B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

IT SUPPORT AND SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,977

IT support and services in England

There are 8,977 IT support and services in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the it support and services market with 1,405 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (197), Birmingham (173) and Bristol (168).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for it support and services: 8,478 records (94.4%) include a direct phone number, while 6,056 (67.5%) include an email address and 5,859 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.4% of it support and services in England maintain a website. The remaining 1,573 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

67.5% Email Coverage94.4% Phone Coverage83.4% With Website8,977 Total Records

6,056

Records with Email

8,478

Records with Phone

7,485

Records with Website

2,909

Facebook Profiles

3,659

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

IT support and services List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Sol Distribution..
Address
OswestryEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Asptech It Solut..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Wellis Technolog..
Address
WorthingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
IT Champion
Address
PlymouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
TRC Technologies..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Fifosys – Mana..
Address
ColchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Alpha PC
Address
WilmslowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Reboot Systems
Address
HoltEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
675
———
Riley Waterhouse..
Address
ChorleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
Cloud Smart Solu..
Address
CheshamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
225
————
ITSM Direct
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
Tier 1 Asset Man..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
434.2
——
—
developer villag..
Address
ColchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
S X Consultancy..
Address
SwanleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
IT Code
Address
FarnboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
———
Pantherex
Address
IlkestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
35
————
F1Group - IT Sup..
Address
NottinghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
01
—
—
Planet HCS Limit..
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Cantura Limited
Address
St AlbansEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
MRD Technologies
Address
RuncornEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
135
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,977 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full IT support and services database

8,977 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $99 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

IT support and services in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,977 records

6,056 with email · 8,478 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 19.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

67.5% email · 94.4% phone

5,859 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.4% have a website

2,909 on Facebook · 3,659 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

IT support and services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address67.5%6,056
Phone Number94.4%8,478
Website URL83.4%7,485
Facebook Profile32.4%2,909
Instagram Handle9.7%871
LinkedIn Profile40.8%3,659
X (Twitter) Handle32.3%2,903
YouTube Channel7%626

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for IT support and services in England.

Top 10 Cities — IT support and services in England

London accounts for 15.7% of all it support and services businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.2%) and Birmingham (1.9%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,4059961,29915.7%
#2Manchester1971281792.2%
#3Birmingham1731241581.9%
#4Bristol1681151621.9%
#5Leeds124951151.4%
#6Nottingham10377971.1%
#7Reading9976921.1%
#8Milton Keynes9666911.1%
#9Sheffield8966821%
#10Leicester8359810.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

IT support and services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many it support and services in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

94.4%

8,478

With phone · 8,218 unique phones

67.5%

6,056

With email · 5,360 unique emails

65.3%

5,859

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.4%
  • Instagram9.7%
  • LinkedIn40.8%
  • X / Twitter32.3%
  • YouTube7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — IT support and services Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of it support and services in England

How many IT support and services are there in England?

Our verified database contains 8,977 IT support and services in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the IT support and services database for England cost?

The full it support and services leads database for England is available for $99 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,977 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the IT support and services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many IT support and services in England have phone numbers?

8,478 it support and services in England — 94.4% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many IT support and services in England have email addresses?

6,056 it support and services in England (67.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many IT support and services in England have both a phone number and an email address?

5,859 it support and services in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many IT support and services in England have a website?

7,485 it support and services in England (83.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many IT support and services in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for it support and services in England: 3,659 on LinkedIn, 2,909 on Facebook, 871 on Instagram, 626 on YouTube, and 2,903 on X (Twitter).

How many IT support and services in England do not have a website?

1,573 it support and services in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for IT support and services businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for it support and services businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on it support and services contacts in England, a one-time $99 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the IT support and services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of IT support and services in England?

The cities with the most IT support and services are London (1,405), Manchester (197), Birmingham (173).

What data fields are included for each IT support and service in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete IT support and services database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

IT support and services in Northern IrelandIT support and services in ScotlandIT support and services in Wales