B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CLOTHING STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

147,045

Clothing stores in United States

There are 147,045 Clothing stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (16,555), Texas (10,412), Florida (9,728). While Los Angeles leads the clothing stores market with 3,025 verified businesses, followed by New York (2,296), Houston (1,488) and Brooklyn (1,380).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for clothing stores: 109,530 records (74.5%) include a direct phone number, while 60,961 (41.5%) include an email address and 51,673 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

57.7% of clothing stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 62,665 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

41.5% Email Coverage74.5% Phone Coverage57.7% With Website147,045 Total Records

60,961

Records with Email

109,530

Records with Phone

84,787

Records with Website

44,390

Facebook Profiles

20,900

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Clothing stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Brendas Boutique
Address
DumasTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
————
Main & Monroe
Address
LakelandFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
65
————
bealls
Address
AlcoaTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
Label Shopper
Address
Big RapidsMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
874.6
—
Sancho's Garage
Address
Long BeachCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
94.6
——
Mergers
Address
Kansas CityMissouriUnited States
Email
—
Website
105
—
——
trendset
Address
LivingstonNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
Ritso Studio
Address
Colorado SpringsColoradoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Marshalls
Address
DemingNew MexicoUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
73.7
—
—
Marshalls
Address
Sand CityCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4994.2
—
—
Abercrombie & Fi..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1303.6
—
—
Lucky Brand
Address
FriscoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
504.3
——
A&C Novias Y Qui..
Address
ParamountCaliforniaUnited States———15
————
JNL StreetStyle..
Address
CranfordNew JerseyUnited States——
Website
00
————
Airbrush Citi
Address
RidgelandMississippiUnited States—
Phone
—02.9
————
Money Grind
Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States——
Website
00
————
La pulga Hidalgo..
Address
HidalgoTexasUnited States———00
————
Exclusive Dress..
Address
BrooklynNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Beatniks Inc
Address
Panama City BeachFloridaUnited States—
Phone
Website
04.7
————
Glitter Gaiters
Address
MissoulaMontanaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 147,045 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Clothing stores database

147,045 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $379 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Clothing stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

147,045 records

60,961 with email · 109,530 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 25% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

41.5% email · 74.5% phone

51,673 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

57.7% have a website

44,390 on Facebook · 20,900 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Clothing stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address41.5%60,961
Phone Number74.5%109,530
Website URL57.7%84,787
Facebook Profile30.2%44,390
Instagram Handle24.7%36,343
LinkedIn Profile14.2%20,900
X (Twitter) Handle18.7%27,523
YouTube Channel7.9%11,572

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 147,045 clothing stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Clothing stores in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 2.1% of all clothing stores businesses in United States, followed by New York (1.6%) and Houston (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles3,0251,0782,0132.1%
#2New York2,2961,3091,7571.6%
#3Houston1,4885901,1111%
#4Brooklyn1,3804839750.9%
#5Chicago1,1764408880.8%
#6Miami1,1554898830.8%
#7Las Vegas8904587210.6%
#8Atlanta8733826590.6%
#9Dallas7963505990.5%
#10Philadelphia6712364840.5%

Clothing stores by State

California accounts for 11.3% of all clothing stores businesses in United States, followed by Texas (7.1%) and Florida (6.6%). Together, these three states represent 25% of the clothing stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California16,5557,47812,48711.3%
#2Texas10,4124,4857,8617.1%
#3Florida9,7284,3327,5126.6%
#4New York8,6744,1026,5755.9%
#5Georgia4,8181,9523,6453.3%
#6Illinois3,5801,5992,8002.4%
#7North Carolina3,4761,5022,6662.4%
#8New Jersey3,2991,5082,6222.2%
#9Pennsylvania3,2721,5212,5902.2%
#10Michigan3,0411,2802,3642.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Clothing stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many clothing stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

74.5%

109,530

With phone · 107,211 unique phones

41.5%

60,961

With email · 33,962 unique emails

35.1%

51,673

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook30.2%
  • Instagram24.7%
  • LinkedIn14.2%
  • X / Twitter18.7%
  • YouTube7.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Clothing stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of clothing stores in United States

How many Clothing stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 147,045 Clothing stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Clothing stores database for United States cost?

The full clothing stores leads database for United States is available for $379 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 147,045 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Clothing stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Clothing stores in United States have phone numbers?

109,530 clothing stores in United States — 74.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Clothing stores in United States have email addresses?

60,961 clothing stores in United States (41.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Clothing stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

51,673 clothing stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Clothing stores in United States have a website?

84,787 clothing stores in United States (57.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Clothing stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for clothing stores in United States: 20,900 on LinkedIn, 44,390 on Facebook, 36,343 on Instagram, 11,572 on YouTube, and 27,523 on X (Twitter).

How many Clothing stores in United States do not have a website?

62,665 clothing stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Clothing stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for clothing stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on clothing stores contacts in United States, a one-time $379 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Clothing stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Clothing stores in United States?

The leading states by Clothing stores volume are California (16,555), Texas (10,412), Florida (9,728).

Which cities have the highest number of Clothing stores in United States?

The cities with the most Clothing stores are Los Angeles (3,025), New York (2,296), Houston (1,488).

What data fields are included for each Clothing store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Clothing stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.