B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

GYMS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

12,209

Gyms in England

There are 12,209 Gyms in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the gyms market with 1,435 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (261), Bristol (205) and Liverpool (187).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for gyms: 8,526 records (69.8%) include a direct phone number, while 7,008 (57.4%) include an email address and 6,088 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69% of gyms in England maintain a website. The remaining 3,816 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

57.4% Email Coverage69.8% Phone Coverage69% With Website12,209 Total Records

7,008

Records with Email

8,526

Records with Phone

8,423

Records with Website

5,386

Facebook Profiles

2,646

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Gyms List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
CrossFit Guildfo..
Address
GuildfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
324.8
————
Sanctuary Gym &..
Address
DerehamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
255
——
House of Fitness..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
144.7
——
SoYo Fitness
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Reach Fitness Cl..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
144.4
—
David Lloyd Acto..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
12984.2
—
St Pauls Amateur..
Address
HullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
374.7
——
PHX GYM Hove
Address
BrightonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
454.9
——
Wildcat Studio
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
85
———
Fusion Lifestyle..
Address
EnfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
163.7
—
uk fitness club..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Flex Gym
Address
BenfleetEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
——
Cambridge MMA
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Salut
Address
HullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
————
Kimochi Ryu Kara..
Address
RuberyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Muscleworks Gym..
Address
OrpingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1964.6
——
CrossFit Bristol..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1025
————
PURE FUNCTIONAL..
Address
CamborneEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Villa Boxing Gym
Address
CarlisleEnglandUnited Kingdom———75
————
Morpheus Gym Des..
Address
WindsorEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 12,209 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Gyms database

12,209 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $129 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Gyms in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

12,209 records

7,008 with email · 8,526 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Bristol

Top 3 account for 15.6% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

57.4% email · 69.8% phone

6,088 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69% have a website

5,386 on Facebook · 2,646 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Gyms Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address57.4%7,008
Phone Number69.8%8,526
Website URL69%8,423
Facebook Profile44.1%5,386
Instagram Handle34.8%4,251
LinkedIn Profile21.7%2,646
X (Twitter) Handle27.4%3,346
YouTube Channel16.2%1,975

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Gyms in England.

Top 10 Cities — Gyms in England

London accounts for 11.8% of all gyms businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.1%) and Bristol (1.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,43588592111.8%
#2Manchester2611351762.1%
#3Bristol2051411511.7%
#4Liverpool187891121.5%
#5Birmingham184751231.5%
#6Nottingham165921031.4%
#7Leeds142771001.2%
#8Sheffield13661931.1%
#9Leicester13470921.1%
#10Newcastle Upon Tyne11668831%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Gyms Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many gyms in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

69.8%

8,526

With phone · 7,891 unique phones

57.4%

7,008

With email · 4,303 unique emails

49.9%

6,088

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44.1%
  • Instagram34.8%
  • LinkedIn21.7%
  • X / Twitter27.4%
  • YouTube16.2%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Gyms Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of gyms in England

How many Gyms are there in England?

Our verified database contains 12,209 Gyms in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Gyms database for England cost?

The full gyms leads database for England is available for $129 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 12,209 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Gyms data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Gyms in England have phone numbers?

8,526 gyms in England — 69.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Gyms in England have email addresses?

7,008 gyms in England (57.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Gyms in England have both a phone number and an email address?

6,088 gyms in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Gyms in England have a website?

8,423 gyms in England (69%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Gyms in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for gyms in England: 2,646 on LinkedIn, 5,386 on Facebook, 4,251 on Instagram, 1,975 on YouTube, and 3,346 on X (Twitter).

How many Gyms in England do not have a website?

3,816 gyms in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Gyms businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for gyms businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on gyms contacts in England, a one-time $129 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Gyms list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Gyms in England?

The cities with the most Gyms are London (1,435), Manchester (261), Bristol (205).

What data fields are included for each Gym in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Gyms database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Gyms in ScotlandGyms in WalesGyms in Northern Ireland