Calgary1741261684.1%
#3Mississauga174881604.1%
#4Montreal149701363.6%
#5Edmonton123821152.9%
#6Scarborough122671132.9%
#7Brampton117701072.8%
#8Vancouver9960952.4%
#9Ottawa7852761.9%
#10North York7849751.9%

Cell phone stores by State

Ontario accounts for 44.5% of all cell phone stores businesses in Canada, followed by Quebec (17.8%) and British Columbia (13.6%). Together, these three states represent 76% of the cell phone stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Ontario1,8681,2291,73444.5%
#2Quebec74845869217.8%
#3British Columbia57240753313.6%
#4Alberta45333442810.8%
#5Saskatchewan116901122.8%
#6Manitoba10885992.6%
#7Nova Scotia8860862.1%
#8New Brunswick7956781.9%
#9Newfoundland And Labrador2616240.6%
#10Prince Edward Island9780.2%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Cell phone stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many cell phone stores in Canada have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.7%

3,889

With phone · 3,630 unique phones

66.7%

2,797

With email · 473 unique emails

66.3%

2,782

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook60%
  • Instagram48.4%
  • LinkedIn53.5%
  • X / Twitter48.9%
  • YouTube27.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Cell phone stores Database for Canada

Everything you need to know about the database of cell phone stores in Canada

How many Cell phone stores are there in Canada?

Our verified database contains 4,195 Cell phone stores in Canada, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Cell phone stores database for Canada cost?

The full cell phone stores leads database for Canada is available for $45 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,195 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Cell phone stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Cell phone stores in Canada have phone numbers?

3,889 cell phone stores in Canada — 92.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Cell phone stores in Canada have email addresses?

2,797 cell phone stores in Canada (66.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Cell phone stores in Canada have both a phone number and an email address?

2,782 cell phone stores in Canada include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Cell phone stores in Canada have a website?

3,265 cell phone stores in Canada (77.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Cell phone stores in Canada are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for cell phone stores in Canada: 2,244 on LinkedIn, 2,518 on Facebook, 2,032 on Instagram, 1,167 on YouTube, and 2,053 on X (Twitter).

How many Cell phone stores in Canada do not have a website?

913 cell phone stores in Canada currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Cell phone stores businesses in Canada?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for cell phone stores businesses in Canada, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on cell phone stores contacts in Canada, a one-time $45 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Cell phone stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Cell phone stores in Canada?

The leading states by Cell phone stores volume are Ontario (1,868), Quebec (748), British Columbia (572).

Which cities have the highest number of Cell phone stores in Canada?

The cities with the most Cell phone stores are Toronto (199), Calgary (174), Mississauga (174).

What data fields are included for each Cell phone store in Canada?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Cell phone stores database for Canada?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.