B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

FOOTBALL CLUBS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,702

Football clubs in England

There are 5,702 Football clubs in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the football clubs market with 516 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (146), Bristol (101) and Liverpool (79).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for football clubs: 3,732 records (65.5%) include a direct phone number, while 3,603 (63.2%) include an email address and 2,697 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

79.5% of football clubs in England maintain a website. The remaining 1,206 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.2% Email Coverage65.5% Phone Coverage79.5% With Website5,702 Total Records

3,603

Records with Email

3,732

Records with Phone

4,535

Records with Website

2,659

Facebook Profiles

1,486

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Football clubs List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Football Fun Fac..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
Slimbridge Youth..
Address
GloucesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
24
Glasshoughton We..
Address
CastlefordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
Cheltenham Town..
Address
CheltenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.4
————
Cirencester Town..
Address
CirencesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1144.3
————
Powerleague (War..
Address
WarringtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
BRENDON 66 YOUTH..
Address
SouthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Leisure Leagues..
Address
Leamington SpaEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Huddersfield Tow..
Address
HuddersfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
—
Powerleague (Par..
Address
HalifaxEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Optimus Class Fo..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
65
————
Belmont Youth Fo..
Address
EdgwareEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—83.6
————
Powerleague (Wan..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Featherstone Fly..
Address
PontefractEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
24.5
——
Diddikicks Nunth..
Address
MiddlesbroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Old Malton Saint..
Address
MaltonEnglandUnited Kingdom———04
————
PCT Coaching
Address
Stoke On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
194.8
————
Enfield Town Foo..
Address
EnfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2814.3
—
Borehamwood Yout..
Address
BorehamwoodEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
194.7
————
NORTH WEST FOOTB..
Address
StockportEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,702 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Football clubs database

5,702 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $59 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Football clubs in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,702 records

3,603 with email · 3,732 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Bristol

Top 3 account for 13.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.2% email · 65.5% phone

2,697 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

79.5% have a website

2,659 on Facebook · 1,486 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Football clubs Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.2%3,603
Phone Number65.5%3,732
Website URL79.5%4,535
Facebook Profile46.6%2,659
Instagram Handle35.1%2,003
LinkedIn Profile26.1%1,486
X (Twitter) Handle40.3%2,299
YouTube Channel22%1,256

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Football clubs in England.

Top 10 Cities — Football clubs in England

London accounts for 9% of all football clubs businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.6%) and Bristol (1.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London5163333769%
#2Manchester146841012.6%
#3Bristol10145541.8%
#4Liverpool7954541.4%
#5Nottingham7442461.3%
#6Birmingham7329481.3%
#7Leeds6239421.1%
#8Norwich5734261%
#9Leicester5631341%
#10Sheffield5430350.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Football clubs Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many football clubs in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

65.5%

3,732

With phone · 3,083 unique phones

63.2%

3,603

With email · 2,151 unique emails

47.3%

2,697

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook46.6%
  • Instagram35.1%
  • LinkedIn26.1%
  • X / Twitter40.3%
  • YouTube22%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Football clubs Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of football clubs in England

How many Football clubs are there in England?

Our verified database contains 5,702 Football clubs in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Football clubs database for England cost?

The full football clubs leads database for England is available for $59 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,702 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Football clubs data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Football clubs in England have phone numbers?

3,732 football clubs in England — 65.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Football clubs in England have email addresses?

3,603 football clubs in England (63.2%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Football clubs in England have both a phone number and an email address?

2,697 football clubs in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Football clubs in England have a website?

4,535 football clubs in England (79.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Football clubs in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for football clubs in England: 1,486 on LinkedIn, 2,659 on Facebook, 2,003 on Instagram, 1,256 on YouTube, and 2,299 on X (Twitter).

How many Football clubs in England do not have a website?

1,206 football clubs in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Football clubs businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for football clubs businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on football clubs contacts in England, a one-time $59 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Football clubs list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Football clubs in England?

The cities with the most Football clubs are London (516), Manchester (146), Bristol (101).

What data fields are included for each Football club in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Football clubs database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Football clubs in WalesFootball clubs in ScotlandFootball clubs in Northern Ireland