B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

HISTORICAL LANDMARKS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

17,914

Historical landmarks in England

There are 17,914 Historical landmarks in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the historical landmarks market with 2,542 verified businesses, followed by Bristol (316), Manchester (258) and Leicester (250).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for historical landmarks: 1,047 records (5.8%) include a direct phone number, while 5,130 (28.6%) include an email address and 754 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

33.3% of historical landmarks in England maintain a website. The remaining 11,736 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

28.6% Email Coverage5.8% Phone Coverage33.3% With Website17,914 Total Records

5,130

Records with Email

1,047

Records with Phone

5,958

Records with Website

4,804

Facebook Profiles

3,346

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Historical landmarks List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Tower Hill Scaff..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
244.6
Kirby & West Dai..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
25
—
—
Wyberton Castle
Address
BostonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
12
———
Sherwood Collier..
Address
MansfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Starlight Castle
Address
Whitley BayEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
753.9
Blue Plaque: T.E..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Grave (unmarked)..
Address
RichmondEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
Featherstones Ho..
Address
RochesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
14
—
—
Holy Well Spring
Address
BoltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
25
—
St Edwins Chapel..
Address
MansfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
04.3
Walney Lighthous..
Address
Barrow In FurnessEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
World War II Qui..
Address
Southend On SeaEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
764.3
—
Isambard Kingdom..
Address
MaidenheadEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Concrete House
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Admiral's House
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom———114.7
————
Totnes Life Cair..
Address
TotnesEnglandUnited Kingdom———64.3
————
Orangery
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Cara’s Tree
Address
BidefordEnglandUnited Kingdom———45
————
Police public te..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom———73.6
————
Vintage Red Phon..
Address
LowestoftEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—64.2
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,914 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Historical landmarks database

17,914 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Historical landmarks in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,914 records

5,130 with email · 1,047 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Bristol, Manchester

Top 3 account for 17.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

28.6% email · 5.8% phone

754 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

33.3% have a website

4,804 on Facebook · 3,346 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Historical landmarks Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address28.6%5,130
Phone Number5.8%1,047
Website URL33.3%5,958
Facebook Profile26.8%4,804
Instagram Handle19.3%3,451
LinkedIn Profile18.7%3,346
X (Twitter) Handle24.1%4,323
YouTube Channel13.6%2,445

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Historical landmarks in England.

Top 10 Cities — Historical landmarks in England

London accounts for 14.2% of all historical landmarks businesses in England, followed by Bristol (1.8%) and Manchester (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2,5421,46412214.2%
#2Bristol31693191.8%
#3Manchester25871161.4%
#4Leicester250133221.4%
#5Sheffield1965151.1%
#6Liverpool18855131%
#7Nottingham16530130.9%
#8York1593270.9%
#9Newcastle Upon Tyne1464490.8%
#10Oxford1397780.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Historical landmarks Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many historical landmarks in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

5.8%

1,047

With phone · 851 unique phones

28.6%

5,130

With email · 1,477 unique emails

4.2%

754

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook26.8%
  • Instagram19.3%
  • LinkedIn18.7%
  • X / Twitter24.1%
  • YouTube13.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Historical landmarks Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of historical landmarks in England

How many Historical landmarks are there in England?

Our verified database contains 17,914 Historical landmarks in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Historical landmarks database for England cost?

The full historical landmarks leads database for England is available for $189 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,914 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Historical landmarks data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Historical landmarks in England have phone numbers?

1,047 historical landmarks in England — 5.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Historical landmarks in England have email addresses?

5,130 historical landmarks in England (28.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Historical landmarks in England have both a phone number and an email address?

754 historical landmarks in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Historical landmarks in England have a website?

5,958 historical landmarks in England (33.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Historical landmarks in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for historical landmarks in England: 3,346 on LinkedIn, 4,804 on Facebook, 3,451 on Instagram, 2,445 on YouTube, and 4,323 on X (Twitter).

How many Historical landmarks in England do not have a website?

11,736 historical landmarks in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Historical landmarks businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for historical landmarks businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on historical landmarks contacts in England, a one-time $189 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Historical landmarks list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Historical landmarks in England?

The cities with the most Historical landmarks are London (2,542), Bristol (316), Manchester (258).

What data fields are included for each Historical landmark in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Historical landmarks database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Historical landmarks in ScotlandHistorical landmarks in WalesHistorical landmarks in Northern Ireland