B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COMPUTER SOFTWARE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

657

Computer software stores in United Kingdom

There are 657 Computer software stores in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (529), Scotland (30), Wales (20). While London leads the computer software stores market with 120 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for computer software stores: 582 records (88.6%) include a direct phone number, while 303 (46.1%) include an email address and 281 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

65.9% of computer software stores in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 226 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

46.1% Email Coverage88.6% Phone Coverage65.9% With Website657 Total Records

303

Records with Email

582

Records with Phone

433

Records with Website

125

Facebook Profiles

140

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Computer software stores List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
THE LACT KEYS LT..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Corporate Comput..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Retail Data Part..
Address
StamfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
193.6
—
RM TECHNOLOGY LT..
Address
TruroEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
D P Software
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Beal Davis Softw..
Address
WorcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Ranger Computer..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Software Deals
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Sight & Sound Te..
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
152.6
—
Vyrav EPoS Syste..
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
C M B Technologi..
Address
FarnboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Estimate : Estim..
Address
WitneyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
ROSTERPOP LTD
Address
KidlingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Church Micros
Address
HaslemereEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
My MOT Managemen..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
P H C Digital Lt..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
I F S (UK) Ltd
Address
HarrogateEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—14
————
Urban Tech
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
314.8
————
E D S L
Address
Milton KeynesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
——
—
Shape Systems Lt..
Address
CoventryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
84.4
——
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 657 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Computer software stores database

657 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Computer software stores in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

657 records

303 with email · 582 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Scotland, Wales

Top 3 account for 88.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

46.1% email · 88.6% phone

281 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

65.9% have a website

125 on Facebook · 140 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Computer software stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address46.1%303
Phone Number88.6%582
Website URL65.9%433
Facebook Profile19%125
Instagram Handle7.8%51
LinkedIn Profile21.3%140
X (Twitter) Handle19.2%126
YouTube Channel6.7%44

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 657 computer software stores records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Computer software stores in United Kingdom

London accounts for 18.3% of all computer software stores businesses in United Kingdom.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1205810218.3%

Computer software stores by State

England accounts for 80.5% of all computer software stores businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Scotland (4.6%) and Wales (3%). Together, these three states represent 88.1% of the computer software stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England52926848480.5%
#2Scotland308264.6%
#3Wales2010203%
#4Northern Ireland195182.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Computer software stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many computer software stores in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.6%

582

With phone · 579 unique phones

46.1%

303

With email · 295 unique emails

42.8%

281

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook19%
  • Instagram7.8%
  • LinkedIn21.3%
  • X / Twitter19.2%
  • YouTube6.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Computer software stores Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of computer software stores in United Kingdom

How many Computer software stores are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 657 Computer software stores in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Computer software stores database for United Kingdom cost?

The full computer software stores leads database for United Kingdom is available for $10 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 657 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Computer software stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Computer software stores in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

582 computer software stores in United Kingdom — 88.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Computer software stores in United Kingdom have email addresses?

303 computer software stores in United Kingdom (46.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Computer software stores in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

281 computer software stores in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Computer software stores in United Kingdom have a website?

433 computer software stores in United Kingdom (65.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Computer software stores in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for computer software stores in United Kingdom: 140 on LinkedIn, 125 on Facebook, 51 on Instagram, 44 on YouTube, and 126 on X (Twitter).

How many Computer software stores in United Kingdom do not have a website?

226 computer software stores in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Computer software stores businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for computer software stores businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on computer software stores contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $10 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Computer software stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Computer software stores in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Computer software stores volume are England (529), Scotland (30), Wales (20).

Which cities have the highest number of Computer software stores in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Computer software stores are London (120).

What data fields are included for each Computer software store in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Computer software stores database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.