B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

BEAUTY SALONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

53,249

Beauty salons in England

There are 53,249 Beauty salons in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the beauty salons market with 5,279 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (1,161), Birmingham (968) and Leeds (755).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for beauty salons: 45,321 records (85.1%) include a direct phone number, while 22,105 (41.5%) include an email address and 20,601 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68% of beauty salons in England maintain a website. The remaining 16,803 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

41.5% Email Coverage85.1% Phone Coverage68% With Website53,249 Total Records

22,105

Records with Email

45,321

Records with Phone

36,223

Records with Website

16,436

Facebook Profiles

6,027

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Beauty salons List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Bella Vita Beaut..
Address
SolihullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
125
—
——
Lucy’s lashes..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
125
—
—
MK Beauty salon
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
——
Peak Heights Bod..
Address
ChesterfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Unique Body Foli..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
44
—
Nails & Beauty b..
Address
KidderminsterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
75
Indigo Raven Hol..
Address
GlastonburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
175
——
The Girls Beauty..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
ANKITA B DHINGRA..
Address
ReadingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
404.8
——
WW Beauty & Mass..
Address
DaventryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Carla Advanced C..
Address
FolkestoneEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—235
————
Bloom Beauty Roo..
Address
OldburyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
35
————
Shekynah Hair &..
Address
ChathamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
404.3
—
——
K.MARA Nails & W..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
105
Serenity
Address
DriffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Make up by Melan..
Address
HuddersfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
RM Aesthetics
Address
BordonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
335
——
Fatoumata - Mobi..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Harlington Hair..
Address
FleetEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
604.9
————
Mobile Beauty Wo..
Address
BromsgroveEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 53,249 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Beauty salons database

53,249 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $275 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Beauty salons in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

53,249 records

22,105 with email · 45,321 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 13.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

41.5% email · 85.1% phone

20,601 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68% have a website

16,436 on Facebook · 6,027 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Beauty salons Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address41.5%22,105
Phone Number85.1%45,321
Website URL68%36,223
Facebook Profile30.9%16,436
Instagram Handle26.2%13,926
LinkedIn Profile11.3%6,027
X (Twitter) Handle12.4%6,601
YouTube Channel8.4%4,483

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Beauty salons in England.

Top 10 Cities — Beauty salons in England

London accounts for 9.9% of all beauty salons businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.2%) and Birmingham (1.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London5,2792,3404,5189.9%
#2Manchester1,1614029562.2%
#3Birmingham9683167951.8%
#4Leeds7553076221.4%
#5Liverpool7542315761.4%
#6Nottingham7492936311.4%
#7Bristol6892795831.3%
#8Leicester5942115141.1%
#9Sheffield5692064651.1%
#10Southampton4552013890.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Beauty salons Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many beauty salons in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

85.1%

45,321

With phone · 43,386 unique phones

41.5%

22,105

With email · 14,138 unique emails

38.7%

20,601

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook30.9%
  • Instagram26.2%
  • LinkedIn11.3%
  • X / Twitter12.4%
  • YouTube8.4%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Beauty salons Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of beauty salons in England

How many Beauty salons are there in England?

Our verified database contains 53,249 Beauty salons in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Beauty salons database for England cost?

The full beauty salons leads database for England is available for $275 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 53,249 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Beauty salons data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Beauty salons in England have phone numbers?

45,321 beauty salons in England — 85.1% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Beauty salons in England have email addresses?

22,105 beauty salons in England (41.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Beauty salons in England have both a phone number and an email address?

20,601 beauty salons in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Beauty salons in England have a website?

36,223 beauty salons in England (68%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Beauty salons in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for beauty salons in England: 6,027 on LinkedIn, 16,436 on Facebook, 13,926 on Instagram, 4,483 on YouTube, and 6,601 on X (Twitter).

How many Beauty salons in England do not have a website?

16,803 beauty salons in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Beauty salons businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for beauty salons businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on beauty salons contacts in England, a one-time $275 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Beauty salons list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Beauty salons in England?

The cities with the most Beauty salons are London (5,279), Manchester (1,161), Birmingham (968).

What data fields are included for each Beauty salon in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Beauty salons database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Beauty salons in ScotlandBeauty salons in WalesBeauty salons in Northern Ireland