B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CONVENIENCE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

5,395

Convenience stores in Ontario

There are 5,395 Convenience stores in Ontario as of October 26, 2026. While Toronto leads the convenience stores market with 543 verified businesses, followed by Mississauga (234), Hamilton (226) and Brampton (178).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for convenience stores: 4,793 records (88.8%) include a direct phone number, while 2,219 (41.1%) include an email address and 2,191 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

49.1% of convenience stores in Ontario maintain a website. The remaining 2,747 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

41.1% Email Coverage88.8% Phone Coverage49.1% With Website5,395 Total Records

2,219

Records with Email

4,793

Records with Phone

2,650

Records with Website

2,093

Facebook Profiles

1,601

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Convenience stores List in Ontario

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Bargain Club
Address
YorkOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
123.8
—
——
Convenience Stor..
Address
Fort ErieOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Heyden Fuels and..
Address
Goulais RiverOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
274.8
Circle K
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
732.3
Petro-Canada
Address
Niagara FallsOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
1123.7
—
Circle K
Address
HanoverOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
223
INS Market - Con..
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
83.4
—
—
Royal Garden Foo..
Address
JanetvilleOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
394.5
Churchill's Ciga..
Address
MarkhamOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
153.4
—
Quickie Convenie..
Address
KitchenerOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
203.9
—
—
Garrett's Conven..
Address
Port McnicollOntarioCanada—
Phone
—03.9
————
Inver Gas Statio..
Address
LakefieldOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
134.7
—
GOROS
Address
CaOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Shell
Address
Thunder BayOntarioCanada
Email
Phone
Website
113.4
O K Convenience..
Address
TorontoOntarioCanada—
Phone
—14
————
Niharika Grocery..
Address
BowmanvilleOntarioCanada—
Phone
—174.8
————
Kim's Variety &..
Address
TrentonOntarioCanada—
Phone
—134.6
————
Aj’s Convenien..
Address
ScarboroughOntarioCanada—
Phone
Website
424.5
————
Grenadier Conven..
Address
EtobicokeOntarioCanada—
Phone
—153.6
————
Centre Store
Address
CampbellfordOntarioCanada—
Phone
—124.4
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,395 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Convenience stores database

5,395 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Convenience stores in Ontario — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,395 records

2,219 with email · 4,793 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Toronto, Mississauga, Hamilton

Top 3 account for 18.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

41.1% email · 88.8% phone

2,191 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

49.1% have a website

2,093 on Facebook · 1,601 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Convenience stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address41.1%2,219
Phone Number88.8%4,793
Website URL49.1%2,650
Facebook Profile38.8%2,093
Instagram Handle27.4%1,479
LinkedIn Profile29.7%1,601
X (Twitter) Handle24.6%1,329
YouTube Channel17.9%965

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Convenience stores in Ontario.

Top 10 Cities — Convenience stores in Ontario

Toronto accounts for 10.1% of all convenience stores businesses in Ontario, followed by Mississauga (4.3%) and Hamilton (4.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Toronto54318445910.1%
#2Mississauga234942044.3%
#3Hamilton226731984.2%
#4Brampton178841623.3%
#5Scarborough175481553.2%
#6North York171551563.2%
#7Ottawa163901423%
#8London132601252.4%
#9Windsor125501142.3%
#10Etobicoke122411142.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Convenience stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many convenience stores in Ontario have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

88.8%

4,793

With phone · 4,592 unique phones

41.1%

2,219

With email · 306 unique emails

40.6%

2,191

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook38.8%
  • Instagram27.4%
  • LinkedIn29.7%
  • X / Twitter24.6%
  • YouTube17.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Convenience stores Database for Ontario

Everything you need to know about the database of convenience stores in Ontario

How many Convenience stores are there in Ontario?

Our verified database contains 5,395 Convenience stores in Ontario, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Convenience stores database for Ontario cost?

The full convenience stores leads database for Ontario is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,395 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Convenience stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Convenience stores in Ontario have phone numbers?

4,793 convenience stores in Ontario — 88.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Convenience stores in Ontario have email addresses?

2,219 convenience stores in Ontario (41.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Convenience stores in Ontario have both a phone number and an email address?

2,191 convenience stores in Ontario include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Convenience stores in Ontario have a website?

2,650 convenience stores in Ontario (49.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Convenience stores in Ontario are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for convenience stores in Ontario: 1,601 on LinkedIn, 2,093 on Facebook, 1,479 on Instagram, 965 on YouTube, and 1,329 on X (Twitter).

How many Convenience stores in Ontario do not have a website?

2,747 convenience stores in Ontario currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Convenience stores businesses in Ontario?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for convenience stores businesses in Ontario, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on convenience stores contacts in Ontario, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Convenience stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Convenience stores in Ontario?

The cities with the most Convenience stores are Toronto (543), Mississauga (234), Hamilton (226).

What data fields are included for each Convenience store in Ontario?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Convenience stores database for Ontario?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Convenience stores in AlbertaConvenience stores in British ColumbiaConvenience stores in Nova ScotiaConvenience stores in SaskatchewanConvenience stores in ManitobaConvenience stores in New BrunswickConvenience stores in Prince Edward IslandConvenience stores in Nunavut