B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

DISCOUNT STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,356

Discount stores in England

There are 4,356 Discount stores in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the discount stores market with 268 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (126), Birmingham (103) and Liverpool (102).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for discount stores: 3,584 records (82.3%) include a direct phone number, while 2,457 (56.4%) include an email address and 2,342 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.5% of discount stores in England maintain a website. The remaining 1,228 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

56.4% Email Coverage82.3% Phone Coverage71.5% With Website4,356 Total Records

2,457

Records with Email

3,584

Records with Phone

3,115

Records with Website

2,676

Facebook Profiles

2,182

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Discount stores List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Relate Charity S..
Address
LincolnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
54.8
—
Bargain Buys
Address
WashingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
404.2
—
B&M Home Store
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
18744.3
—
—
The Original Fac..
Address
NorthallertonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
133.5
—
Age UK
Address
HastingsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
B&M Store
Address
PudseyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3694.3
—
—
B&M Store
Address
RetfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3374.3
—
—
B&M Home Store
Address
SunderlandEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6874.4
—
—
The Works
Address
WellingboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
184.6
B&M Store with G..
Address
MiddlesbroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
9624.4
—
—
B&M Home Store w..
Address
YorkEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
293.2
—
—
Home Bargains
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
9404.5
——
Age UK H D
Address
SteyningEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Pound Spot
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Bargain Store
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
494.5
The Works
Address
GraysEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.1
Poundworld Plus..
Address
PortsmouthEnglandUnited Kingdom———1214.1
————
Middleton Pound..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom———35
————
Sciencestore
Address
HoddesdonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Pound superstore
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—863.6
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,356 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Discount stores database

4,356 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Discount stores in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,356 records

2,457 with email · 3,584 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 11.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

56.4% email · 82.3% phone

2,342 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.5% have a website

2,676 on Facebook · 2,182 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Discount stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address56.4%2,457
Phone Number82.3%3,584
Website URL71.5%3,115
Facebook Profile61.4%2,676
Instagram Handle46.6%2,029
LinkedIn Profile50.1%2,182
X (Twitter) Handle50.5%2,201
YouTube Channel18.8%819

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Discount stores in England.

Cities — Discount stores in England

London accounts for 6.2% of all discount stores businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.9%) and Birmingham (2.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2681172096.2%
#2Manchester12641882.9%
#3Birmingham10356782.4%
#4Liverpool10232812.3%
#5Nottingham6334451.4%
#6Bristol6332501.4%
#7Leeds6032491.4%
#8Leicester5929461.4%
#9Sheffield4919371.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Discount stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many discount stores in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

82.3%

3,584

With phone · 3,467 unique phones

56.4%

2,457

With email · 299 unique emails

53.8%

2,342

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook61.4%
  • Instagram46.6%
  • LinkedIn50.1%
  • X / Twitter50.5%
  • YouTube18.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Discount stores Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of discount stores in England

How many Discount stores are there in England?

Our verified database contains 4,356 Discount stores in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Discount stores database for England cost?

The full discount stores leads database for England is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,356 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Discount stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Discount stores in England have phone numbers?

3,584 discount stores in England — 82.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Discount stores in England have email addresses?

2,457 discount stores in England (56.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Discount stores in England have both a phone number and an email address?

2,342 discount stores in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Discount stores in England have a website?

3,115 discount stores in England (71.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Discount stores in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for discount stores in England: 2,182 on LinkedIn, 2,676 on Facebook, 2,029 on Instagram, 819 on YouTube, and 2,201 on X (Twitter).

How many Discount stores in England do not have a website?

1,228 discount stores in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Discount stores businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for discount stores businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on discount stores contacts in England, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Discount stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Discount stores in England?

The cities with the most Discount stores are London (268), Manchester (126), Birmingham (103).

What data fields are included for each Discount store in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Discount stores database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Discount stores in ScotlandDiscount stores in Northern IrelandDiscount stores in Wales