B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHARTER SCHOOLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,563

Charter schools in United States

There are 3,563 Charter schools in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (619), Florida (333), New York (302). While Brooklyn leads the charter schools market with 77 verified businesses, followed by Los Angeles (69), Philadelphia (66) and New York (58).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for charter schools: 3,461 records (97.1%) include a direct phone number, while 3,117 (87.5%) include an email address and 3,086 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

95.7% of charter schools in United States maintain a website. The remaining 139 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

87.5% Email Coverage97.1% Phone Coverage95.7% With Website3,563 Total Records

3,117

Records with Email

3,461

Records with Phone

3,410

Records with Website

2,501

Facebook Profiles

1,750

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Charter schools List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Options For Yout..
Address
HesperiaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Imagine Charter..
Address
Coral SpringsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
American Charter..
Address
WasillaAlaskaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
SUU SUCCESS Acad..
Address
Cedar CityUtahUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Commodore Conyer..
Address
AlbanyGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Legacy Charter A..
Address
DetroitMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Delta Charter Sc..
Address
FerridayLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Val Vista Academ..
Address
GilbertArizonaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
SkyView Academy
Address
Highlands RanchColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Olive Grove Char..
Address
Santa BarbaraCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Ignite Community..
Address
GarlandTexasUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Rocketship Alma..
Address
San JoseCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
DREAM Charter Sc..
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Icahn Charter Sc..
Address
The BronxNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
charterchoice co..
Address
DenverColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Paul Public Char..
Address
WashingtonDistrict Of ColumbiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Bonnie Cone Clas..
Address
HuntersvilleNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
America's Finest..
Address
San DiegoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Northern United..
Address
Mt ShastaCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Linwood Public C..
Address
ShreveportLouisianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,563 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Charter schools database

3,563 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Charter schools in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,563 records

3,117 with email · 3,461 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Florida, New York

Top 3 account for 35.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

87.5% email · 97.1% phone

3,086 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

95.7% have a website

2,501 on Facebook · 1,750 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Charter schools Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address87.5%3,117
Phone Number97.1%3,461
Website URL95.7%3,410
Facebook Profile70.2%2,501
Instagram Handle40.9%1,458
LinkedIn Profile49.1%1,750
X (Twitter) Handle43.7%1,558
YouTube Channel20.5%731

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 47 states and includes 3,563 charter schools records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Charter schools in United States

Brooklyn accounts for 2.2% of all charter schools businesses in United States, followed by Los Angeles (1.9%) and Philadelphia (1.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Brooklyn7773732.2%
#2Los Angeles6958681.9%
#3Philadelphia6654641.9%
#4New York5855571.6%
#5Washington5750551.6%
#6Chicago4738461.3%

Charter schools by State

California accounts for 17.4% of all charter schools businesses in United States, followed by Florida (9.3%) and New York (8.5%). Together, these three states represent 35.2% of the charter schools records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California61952859517.4%
#2Florida3332963239.3%
#3New York3022832938.5%
#4Texas3012472928.4%
#5Arizona1801561735.1%
#6Pennsylvania1541341494.3%
#7North Carolina1261141223.5%
#8Ohio1201001203.4%
#9Colorado106921043%
#10Michigan103961002.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Charter schools Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many charter schools in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97.1%

3,461

With phone · 3,280 unique phones

87.5%

3,117

With email · 2,298 unique emails

86.6%

3,086

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.2%
  • Instagram40.9%
  • LinkedIn49.1%
  • X / Twitter43.7%
  • YouTube20.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Charter schools Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of charter schools in United States

How many Charter schools are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 3,563 Charter schools in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Charter schools database for United States cost?

The full charter schools leads database for United States is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,563 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Charter schools data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Charter schools in United States have phone numbers?

3,461 charter schools in United States — 97.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Charter schools in United States have email addresses?

3,117 charter schools in United States (87.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Charter schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

3,086 charter schools in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Charter schools in United States have a website?

3,410 charter schools in United States (95.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Charter schools in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for charter schools in United States: 1,750 on LinkedIn, 2,501 on Facebook, 1,458 on Instagram, 731 on YouTube, and 1,558 on X (Twitter).

How many Charter schools in United States do not have a website?

139 charter schools in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Charter schools businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for charter schools businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on charter schools contacts in United States, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Charter schools list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Charter schools in United States?

The leading states by Charter schools volume are California (619), Florida (333), New York (302).

Which cities have the highest number of Charter schools in United States?

The cities with the most Charter schools are Brooklyn (77), Los Angeles (69), Philadelphia (66).

What data fields are included for each Charter school in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Charter schools database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.