B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CITY HALLS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,187

City Halls in United States

There are 11,187 City Halls in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Michigan (1,074), Wisconsin (968), Minnesota (906).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for city halls: 9,025 records (80.7%) include a direct phone number, while 8,190 (73.2%) include an email address and 7,582 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.9% of city halls in United States maintain a website. The remaining 2,491 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

73.2% Email Coverage80.7% Phone Coverage78.9% With Website11,187 Total Records

8,190

Records with Email

9,025

Records with Phone

8,827

Records with Website

6,352

Facebook Profiles

3,188

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

City Halls List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Eagle Lake City..
Address
Eagle LakeMinnesotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
14
——
Mount Zion City..
Address
CarrolltonGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
———
Newport City Hal..
Address
NewportRhode IslandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
—
City of Selah
Address
SelahWashingtonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
Ozawkie Township..
Address
OzawkieKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
———
Portland Board o..
Address
PortlandConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
————
Wewahitchka City..
Address
WewahitchkaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
83.6
————
HARTSGROVE TOWNS..
Address
RomeOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Landgrove Town H..
Address
LondonderryVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Hagerstown City..
Address
HagerstownMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04
—
Oxford Twp Garag..
Address
MonroevilleOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Hawkins City Hal..
Address
HawkinsTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
02.7
———
City of Valley C..
Address
Valley CityNorth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
72.6
——
Everett City Hal..
Address
EverettMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.6
——
Stoddard Town Ha..
Address
StoddardNew HampshireUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Emmett City Hall
Address
EmmettIdahoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
———
Cleveland County
Address
ShelbyNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Hartwick Town Ha..
Address
HartwickNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Lake Edward Town..
Address
NisswaMinnesotaUnited States———05
————
New Johnsonville..
Address
New JohnsonvilleTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
83.3
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,187 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full City Halls database

11,187 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

City Halls in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,187 records

8,190 with email · 9,025 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Michigan, Wisconsin, Minnesota

Top 3 account for 26.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

73.2% email · 80.7% phone

7,582 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.9% have a website

6,352 on Facebook · 3,188 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

City Halls Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address73.2%8,190
Phone Number80.7%9,025
Website URL78.9%8,827
Facebook Profile56.8%6,352
Instagram Handle15.4%1,718
LinkedIn Profile28.5%3,188
X (Twitter) Handle24%2,681
YouTube Channel15.3%1,717

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 11,187 city halls records, with Michigan containing the largest number of businesses.

City Halls by State

Michigan accounts for 9.6% of all city halls businesses in United States, followed by Wisconsin (8.7%) and Minnesota (8.1%). Together, these three states represent 26.4% of the city halls records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Michigan1,0748809199.6%
#2Wisconsin9686347428.7%
#3Minnesota9065455358.1%
#4Texas5654475005.1%
#5Illinois5382963184.8%
#6New York5214074444.7%
#7California4693794054.2%
#8Ohio3852482843.4%
#9Massachusetts3593173133.2%
#10Pennsylvania3012092322.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

City Halls Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many city halls in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

80.7%

9,025

With phone · 8,728 unique phones

73.2%

8,190

With email · 7,109 unique emails

67.8%

7,582

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook56.8%
  • Instagram15.4%
  • LinkedIn28.5%
  • X / Twitter24%
  • YouTube15.3%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — City Halls Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of city halls in United States

How many City Halls are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 11,187 City Halls in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the City Halls database for United States cost?

The full city halls leads database for United States is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,187 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the City Halls data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many City Halls in United States have phone numbers?

9,025 city halls in United States — 80.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many City Halls in United States have email addresses?

8,190 city halls in United States (73.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many City Halls in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

7,582 city halls in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many City Halls in United States have a website?

8,827 city halls in United States (78.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many City Halls in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for city halls in United States: 3,188 on LinkedIn, 6,352 on Facebook, 1,718 on Instagram, 1,717 on YouTube, and 2,681 on X (Twitter).

How many City Halls in United States do not have a website?

2,491 city halls in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for City Halls businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for city halls businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on city halls contacts in United States, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the City Halls list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of City Halls in United States?

The leading states by City Halls volume are Michigan (1,074), Wisconsin (968), Minnesota (906).

What data fields are included for each City Hall in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete City Halls database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.