B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

COFFEE STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

17,215

Coffee stores in England

There are 17,215 Coffee stores in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the coffee stores market with 3,237 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (426), Birmingham (290) and Bristol (277).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for coffee stores: 11,322 records (65.8%) include a direct phone number, while 9,076 (52.7%) include an email address and 7,307 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

68.8% of coffee stores in England maintain a website. The remaining 5,415 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

52.7% Email Coverage65.8% Phone Coverage68.8% With Website17,215 Total Records

9,076

Records with Email

11,322

Records with Phone

11,846

Records with Website

7,415

Facebook Profiles

4,605

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Coffee stores List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Costa Coffee
Address
WilmslowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
The Green Welly
Address
HassocksEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2894.4
——
Starbucks Coffee
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
4634
—
Bright Bean
Address
PaigntonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.8
———
Otto Garment Pri..
Address
BournemouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
324.7
——
Orchard Coffee H..
Address
Ross On WyeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
984.8
——
The Splendid Cof..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
——
Cafe Lodge At SE..
Address
RochesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
314.7
—
—
Mabel
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
324.5
——
Frazer's Coffee..
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1844.9
————
The Hoarder Coff..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
4674.8
——
Victorias Coffee..
Address
RossonwyeEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
2124.8
————
Caffè Nero
Address
NottinghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.2
Eleven Z - Sandw..
Address
CheltenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—14
————
CO3 Coffee Shop
Address
GraysEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
—
Stay Well Cafe
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
115
——
Hillside Coffee
Address
GuildfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
334.4
———
Russell's Hub Co..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
104.9
————
Hennesseys
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1714.9
——
Costa Coffee Sun..
Address
AscotEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3054.4

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,215 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Coffee stores database

17,215 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Coffee stores in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,215 records

9,076 with email · 11,322 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 23% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

52.7% email · 65.8% phone

7,307 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

68.8% have a website

7,415 on Facebook · 4,605 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Coffee stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address52.7%9,076
Phone Number65.8%11,322
Website URL68.8%11,846
Facebook Profile43.1%7,415
Instagram Handle40.4%6,963
LinkedIn Profile26.7%4,605
X (Twitter) Handle30.6%5,267
YouTube Channel13.7%2,363

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Coffee stores in England.

Top 10 Cities — Coffee stores in England

London accounts for 18.8% of all coffee stores businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.5%) and Birmingham (1.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3,2371,7241,96818.8%
#2Manchester4262162492.5%
#3Birmingham2901221521.7%
#4Bristol2771701871.6%
#5Liverpool2671271491.6%
#6Leeds2391411501.4%
#7Sheffield2301331511.3%
#8Nottingham1961071281.1%
#9Leicester14970990.9%
#10Brighton13581840.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Coffee stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many coffee stores in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

65.8%

11,322

With phone · 10,790 unique phones

52.7%

9,076

With email · 3,865 unique emails

42.4%

7,307

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook43.1%
  • Instagram40.4%
  • LinkedIn26.7%
  • X / Twitter30.6%
  • YouTube13.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Coffee stores Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of coffee stores in England

How many Coffee stores are there in England?

Our verified database contains 17,215 Coffee stores in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Coffee stores database for England cost?

The full coffee stores leads database for England is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,215 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Coffee stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Coffee stores in England have phone numbers?

11,322 coffee stores in England — 65.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Coffee stores in England have email addresses?

9,076 coffee stores in England (52.7%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Coffee stores in England have both a phone number and an email address?

7,307 coffee stores in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Coffee stores in England have a website?

11,846 coffee stores in England (68.8%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Coffee stores in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for coffee stores in England: 4,605 on LinkedIn, 7,415 on Facebook, 6,963 on Instagram, 2,363 on YouTube, and 5,267 on X (Twitter).

How many Coffee stores in England do not have a website?

5,415 coffee stores in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Coffee stores businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for coffee stores businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on coffee stores contacts in England, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Coffee stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Coffee stores in England?

The cities with the most Coffee stores are London (3,237), Manchester (426), Birmingham (290).

What data fields are included for each Coffee store in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Coffee stores database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Coffee stores in ScotlandCoffee stores in WalesCoffee stores in Northern Ireland