B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

RESTAURANTS DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

18,745

Restaurants in Victoria

There are 18,745 Restaurants in Victoria as of October 26, 2026. While Melbourne leads the restaurants market with 1,535 verified businesses, followed by Carlton (233), Richmond (218) and Dandenong (214).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for restaurants: 16,331 records (87.1%) include a direct phone number, while 9,209 (49.1%) include an email address and 8,828 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

72.2% of restaurants in Victoria maintain a website. The remaining 5,508 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

49.1% Email Coverage87.1% Phone Coverage72.2% With Website18,745 Total Records

9,209

Records with Email

16,331

Records with Phone

13,533

Records with Website

7,716

Facebook Profiles

3,056

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Restaurants List in Victoria

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
bp Truckstop
Address
WallanVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
03.8
———
Graziers Grill H..
Address
RowvilleVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04
——
Dumpling Chef Br..
Address
BroadmeadowsVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
593.2
——
Heritage 3059
Address
BalnarringVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
364
——
Vapiano Bourke S..
Address
MelbourneVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
Clovelly Restaur..
Address
WarrnamboolVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
3554.5
—
——
Withrice Thai Ki..
Address
Balwyn NorthVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
———
Sweet India Crai..
Address
CraigieburnVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
5554.4
————
Saffron Mordiall..
Address
MordiallocVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
3524.5
————
Sailors' Rest
Address
GeelongVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
21884.5
——
Hoàng Gia
Address
FootscrayVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
—214.7
————
Ginger
Address
CheltenhamVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Icy Spicy Werrib..
Address
WerribeeVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
Website
3274.6
——
Tzaki
Address
YarravilleVictoriaAustralia
Email
—
Website
04.4
—
——
Cucina Pizza And..
Address
DerrimutVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
—00
————
Two Peas Cafe (T..
Address
Wandin NorthVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
994.6
————
Stovetop Cafe
Address
CarltonVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
—
Magic Mountain S..
Address
MelbourneVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
04.3
——
Baba Sweets Pure..
Address
Weir ViewsVictoriaAustralia—
Phone
Website
1984.3
——
Hello Chicken
Address
SouthbankVictoriaAustralia
Email
Phone
Website
773.8
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 18,745 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Restaurants database

18,745 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Restaurants in Victoria — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

18,745 records

9,209 with email · 16,331 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Melbourne, Carlton, Richmond

Top 3 account for 10.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

49.1% email · 87.1% phone

8,828 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

72.2% have a website

7,716 on Facebook · 3,056 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Restaurants Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address49.1%9,209
Phone Number87.1%16,331
Website URL72.2%13,533
Facebook Profile41.2%7,716
Instagram Handle34.7%6,498
LinkedIn Profile16.3%3,056
X (Twitter) Handle15.6%2,929
YouTube Channel10%1,880

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Restaurants in Victoria.

Top 10 Cities — Restaurants in Victoria

Melbourne accounts for 8.2% of all restaurants businesses in Victoria, followed by Carlton (1.2%) and Richmond (1.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Melbourne1,5358131,2288.2%
#2Carlton2331091981.2%
#3Richmond2181261911.2%
#4Dandenong214751791.1%
#5Docklands1971011671.1%
#6Werribee193841711%
#7Glen Waverley191861581%
#8Preston190951651%
#9Springvale186671571%
#10Geelong1781101600.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Restaurants Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many restaurants in Victoria have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.1%

16,331

With phone · 15,169 unique phones

49.1%

9,209

With email · 4,834 unique emails

47.1%

8,828

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.2%
  • Instagram34.7%
  • LinkedIn16.3%
  • X / Twitter15.6%
  • YouTube10%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Restaurants Database for Victoria

Everything you need to know about the database of restaurants in Victoria

How many Restaurants are there in Victoria?

Our verified database contains 18,745 Restaurants in Victoria, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Restaurants database for Victoria cost?

The full restaurants leads database for Victoria is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 18,745 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Restaurants data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Restaurants in Victoria have phone numbers?

16,331 restaurants in Victoria — 87.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Restaurants in Victoria have email addresses?

9,209 restaurants in Victoria (49.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Restaurants in Victoria have both a phone number and an email address?

8,828 restaurants in Victoria include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Restaurants in Victoria have a website?

13,533 restaurants in Victoria (72.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Restaurants in Victoria are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for restaurants in Victoria: 3,056 on LinkedIn, 7,716 on Facebook, 6,498 on Instagram, 1,880 on YouTube, and 2,929 on X (Twitter).

How many Restaurants in Victoria do not have a website?

5,508 restaurants in Victoria currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Restaurants businesses in Victoria?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for restaurants businesses in Victoria, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on restaurants contacts in Victoria, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Restaurants list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Restaurants in Victoria?

The cities with the most Restaurants are Melbourne (1,535), Carlton (233), Richmond (218).

What data fields are included for each Restaurant in Victoria?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Restaurants database for Victoria?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.