B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CHURCHES DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

9,884

Churches in Ontario

There are 9,884 Churches in Ontario as of October 26, 2026. While North York leads the churches market with 530 verified businesses, followed by Toronto (512), Scarborough (366) and Ottawa (348).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for churches: 8,574 records (86.7%) include a direct phone number, while 6,283 (63.6%) include an email address and 5,953 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

79.2% of churches in Ontario maintain a website. The remaining 2,120 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.6% Email Coverage86.7% Phone Coverage79.2% With Website9,884 Total Records

6,283

Records with Email

8,574

Records with Phone

7,825

Records with Website

4,257

Facebook Profiles

653

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Churches List in Ontario

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Knox Presbyteria..
Address
IroquoisOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
25
Kipling Avenue B..
Address
EtobicokeOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
314.6
——
Calvary Baptist..
Address
GuelphOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
284.9
—
Heritage Baptist..
Address
BarrieOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
664.6
———
St. Gregory of N..
Address
Vankleek HillOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
St George's Angl..
Address
OshawaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
354.6
————
Kingsview United..
Address
OshawaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
244.5
——
Grace Evangelica..
Address
EganvilleOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
84.9
————
Showers of Bless..
Address
BramptonOntarioCanada
Email
—
Website
15
————
Chalmers United..
Address
LakesideOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
———
Light in the Dar..
Address
St CatharinesOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
00
———
Blessing Christi..
Address
North YorkOntarioCanada—
Phone
—00
————
Old Colony Menno..
Address
AlmaOntarioCanada—
Phone
—174.8
————
Bethany Baptist..
Address
East YorkOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
304.9
———
Trinity-Providen..
Address
BobcaygeonOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
94.8
————
St. Elizabeth Se..
Address
NewmarketOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1034.7
———
Holiness Apostol..
Address
EtobicokeOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
15
——
St. Andrew's Uni..
Address
MarkhamOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
244.4
———
LifeChurch
Address
BurlingtonOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
384.9
—
St. Francis of A..
Address
MississaugaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1144.7
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 9,884 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Churches database

9,884 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $109 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Churches in Ontario — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

9,884 records

6,283 with email · 8,574 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

North York, Toronto, Scarborough

Top 3 account for 14.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.6% email · 86.7% phone

5,953 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

79.2% have a website

4,257 on Facebook · 653 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Churches Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.6%6,283
Phone Number86.7%8,574
Website URL79.2%7,825
Facebook Profile43.1%4,257
Instagram Handle18.9%1,868
LinkedIn Profile6.6%653
X (Twitter) Handle17.2%1,704
YouTube Channel23.5%2,327

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Churches in Ontario.

Top 10 Cities — Churches in Ontario

North York accounts for 5.4% of all churches businesses in Ontario, followed by Toronto (5.2%) and Scarborough (3.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1North York5303294555.4%
#2Toronto5123374275.2%
#3Scarborough3662573263.7%
#4Ottawa3482092923.5%
#5Mississauga3452312903.5%
#6Hamilton3031932573.1%
#7London2611612272.6%
#8Etobicoke2431552202.5%
#9Brampton2221411942.2%
#10Kitchener1841321581.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Churches Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many churches in Ontario have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

86.7%

8,574

With phone · 7,954 unique phones

63.6%

6,283

With email · 4,894 unique emails

60.2%

5,953

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.1%
  • Instagram18.9%
  • LinkedIn6.6%
  • X / Twitter17.2%
  • YouTube23.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Churches Database for Ontario

Everything you need to know about the database of churches in Ontario

How many Churches are there in Ontario?

Our verified database contains 9,884 Churches in Ontario, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Churches database for Ontario cost?

The full churches leads database for Ontario is available for $109 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 9,884 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Churches data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Churches in Ontario have phone numbers?

8,574 churches in Ontario — 86.7% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Churches in Ontario have email addresses?

6,283 churches in Ontario (63.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Churches in Ontario have both a phone number and an email address?

5,953 churches in Ontario include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Churches in Ontario have a website?

7,825 churches in Ontario (79.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Churches in Ontario are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for churches in Ontario: 653 on LinkedIn, 4,257 on Facebook, 1,868 on Instagram, 2,327 on YouTube, and 1,704 on X (Twitter).

How many Churches in Ontario do not have a website?

2,120 churches in Ontario currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Churches businesses in Ontario?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for churches businesses in Ontario, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on churches contacts in Ontario, a one-time $109 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Churches list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Churches in Ontario?

The cities with the most Churches are North York (530), Toronto (512), Scarborough (366).

What data fields are included for each Church in Ontario?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Churches database for Ontario?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.