B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,222

Event management companies in England

There are 5,222 Event management companies in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the event management companies market with 1,417 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (130), Bristol (108) and Birmingham (87).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for event management companies: 4,572 records (87.6%) include a direct phone number, while 3,424 (65.6%) include an email address and 3,040 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

84.7% of event management companies in England maintain a website. The remaining 849 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

65.6% Email Coverage87.6% Phone Coverage84.7% With Website5,222 Total Records

3,424

Records with Email

4,572

Records with Phone

4,424

Records with Website

1,751

Facebook Profiles

1,455

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Event management companies List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
3FX INC LTD
Address
SmethwickEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
185
————
Delpeche Events
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
White Dog Events..
Address
RobertsbridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
——
Clarence Events..
Address
St AlbansEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Fullsteam
Address
StainesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.7
———
Furniture & Even..
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Keep Calm Events
Address
BidefordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Crescendo Creati..
Address
StainesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Decanter Events
Address
KidderminsterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
OpenRoom Events..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
—
We Are Tricycle..
Address
LutterworthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.8
—
Seamus Alexander..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Creator Cup
Address
SuttonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
La Decor
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
115
——
ShowStyle Ltd
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Stadium
Address
CoventryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
143.5
——
First Call Crew
Address
TowcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Northern Countie..
Address
DerbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
SSA Events Manag..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Events City
Address
RotherhamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,222 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Event management companies database

5,222 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Event management companies in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,222 records

3,424 with email · 4,572 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Bristol

Top 3 account for 31.7% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

65.6% email · 87.6% phone

3,040 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

84.7% have a website

1,751 on Facebook · 1,455 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Event management companies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address65.6%3,424
Phone Number87.6%4,572
Website URL84.7%4,424
Facebook Profile33.5%1,751
Instagram Handle26.9%1,403
LinkedIn Profile27.9%1,455
X (Twitter) Handle29.3%1,531
YouTube Channel7.9%415

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Event management companies in England.

Cities — Event management companies in England

London accounts for 27.1% of all event management companies businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.5%) and Bristol (2.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,4179191,18227.1%
#2Manchester130871152.5%
#3Bristol10868912.1%
#4Birmingham8751751.7%
#5Leeds8148701.6%
#6Nottingham5434471%
#7Brighton5336441%
#8Liverpool4929410.9%
#9Leicester4724430.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Event management companies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many event management companies in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.6%

4,572

With phone · 4,389 unique phones

65.6%

3,424

With email · 3,217 unique emails

58.2%

3,040

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook33.5%
  • Instagram26.9%
  • LinkedIn27.9%
  • X / Twitter29.3%
  • YouTube7.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Event management companies Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of event management companies in England

How many Event management companies are there in England?

Our verified database contains 5,222 Event management companies in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Event management companies database for England cost?

The full event management companies leads database for England is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,222 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Event management companies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Event management companies in England have phone numbers?

4,572 event management companies in England — 87.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Event management companies in England have email addresses?

3,424 event management companies in England (65.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Event management companies in England have both a phone number and an email address?

3,040 event management companies in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Event management companies in England have a website?

4,424 event management companies in England (84.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Event management companies in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for event management companies in England: 1,455 on LinkedIn, 1,751 on Facebook, 1,403 on Instagram, 415 on YouTube, and 1,531 on X (Twitter).

How many Event management companies in England do not have a website?

849 event management companies in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Event management companies businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for event management companies businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on event management companies contacts in England, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Event management companies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Event management companies in England?

The cities with the most Event management companies are London (1,417), Manchester (130), Bristol (108).

What data fields are included for each Event management company in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Event management companies database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Event management companies in ScotlandEvent management companies in WalesEvent management companies in Northern Ireland