B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHARITY SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,660

Charity shops in United Kingdom

There are 8,660 Charity shops in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (7,125), Scotland (673), Wales (589). While London leads the charity shops market with 474 verified businesses, followed by Bristol (130), Nottingham (121) and Glasgow (107).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for charity shops: 7,988 records (92.2%) include a direct phone number, while 6,913 (79.8%) include an email address and 6,690 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

87.6% of charity shops in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 1,016 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

79.8% Email Coverage92.2% Phone Coverage87.6% With Website8,660 Total Records

6,913

Records with Email

7,988

Records with Phone

7,586

Records with Website

7,100

Facebook Profiles

6,538

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Charity shops List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
EACH Lowestoft
Address
LowestoftEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
234.3
—
Naomi House & Ja..
Address
ShaftesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Blue Cross chari..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
594.1
Wandsworth Oasis
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
144
Sue Ryder
Address
IpswichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
233.5
Sense
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
Cancer Research..
Address
Southend On SeaEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
62.3
Oakwood Dog Resc..
Address
HullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
114
——
Step by Step Wal..
Address
SwanseaWalesUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Edinburgh Settle..
Address
EdinburghScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
214.1
———
Cancer Research..
Address
WorcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
Rowcroft Hospice..
Address
Newton AbbotEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
63.2
Ferndown Margare..
Address
FerndownEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
Age UK
Address
CarlisleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
14
British Heart Fo..
Address
SevenoaksEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
64.7
British Heart Fo..
Address
RadstockEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
04.8
Rowans Hospice C..
Address
FarehamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Scope Oxford
Address
OxfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
124.8
Canterbury St. D..
Address
CanterburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.8
—
RSPCA
Address
PrudhoeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
93.9

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,660 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Charity shops database

8,660 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $89 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Charity shops in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,660 records

6,913 with email · 7,988 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 96.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

79.8% email · 92.2% phone

6,690 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

87.6% have a website

7,100 on Facebook · 6,538 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Charity shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address79.8%6,913
Phone Number92.2%7,988
Website URL87.6%7,586
Facebook Profile82%7,100
Instagram Handle69.9%6,057
LinkedIn Profile75.5%6,538
X (Twitter) Handle76.7%6,645
YouTube Channel50.7%4,393

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 8,660 charity shops records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Charity shops in United Kingdom

London accounts for 5.5% of all charity shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Bristol (1.5%) and Nottingham (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London4743774545.5%
#2Bristol1301161261.5%
#3Nottingham121941111.4%
#4Glasgow107911001.2%
#5Manchester9070831%
#6Leeds8670781%
#7Norwich7662680.9%
#8Edinburgh7456710.9%
#9Liverpool7154630.8%
#10Sheffield6954630.8%

Charity shops by State

England accounts for 82.3% of all charity shops businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (7.8%) and Wales (6.8%). Together, these three states represent 96.8% of the charity shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England7,1255,7916,64882.3%
#2Scotland6735086097.8%
#3Wales5894675106.8%
#4Northern Ireland2121271822.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Charity shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many charity shops in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

92.2%

7,988

With phone · 7,815 unique phones

79.8%

6,913

With email · 997 unique emails

77.3%

6,690

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook82%
  • Instagram69.9%
  • LinkedIn75.5%
  • X / Twitter76.7%
  • YouTube50.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Charity shops Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of charity shops in United Kingdom

How many Charity shops are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 8,660 Charity shops in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Charity shops database for United Kingdom cost?

The full charity shops leads database for United Kingdom is available for $89 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,660 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Charity shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Charity shops in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

7,988 charity shops in United Kingdom — 92.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Charity shops in United Kingdom have email addresses?

6,913 charity shops in United Kingdom (79.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Charity shops in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

6,690 charity shops in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Charity shops in United Kingdom have a website?

7,586 charity shops in United Kingdom (87.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Charity shops in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for charity shops in United Kingdom: 6,538 on LinkedIn, 7,100 on Facebook, 6,057 on Instagram, 4,393 on YouTube, and 6,645 on X (Twitter).

How many Charity shops in United Kingdom do not have a website?

1,016 charity shops in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Charity shops businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for charity shops businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on charity shops contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $89 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Charity shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Charity shops in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Charity shops volume are England (7,125), Scotland (673), Wales (589).

Which cities have the highest number of Charity shops in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Charity shops are London (474), Bristol (130), Nottingham (121).

What data fields are included for each Charity shop in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Charity shops database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.