B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CONFERENCE CENTERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,089

Conference centers in United States

There are 3,089 Conference centers in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (321), Texas (293), Florida (185). While New York leads the conference centers market with 94 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for conference centers: 2,389 records (77.3%) include a direct phone number, while 2,027 (65.6%) include an email address and 1,857 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

73.6% of conference centers in United States maintain a website. The remaining 782 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

65.6% Email Coverage77.3% Phone Coverage73.6% With Website3,089 Total Records

2,027

Records with Email

2,389

Records with Phone

2,272

Records with Website

1,686

Facebook Profiles

1,291

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Conference centers List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Turner Conferenc..
Address
Yellow SpringsOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
———
Nelson Andrews L..
Address
AntiochTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
374.7
——
Hidden River Eve..
Address
SwannanoaNorth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
——
—
The MER Conferen..
Address
NoblesvilleIndianaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Northern Center..
Address
MarquetteMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
494.8
Continuing Educa..
Address
St PetersburgFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
35
—
Pettengill Hall
Address
LewistonMaineUnited States
Email
—
Website
274.6
FIVE Labs
Address
TampaFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
—
University Of Ge..
Address
AthensGeorgiaUnited States
Email
—
Website
55
——
Sertoma Building
Address
SpringfieldMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
114.8
—
—
fuseBOX
Address
Johns CreekGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
—11
————
Central Georgia..
Address
ForsythGeorgiaUnited States—
Phone
Website
44.8
————
WinnaVegas Confe..
Address
SloanIowaUnited States
Email
—
Website
04.7
CCN
Address
New PaltzNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
The Garden on 6t..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States——
Website
145
————
Davinci Meeting..
Address
MckinneyTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Lulu Technology..
Address
CaryNorth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Christian Church..
Address
Silver SpringsFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Douglasville Con..
Address
DouglasvilleGeorgiaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
——
Memorial Healthc..
Address
Pembroke PinesFloridaUnited States———74.9
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,089 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Conference centers database

3,089 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Conference centers in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,089 records

2,027 with email · 2,389 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 25.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

65.6% email · 77.3% phone

1,857 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

73.6% have a website

1,686 on Facebook · 1,291 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Conference centers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address65.6%2,027
Phone Number77.3%2,389
Website URL73.6%2,272
Facebook Profile54.6%1,686
Instagram Handle36.9%1,141
LinkedIn Profile41.8%1,291
X (Twitter) Handle42.3%1,306
YouTube Channel26.1%805

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 3,089 conference centers records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Conference centers in United States

New York accounts for 3% of all conference centers businesses in United States.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1New York9479853%

Conference centers by State

California accounts for 10.4% of all conference centers businesses in United States, followed by Texas (9.5%) and Florida (6%). Together, these three states represent 25.9% of the conference centers records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California32121323710.4%
#2Texas2932042389.5%
#3Florida1851311486%
#4New York1631241335.3%
#5North Carolina129901034.2%
#6Illinois11673963.8%
#7Michigan10275873.3%
#8Georgia9862733.2%
#9Pennsylvania9558723.1%
#10Virginia9455783%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Conference centers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many conference centers in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

77.3%

2,389

With phone · 2,345 unique phones

65.6%

2,027

With email · 1,630 unique emails

60.1%

1,857

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook54.6%
  • Instagram36.9%
  • LinkedIn41.8%
  • X / Twitter42.3%
  • YouTube26.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Conference centers Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of conference centers in United States

How many Conference centers are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 3,089 Conference centers in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Conference centers database for United States cost?

The full conference centers leads database for United States is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,089 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Conference centers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Conference centers in United States have phone numbers?

2,389 conference centers in United States — 77.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Conference centers in United States have email addresses?

2,027 conference centers in United States (65.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Conference centers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

1,857 conference centers in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Conference centers in United States have a website?

2,272 conference centers in United States (73.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Conference centers in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for conference centers in United States: 1,291 on LinkedIn, 1,686 on Facebook, 1,141 on Instagram, 805 on YouTube, and 1,306 on X (Twitter).

How many Conference centers in United States do not have a website?

782 conference centers in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Conference centers businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for conference centers businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on conference centers contacts in United States, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Conference centers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Conference centers in United States?

The leading states by Conference centers volume are California (321), Texas (293), Florida (185).

Which cities have the highest number of Conference centers in United States?

The cities with the most Conference centers are New York (94).

What data fields are included for each Conference center in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Conference centers database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.