B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COSMETICS STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

19,050

Cosmetics stores in United States

There are 19,050 Cosmetics stores in United States as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as California (2,376), Texas (1,451), Florida (1,205). While Los Angeles leads the cosmetics stores market with 271 verified businesses, followed by New York (255), Houston (226) and Las Vegas (152).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for cosmetics stores: 16,145 records (84.8%) include a direct phone number, while 10,461 (54.9%) include an email address and 9,594 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68.9% of cosmetics stores in United States maintain a website. The remaining 5,963 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

54.9% Email Coverage84.8% Phone Coverage68.9% With Website19,050 Total Records

10,461

Records with Email

16,145

Records with Phone

13,128

Records with Website

9,275

Facebook Profiles

5,865

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Cosmetics stores List in United States

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
RoyalRadianceGOL..
Address
UrbanaIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
——
————
Ulta Beauty
Address
BismarckNorth DakotaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
—
—
Morganna's Alche..
Address
New Port RicheyFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
184.9
—
—
Las Vegas Cosmet..
Address
Las VegasNevadaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
205
—
Therapia by Arom..
Address
MiamiFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
74.7
——
Lancôme
Address
CypressTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
113.5
—
—
Forever Minerals
Address
WichitaKansasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Mac
Address
El PasoTexasUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Maly's Inc
Address
FresnoCaliforniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
PamperMeGlam
Address
GlassportPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Moida K-beauty
Address
New YorkNew YorkUnited States———43.3
————
Fabulous Cosmeti..
Address
Oakland GardensNew YorkUnited States———00
————
Pantina Cosmetic..
Address
TeterboroNew JerseyUnited States—
Phone
—00
————
Salon Centric
Address
ThomasvilleAlabamaUnited States———00
————
Sally Beauty
Address
PendletonOregonUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
163.8
———
Top Beauty Suppl..
Address
LouisvilleKentuckyUnited States—
Phone
—844.2
————
Set The Mood 716
Address
BuffaloNew YorkUnited States—
Phone
—135
————
Si'Luxxe Lash su..
Address
DoralFloridaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
beeZerts
Address
GrandviewMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Sally Beauty
Address
MilfordConnecticutUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
433.8
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 19,050 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Cosmetics stores database

19,050 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Cosmetics stores in United States — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

19,050 records

10,461 with email · 16,145 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

California, Texas, Florida

Top 3 account for 26.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

54.9% email · 84.8% phone

9,594 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68.9% have a website

9,275 on Facebook · 5,865 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Cosmetics stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address54.9%10,461
Phone Number84.8%16,145
Website URL68.9%13,128
Facebook Profile48.7%9,275
Instagram Handle25.2%4,792
LinkedIn Profile30.8%5,865
X (Twitter) Handle37.9%7,222
YouTube Channel12.6%2,392

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 51 states and includes 19,050 cosmetics stores records, with California containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Cosmetics stores in United States

Los Angeles accounts for 1.4% of all cosmetics stores businesses in United States, followed by New York (1.3%) and Houston (1.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Los Angeles2711442261.4%
#2New York2551452071.3%
#3Houston2261241981.2%
#4Las Vegas152871270.8%
#5Miami137621070.7%
#6Chicago135791170.7%
#7Atlanta125631120.7%
#8Brooklyn121511070.6%
#9Dallas9856820.5%
#10Orlando7939620.4%

Cosmetics stores by State

California accounts for 12.5% of all cosmetics stores businesses in United States, followed by Texas (7.6%) and Florida (6.3%). Together, these three states represent 26.4% of the cosmetics stores records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1California2,3761,4332,10612.5%
#2Texas1,4519261,2997.6%
#3Florida1,2056451,0436.3%
#4New York9295537904.9%
#5Georgia6793686053.6%
#6Illinois5083384632.7%
#7New Jersey4493043892.4%
#8North Carolina4122683732.2%
#9Ohio3942743472.1%
#10Michigan3442143141.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Cosmetics stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many cosmetics stores in United States have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

84.8%

16,145

With phone · 15,401 unique phones

54.9%

10,461

With email · 3,728 unique emails

50.4%

9,594

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook48.7%
  • Instagram25.2%
  • LinkedIn30.8%
  • X / Twitter37.9%
  • YouTube12.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Cosmetics stores Database for United States

Everything you need to know about the database of cosmetics stores in United States

How many Cosmetics stores are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 19,050 Cosmetics stores in United States, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Cosmetics stores database for United States cost?

The full cosmetics stores leads database for United States is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 19,050 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Cosmetics stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Cosmetics stores in United States have phone numbers?

16,145 cosmetics stores in United States — 84.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Cosmetics stores in United States have email addresses?

10,461 cosmetics stores in United States (54.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Cosmetics stores in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

9,594 cosmetics stores in United States include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Cosmetics stores in United States have a website?

13,128 cosmetics stores in United States (68.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Cosmetics stores in United States are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for cosmetics stores in United States: 5,865 on LinkedIn, 9,275 on Facebook, 4,792 on Instagram, 2,392 on YouTube, and 7,222 on X (Twitter).

How many Cosmetics stores in United States do not have a website?

5,963 cosmetics stores in United States currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Cosmetics stores businesses in United States?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for cosmetics stores businesses in United States, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on cosmetics stores contacts in United States, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Cosmetics stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Cosmetics stores in United States?

The leading states by Cosmetics stores volume are California (2,376), Texas (1,451), Florida (1,205).

Which cities have the highest number of Cosmetics stores in United States?

The cities with the most Cosmetics stores are Los Angeles (271), New York (255), Houston (226).

What data fields are included for each Cosmetics store in United States?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Cosmetics stores database for United States?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.