B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MARKETING AGENCIES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

23,657

Marketing agencies in England

There are 23,657 Marketing agencies in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the marketing agencies market with 6,187 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (785), Birmingham (569) and Bristol (448).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for marketing agencies: 20,620 records (87.2%) include a direct phone number, while 14,923 (63.1%) include an email address and 13,249 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

80.6% of marketing agencies in England maintain a website. The remaining 4,698 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.1% Email Coverage87.2% Phone Coverage80.6% With Website23,657 Total Records

14,923

Records with Email

20,620

Records with Phone

19,076

Records with Website

7,234

Facebook Profiles

8,216

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Marketing agencies List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Velo Creative
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
—
Moreish Marketin..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
—
—
y?
Address
WoodbridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Ryall Marketing
Address
RickmansworthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
—
Marketing Compas..
Address
MaidenheadEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Piston Website D..
Address
BordonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
—
Kent PR
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
————
LOCALiQ
Address
BlackburnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
44.8
Ranksup
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Silly Goose Digi..
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Quintessentially..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
The ConversionAr..
Address
LymingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
Beyond Partners
Address
GatesheadEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Big Beach Market..
Address
HoveEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
24
————
Adbyside Marketi..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Aurelo Web Studi..
Address
SouthseaEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
75
————
Admiral Marketin..
Address
NottinghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
05
——
Infinitum Market..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
The Big Marketin..
Address
HarrowEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Arch Wish
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 23,657 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Marketing agencies database

23,657 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $215 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Marketing agencies in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

23,657 records

14,923 with email · 20,620 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 31.9% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.1% email · 87.2% phone

13,249 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

80.6% have a website

7,234 on Facebook · 8,216 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Marketing agencies Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.1%14,923
Phone Number87.2%20,620
Website URL80.6%19,076
Facebook Profile30.6%7,234
Instagram Handle24.7%5,843
LinkedIn Profile34.7%8,216
X (Twitter) Handle28.5%6,747
YouTube Channel6.6%1,567

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Marketing agencies in England.

Top 10 Cities — Marketing agencies in England

London accounts for 26.2% of all marketing agencies businesses in England, followed by Manchester (3.3%) and Birmingham (2.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London6,1873,8525,00726.2%
#2Manchester7854926473.3%
#3Birmingham5693375062.4%
#4Bristol4483093961.9%
#5Leeds4312913741.8%
#6Nottingham2521692181.1%
#7Sheffield2501362121.1%
#8Liverpool2371321941%
#9Leicester2331412081%
#10Brighton1931351680.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Marketing agencies Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many marketing agencies in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.2%

20,620

With phone · 20,122 unique phones

63.1%

14,923

With email · 13,738 unique emails

56%

13,249

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook30.6%
  • Instagram24.7%
  • LinkedIn34.7%
  • X / Twitter28.5%
  • YouTube6.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Marketing agencies Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of marketing agencies in England

How many Marketing agencies are there in England?

Our verified database contains 23,657 Marketing agencies in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Marketing agencies database for England cost?

The full marketing agencies leads database for England is available for $215 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 23,657 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Marketing agencies data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Marketing agencies in England have phone numbers?

20,620 marketing agencies in England — 87.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Marketing agencies in England have email addresses?

14,923 marketing agencies in England (63.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Marketing agencies in England have both a phone number and an email address?

13,249 marketing agencies in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Marketing agencies in England have a website?

19,076 marketing agencies in England (80.6%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Marketing agencies in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for marketing agencies in England: 8,216 on LinkedIn, 7,234 on Facebook, 5,843 on Instagram, 1,567 on YouTube, and 6,747 on X (Twitter).

How many Marketing agencies in England do not have a website?

4,698 marketing agencies in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Marketing agencies businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for marketing agencies businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on marketing agencies contacts in England, a one-time $215 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Marketing agencies list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Marketing agencies in England?

The cities with the most Marketing agencies are London (6,187), Manchester (785), Birmingham (569).

What data fields are included for each Marketing agency in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Marketing agencies database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Marketing agencies in ScotlandMarketing agencies in WalesMarketing agencies in Northern Ireland