B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COOKIE SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,915

Cookie shops in United States

There are 4,915 Cookie shops in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Texas (550), California (344), Florida (268). While Houston leads the cookie shops market with 61 verified businesses.

Phone is the dominant contact channel for cookie shops: 4,133 records (84.1%) include a direct phone number, while 3,176 (64.6%) include an email address and 2,845 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

78.6% of cookie shops in United States maintain a website. The remaining 1,057 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

64.6% Email Coverage84.1% Phone Coverage78.6% With Website4,915 Total Records

3,176

Records with Email

4,133

Records with Phone

3,862

Records with Website

2,471

Facebook Profiles

1,352

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Cookie shops List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Mega Cookie Club
Address
Discovery BayCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
95
——
Hudson Cookie Co..
Address
JacksonvilleFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
645
————
Crumbl
Address
Yorktown HeightsNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
—
Jersey Cookie Gi..
Address
MillstoneNew JerseyUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
2195
——
Moonchies Tulsa
Address
TulsaOklahomaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
125
Tiff's Treats Co..
Address
AustinTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
—
Dirty Dough Cook..
Address
SpringfieldMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
10984.9
——
Little D’s Tre..
Address
BlufftonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
——
Crumbl
Address
SpringfieldMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11084.8
—
Crumbl
Address
RowlettTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
5554.6
—
The Famous 4th S..
Address
PhiladelphiaPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
3344.5
13 Cookies LLC
Address
PortageMichiganUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1285
————
My Mom's Cookies
Address
RockwallTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
105
————
Crumbl
Address
OrlandoFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15204.8
—
Cheryl's
Address
ColumbusOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1484.2
—
—
Crumbl
Address
OrangeCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.7
—
Insomnia Cookies
Address
DaytonOhioUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
1733.9
—
—
Engineered Cooki..
Address
AndalusiaAlabamaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Crumbl
Address
HamburgNew YorkUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
11444.7
—
Crumbl
Address
LubbockTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
62094.9
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,915 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Cookie shops database

4,915 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Cookie shops in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,915 records

3,176 with email · 4,133 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Texas, California, Florida

Top 3 account for 23.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

64.6% email · 84.1% phone

2,845 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

78.6% have a website

2,471 on Facebook · 1,352 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Cookie shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address64.6%3,176
Phone Number84.1%4,133
Website URL78.6%3,862
Facebook Profile50.3%2,471
Instagram Handle45.7%2,246
LinkedIn Profile27.5%1,352
X (Twitter) Handle36.1%1,775
YouTube Channel3.5%174

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 4,915 cookie shops records, with Texas containing the largest number of businesses.

Cities — Cookie shops in United States

Houston accounts for 1.2% of all cookie shops businesses in United States.

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Houston6142551.2%

Cookie shops by State

Texas accounts for 11.2% of all cookie shops businesses in United States, followed by California (7%) and Florida (5.5%). Together, these three states represent 23.6% of the cookie shops records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Texas55041250511.2%
#2California3442442837%
#3Florida2681792375.5%
#4Georgia1591141423.2%
#5New York154911353.1%
#6Ohio1371011242.8%
#7Illinois11476962.3%
#8Tennessee11077992.2%
#9Michigan10063862%
#10Pennsylvania10065912%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Cookie shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many cookie shops in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

84.1%

4,133

With phone · 4,148 unique phones

64.6%

3,176

With email · 1,349 unique emails

57.9%

2,845

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook50.3%
  • Instagram45.7%
  • LinkedIn27.5%
  • X / Twitter36.1%
  • YouTube3.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Cookie shops Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of cookie shops in United States

How many Cookie shops are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 4,915 Cookie shops in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Cookie shops database for United States cost?

The full cookie shops leads database for United States is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,915 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Cookie shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Cookie shops in United States have phone numbers?

4,133 cookie shops in United States — 84.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Cookie shops in United States have email addresses?

3,176 cookie shops in United States (64.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Cookie shops in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

2,845 cookie shops in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Cookie shops in United States have a website?

3,862 cookie shops in United States (78.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Cookie shops in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for cookie shops in United States: 1,352 on LinkedIn, 2,471 on Facebook, 2,246 on Instagram, 174 on YouTube, and 1,775 on X (Twitter).

How many Cookie shops in United States do not have a website?

1,057 cookie shops in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Cookie shops businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for cookie shops businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on cookie shops contacts in United States, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Cookie shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Cookie shops in United States?

The leading states by Cookie shops volume are Texas (550), California (344), Florida (268).

Which cities have the highest number of Cookie shops in United States?

The cities with the most Cookie shops are Houston (61).

What data fields are included for each Cookie shop in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Cookie shops database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

4.9K US Cookie shops: Business Contact Data