B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CONVENIENCE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 26, 2026

4,376

Convenience stores in Quebec

There are 4,376 Convenience stores in Quebec as of October 26, 2026. While Montreal leads the convenience stores market with 828 verified businesses, followed by Laval (168), Gatineau (159) and Quebec City (140).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for convenience stores: 3,952 records (90.3%) include a direct phone number, while 1,761 (40.2%) include an email address and 1,746 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

48.7% of convenience stores in Quebec maintain a website. The remaining 2,206 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

40.2% Email Coverage90.3% Phone Coverage48.7% With Website4,376 Total Records

1,761

Records with Email

3,952

Records with Phone

2,129

Records with Website

1,872

Facebook Profiles

1,053

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Convenience stores List in Quebec

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
DEPARAMA
Address
LavalQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
124.8
———
Dépanneur Saint..
Address
SaintsimonQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
214.8
Couche-Tard
Address
GranbyQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
83.1
—
Depanneur Kiatou
Address
MontrealQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
333.9
———
Dépanneur Boni-..
Address
MagogQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
———
Couche-Tard
Address
MontrealQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
232.4
—
Dépanneur Sprin..
Address
LancienneloretteQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
—
—
Dépanneur A+
Address
Riviere Des Prairies Pointe Aux TremblesQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
33
—
Dépanneur Boni-..
Address
La TuqueQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Canex Bagotville..
Address
AlouetteQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
114.1
—
—
Marché Express..
Address
TerrebonneQuebecCanada—
Phone
Website
14
——
Depanneur Michel..
Address
Saint G Rard Des LaurentidesQuebecCanada———00
————
Dépanneur Boni-..
Address
ChambordQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
14
———
Dépanneur Salph..
Address
MontrealQuebecCanada—
Phone
—112.4
————
Depanneur 7 Jour..
Address
Sept IlesQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
03.7
—
—
Dépanneur Trés..
Address
CandiacQuebecCanada—
Phone
Website
15
————
Couche-Tard
Address
ChandlerQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
83.6
—
Couche-Tard
Address
AnjouQuebecCanada
Email
Phone
Website
342.9
—
Depanneur Paul o..
Address
Saint PaulQuebecCanada—
Phone
—104.7
————
Preissac
Address
Preissac QuebecQuebecCanada
Email
—
Website
14
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,376 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Convenience stores database

4,376 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $45 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Convenience stores in Quebec — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,376 records

1,761 with email · 3,952 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Montreal, Laval, Gatineau

Top 3 account for 26.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

40.2% email · 90.3% phone

1,746 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

48.7% have a website

1,872 on Facebook · 1,053 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Convenience stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address40.2%1,761
Phone Number90.3%3,952
Website URL48.7%2,129
Facebook Profile42.8%1,872
Instagram Handle25.7%1,126
LinkedIn Profile24.1%1,053
X (Twitter) Handle18.1%792
YouTube Channel7%308

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Convenience stores in Quebec.

Cities — Convenience stores in Quebec

Montreal accounts for 18.9% of all convenience stores businesses in Quebec, followed by Laval (3.8%) and Gatineau (3.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Montreal82817672118.9%
#2Laval168611483.8%
#3Gatineau159651363.6%
#4Quebec City140711373.2%
#5Sherbrooke8749832%
#6Qubec City8135581.9%
#7Longueuil7918661.8%
#8Trois Rivi Res5122501.2%
#9Terrebonne4929461.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Convenience stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many convenience stores in Quebec have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.3%

3,952

With phone · 3,675 unique phones

40.2%

1,761

With email · 184 unique emails

39.9%

1,746

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook42.8%
  • Instagram25.7%
  • LinkedIn24.1%
  • X / Twitter18.1%
  • YouTube7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Convenience stores Database for Quebec

Everything you need to know about the database of convenience stores in Quebec

How many Convenience stores are there in Quebec?

Our verified database contains 4,376 Convenience stores in Quebec, last updated October 26, 2026.

How much does the Convenience stores database for Quebec cost?

The full convenience stores leads database for Quebec is available for $45 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,376 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Convenience stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Convenience stores in Quebec have phone numbers?

3,952 convenience stores in Quebec — 90.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Convenience stores in Quebec have email addresses?

1,761 convenience stores in Quebec (40.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Convenience stores in Quebec have both a phone number and an email address?

1,746 convenience stores in Quebec include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Convenience stores in Quebec have a website?

2,129 convenience stores in Quebec (48.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Convenience stores in Quebec are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for convenience stores in Quebec: 1,053 on LinkedIn, 1,872 on Facebook, 1,126 on Instagram, 308 on YouTube, and 792 on X (Twitter).

How many Convenience stores in Quebec do not have a website?

2,206 convenience stores in Quebec currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Convenience stores businesses in Quebec?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for convenience stores businesses in Quebec, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on convenience stores contacts in Quebec, a one-time $45 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Convenience stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Convenience stores in Quebec?

The cities with the most Convenience stores are Montreal (828), Laval (168), Gatineau (159).

What data fields are included for each Convenience store in Quebec?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Convenience stores database for Quebec?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Convenience stores in AlbertaConvenience stores in British ColumbiaConvenience stores in Nova ScotiaConvenience stores in SaskatchewanConvenience stores in ManitobaConvenience stores in Newfoundland And LabradorConvenience stores in YukonConvenience stores in Prince Edward Island