B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FARMS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

32,144

Farms in England

There are 32,144 Farms in England as of October 24, 2026. While York leads the farms market with 597 verified businesses, followed by Norwich (418), Hereford (318) and Preston (316).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for farms: 22,049 records (68.6%) include a direct phone number, while 3,347 (10.4%) include an email address and 2,940 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

13.5% of farms in England maintain a website. The remaining 27,670 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

10.4% Email Coverage68.6% Phone Coverage13.5% With Website32,144 Total Records

3,347

Records with Email

22,049

Records with Phone

4,338

Records with Website

1,802

Facebook Profiles

694

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Farms List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
The Holistic Far..
Address
StourbridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Carr House Farm
Address
PickeringEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
——
Hookwood Lodge F..
Address
HorleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
354.6
——
North Bradbury F..
Address
UmberleighEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Ringcroft Farm
Address
Newport PagnellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
34.7
————
AA Clifton Ltd
Address
Romney MarshEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Rougham Estate F..
Address
Bury Saint EdmundsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
184.9
——
Yates
Address
NewarkEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Hill Farm
Address
Leighton BuzzardEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
115
——
Hansnett Farm
Address
LedburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Symes B R & L H
Address
SouthminsterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Bacon's Farm
Address
HertfordEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Aston lower hall..
Address
NantwichEnglandUnited Kingdom———174.1
————
Bates a J
Address
RoystonEnglandUnited Kingdom———15
————
Chicken and eggs
Address
GooleEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Halfway Farm Sta..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom———25
————
J A Mears & Son
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Butler E R
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
J w Farms Ltd
Address
BiggleswadeEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
THE NIGHT OWL
Address
AlnwickEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
05
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 32,144 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Farms database

32,144 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Farms in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

32,144 records

3,347 with email · 22,049 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

York, Norwich, Hereford

Top 3 account for 4.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

10.4% email · 68.6% phone

2,940 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

13.5% have a website

1,802 on Facebook · 694 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Farms Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address10.4%3,347
Phone Number68.6%22,049
Website URL13.5%4,338
Facebook Profile5.6%1,802
Instagram Handle3.3%1,074
LinkedIn Profile2.2%694
X (Twitter) Handle3.1%985
YouTube Channel1.1%347

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Farms in England.

Top 10 Cities — Farms in England

York accounts for 1.9% of all farms businesses in England, followed by Norwich (1.3%) and Hereford (1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1York597404881.9%
#2Norwich418332341.3%
#3Hereford318262331%
#4Preston316242221%
#5Shrewsbury256212050.8%
#6Bristol249271410.8%
#7Cambridge214311180.7%
#8Bury Saint Edmunds213221160.7%
#9Peterborough209251480.7%
#10Driffield209111620.7%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Farms Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many farms in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

68.6%

22,049

With phone · 21,093 unique phones

10.4%

3,347

With email · 2,933 unique emails

9.1%

2,940

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook5.6%
  • Instagram3.3%
  • LinkedIn2.2%
  • X / Twitter3.1%
  • YouTube1.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Farms Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of farms in England

How many Farms are there in England?

Our verified database contains 32,144 Farms in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Farms database for England cost?

The full farms leads database for England is available for $225 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 32,144 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Farms data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Farms in England have phone numbers?

22,049 farms in England — 68.6% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Farms in England have email addresses?

3,347 farms in England (10.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Farms in England have both a phone number and an email address?

2,940 farms in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Farms in England have a website?

4,338 farms in England (13.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Farms in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for farms in England: 694 on LinkedIn, 1,802 on Facebook, 1,074 on Instagram, 347 on YouTube, and 985 on X (Twitter).

How many Farms in England do not have a website?

27,670 farms in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Farms businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for farms businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on farms contacts in England, a one-time $225 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Farms list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Farms in England?

The cities with the most Farms are York (597), Norwich (418), Hereford (318).

What data fields are included for each Farm in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Farms database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Farms in ScotlandFarms in WalesFarms in Northern Ireland