B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COTTAGES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

10,385

Cottages in United Kingdom

There are 10,385 Cottages in United Kingdom as of October 24, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as England (7,564), Wales (1,508), Scotland (1,010). While London leads the cottages market with 191 verified businesses, followed by Whitby (83), Windermere (83) and Swansea (79).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for cottages: 5,305 records (51.1%) include a direct phone number, while 2,167 (20.9%) include an email address and 836 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

26.8% of cottages in United Kingdom maintain a website. The remaining 7,562 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

20.9% Email Coverage51.1% Phone Coverage26.8% With Website10,385 Total Records

2,167

Records with Email

5,305

Records with Phone

2,782

Records with Website

1,727

Facebook Profiles

1,300

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Cottages List in United Kingdom

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Cosy Cotswolds H..
Address
CheltenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
12.5
JASMINE COTTAGE
Address
BridportEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Stylish Cosy 4-B..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Delightful 3BR f..
Address
Thames DittonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
20.55
—
4 bedroom bungal..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Dairy Cottage -..
Address
BamburghEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
13
————
3 Bed in Buckie..
Address
BuckieScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Burghope Cottage
Address
Bradford On AvonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
COTSWOLD COTTAGE..
Address
CheltenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
————
Reiff Beach cott..
Address
UllapoolScotlandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
Silver Birch
Address
WinkleighEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Halton Red House..
Address
CorbridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
155
————
Rosehip
Address
CalneEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Seaside Cottage,..
Address
LlanfairfechanWalesUnited Kingdom———3164.9
————
The Down House C..
Address
WinchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom———924.8173914
————
Tor Hill
Address
PeeblesScotlandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Querc
Address
Hope ValleyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Redhill, Sleeps..
Address
RedhillEnglandUnited Kingdom———25
————
Modern, Comforta..
Address
HayesEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Luxurious Villa..
Address
GreenfordEnglandUnited Kingdom———25
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 10,385 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Cottages database

10,385 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $109 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Cottages in United Kingdom — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

10,385 records

2,167 with email · 5,305 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

England, Wales, Scotland

Top 3 account for 97.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

20.9% email · 51.1% phone

836 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

26.8% have a website

1,727 on Facebook · 1,300 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Cottages Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address20.9%2,167
Phone Number51.1%5,305
Website URL26.8%2,782
Facebook Profile16.6%1,727
Instagram Handle13.9%1,447
LinkedIn Profile12.5%1,300
X (Twitter) Handle13.7%1,418
YouTube Channel3.9%403

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City & State

This database covers 4 states and includes 10,385 cottages records, with England containing the largest number of businesses.

Top 10 Cities — Cottages in United Kingdom

London accounts for 1.8% of all cottages businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Whitby (0.8%) and Windermere (0.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London19150381.8%
#2Whitby8316780.8%
#3Windermere8313680.8%
#4Swansea7922150.8%
#5Pwllheli785740.8%
#6Penzance7511460.7%
#7Weymouth711580.7%
#8Matlock7012250.7%
#9Keswick7012510.7%
#10Norwich686450.7%

Cottages by State

England accounts for 72.8% of all cottages businesses in United Kingdom, followed by Wales (14.5%) and Scotland (9.7%). Together, these three states represent 97.1% of the cottages records in the database.

StateTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1England7,5641,5493,82172.8%
#2Wales1,50826295614.5%
#3Scotland1,0102464189.7%
#4Northern Ireland19077651.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Cottages Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many cottages in United Kingdom have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

51.1%

5,305

With phone · 1,328 unique phones

20.9%

2,167

With email · 804 unique emails

8.1%

836

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook16.6%
  • Instagram13.9%
  • LinkedIn12.5%
  • X / Twitter13.7%
  • YouTube3.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Cottages Database for United Kingdom

Everything you need to know about the database of cottages in United Kingdom

How many Cottages are there in United Kingdom?

Our verified database contains 10,385 Cottages in United Kingdom, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Cottages database for United Kingdom cost?

The full cottages leads database for United Kingdom is available for $109 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 10,385 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Cottages data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Cottages in United Kingdom have phone numbers?

5,305 cottages in United Kingdom — 51.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Cottages in United Kingdom have email addresses?

2,167 cottages in United Kingdom (20.9%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Cottages in United Kingdom have both a phone number and an email address?

836 cottages in United Kingdom include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Cottages in United Kingdom have a website?

2,782 cottages in United Kingdom (26.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Cottages in United Kingdom are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for cottages in United Kingdom: 1,300 on LinkedIn, 1,727 on Facebook, 1,447 on Instagram, 403 on YouTube, and 1,418 on X (Twitter).

How many Cottages in United Kingdom do not have a website?

7,562 cottages in United Kingdom currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Cottages businesses in United Kingdom?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for cottages businesses in United Kingdom, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on cottages contacts in United Kingdom, a one-time $109 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Cottages list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which states have the highest number of Cottages in United Kingdom?

The leading states by Cottages volume are England (7,564), Wales (1,508), Scotland (1,010).

Which cities have the highest number of Cottages in United Kingdom?

The cities with the most Cottages are London (191), Whitby (83), Windermere (83).

What data fields are included for each Cottage in United Kingdom?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Cottages database for United Kingdom?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.