B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

LIBRARIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,146

Libraries in England

There are 3,146 Libraries in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the libraries market with 279 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (63), Cambridge (62) and Leeds (56).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for libraries: 2,635 records (83.8%) include a direct phone number, while 2,404 (76.4%) include an email address and 2,287 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

84.1% of libraries in England maintain a website. The remaining 523 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

76.4% Email Coverage83.8% Phone Coverage84.1% With Website3,146 Total Records

2,404

Records with Email

2,635

Records with Phone

2,647

Records with Website

2,225

Facebook Profiles

1,717

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Libraries List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Eynsham Library
Address
WitneyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
84.9
The Ipswich Inst..
Address
IpswichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
184.4
—
Truro Community..
Address
TruroEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
354.2
—
—
Stratford Librar..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2173.9
—
Brereton Library
Address
RugeleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
54.8
Netley Library
Address
SouthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
115
—
—
The Bridge
Address
HexhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
Shadwell Library
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
———
St John's Colleg..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
44.8
———
Libraries & Lear..
Address
WorcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Shepshed Library..
Address
LoughboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
214.8
—
Darwin College L..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
————
Vigo Library
Address
GravesendEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
14
Needham Market L..
Address
IpswichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
165
—
Prestbury Librar..
Address
CheltenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
214.4
——
St Bees Library
Address
Saint BeesEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—13
————
West Moors Libra..
Address
FerndownEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
104.8
Nuneaton Library..
Address
NuneatonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
774.5
The Long John Hi..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Plumstead Road L..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
464.6
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,146 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Libraries database

3,146 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Libraries in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,146 records

2,404 with email · 2,635 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Cambridge

Top 3 account for 12.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

76.4% email · 83.8% phone

2,287 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

84.1% have a website

2,225 on Facebook · 1,717 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Libraries Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address76.4%2,404
Phone Number83.8%2,635
Website URL84.1%2,647
Facebook Profile70.7%2,225
Instagram Handle43.1%1,356
LinkedIn Profile54.6%1,717
X (Twitter) Handle66%2,077
YouTube Channel40.5%1,273

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Libraries in England.

Cities — Libraries in England

London accounts for 8.9% of all libraries businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2%) and Cambridge (2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2792042048.9%
#2Manchester6355552%
#3Cambridge6247432%
#4Leeds5636391.8%
#5Birmingham5142441.6%
#6Oxford5043411.6%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Libraries Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many libraries in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

83.8%

2,635

With phone · 1,999 unique phones

76.4%

2,404

With email · 602 unique emails

72.7%

2,287

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook70.7%
  • Instagram43.1%
  • LinkedIn54.6%
  • X / Twitter66%
  • YouTube40.5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Libraries Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of libraries in England

How many Libraries are there in England?

Our verified database contains 3,146 Libraries in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Libraries database for England cost?

The full libraries leads database for England is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,146 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Libraries data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Libraries in England have phone numbers?

2,635 libraries in England — 83.8% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Libraries in England have email addresses?

2,404 libraries in England (76.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Libraries in England have both a phone number and an email address?

2,287 libraries in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Libraries in England have a website?

2,647 libraries in England (84.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Libraries in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for libraries in England: 1,717 on LinkedIn, 2,225 on Facebook, 1,356 on Instagram, 1,273 on YouTube, and 2,077 on X (Twitter).

How many Libraries in England do not have a website?

523 libraries in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Libraries businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for libraries businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on libraries contacts in England, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Libraries list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Libraries in England?

The cities with the most Libraries are London (279), Manchester (63), Cambridge (62).

What data fields are included for each Library in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Libraries database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Libraries in Northern IrelandLibraries in WalesLibraries in Scotland