B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

CAR DEALERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,900

Car dealers in England

There are 11,900 Car dealers in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the car dealers market with 879 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (273), Manchester (225) and Bristol (193).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for car dealers: 10,056 records (84.5%) include a direct phone number, while 5,694 (47.8%) include an email address and 5,289 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

70.5% of car dealers in England maintain a website. The remaining 3,557 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

47.8% Email Coverage84.5% Phone Coverage70.5% With Website11,900 Total Records

5,694

Records with Email

10,056

Records with Phone

8,384

Records with Website

3,357

Facebook Profiles

1,874

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Car dealers List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Devonshire Motor..
Address
BarnstapleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
RCR CARS
Address
ChelmsfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
65
—
—
CM Cars Sales
Address
HassocksEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
534.2
————
John Holland She..
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1404.7
——
Arnold Clark Sol..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
14864.9
T Wall Garages K..
Address
KingswinfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
——
Rolls-Royce Moto..
Address
WilmslowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
624.6
—
—
Dorant 4x4
Address
RichmondEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
164.6
———
Carrs Ferrari
Address
ExeterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
—
Autolink4u
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
814.8
———
Midpoint Trade C..
Address
Brierley HillEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
224.8
————
Wewantanycarnow...
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Harwoods
Address
BasingstokeEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Cars Market limi..
Address
WednesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
354.9
————
Angel Cars
Address
New MiltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
———
SUTTON PARK COVE..
Address
CoventryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
123.4
—
—
Performance Club
Address
NottinghamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—11
————
kt4 motors ltd
Address
Worcester ParkEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—45
————
evoh auto ltd
Address
StainesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
————
Amir Motors
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,900 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Car dealers database

11,900 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $129 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Car dealers in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,900 records

5,694 with email · 10,056 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Birmingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 11.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

47.8% email · 84.5% phone

5,289 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

70.5% have a website

3,357 on Facebook · 1,874 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Car dealers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address47.8%5,694
Phone Number84.5%10,056
Website URL70.5%8,384
Facebook Profile28.2%3,357
Instagram Handle17.3%2,063
LinkedIn Profile15.7%1,874
X (Twitter) Handle18.2%2,161
YouTube Channel10%1,187

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Car dealers in England.

Top 10 Cities — Car dealers in England

London accounts for 7.4% of all car dealers businesses in England, followed by Birmingham (2.3%) and Manchester (1.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London8793556487.4%
#2Birmingham273922252.3%
#3Manchester225781881.9%
#4Bristol193911511.6%
#5Leicester172731451.4%
#6Nottingham171691261.4%
#7Sheffield150691251.3%
#8Peterborough147631261.2%
#9Bradford133521161.1%
#10Leeds117591011%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Car dealers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many car dealers in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

84.5%

10,056

With phone · 9,457 unique phones

47.8%

5,694

With email · 3,857 unique emails

44.4%

5,289

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook28.2%
  • Instagram17.3%
  • LinkedIn15.7%
  • X / Twitter18.2%
  • YouTube10%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Car dealers Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of car dealers in England

How many Car dealers are there in England?

Our verified database contains 11,900 Car dealers in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Car dealers database for England cost?

The full car dealers leads database for England is available for $129 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,900 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Car dealers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Car dealers in England have phone numbers?

10,056 car dealers in England — 84.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Car dealers in England have email addresses?

5,694 car dealers in England (47.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Car dealers in England have both a phone number and an email address?

5,289 car dealers in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Car dealers in England have a website?

8,384 car dealers in England (70.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Car dealers in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for car dealers in England: 1,874 on LinkedIn, 3,357 on Facebook, 2,063 on Instagram, 1,187 on YouTube, and 2,161 on X (Twitter).

How many Car dealers in England do not have a website?

3,557 car dealers in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Car dealers businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for car dealers businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on car dealers contacts in England, a one-time $129 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Car dealers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Car dealers in England?

The cities with the most Car dealers are London (879), Birmingham (273), Manchester (225).

What data fields are included for each Car dealer in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Car dealers database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Car dealers in WalesCar dealers in Northern IrelandCar dealers in Scotland