B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

MONEY TRANSFER SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,688

Money transfer services in England

There are 3,688 Money transfer services in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the money transfer services market with 1,049 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (230), Manchester (116) and Bradford (95).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for money transfer services: 3,537 records (95.9%) include a direct phone number, while 2,898 (78.6%) include an email address and 2,870 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

83.7% of money transfer services in England maintain a website. The remaining 622 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

78.6% Email Coverage95.9% Phone Coverage83.7% With Website3,688 Total Records

2,898

Records with Email

3,537

Records with Phone

3,088

Records with Website

2,686

Facebook Profiles

2,535

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Money transfer services List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Small World FS â..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
RMS Money Exchan..
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
254.4
————
MoneyGram Money..
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Ria Money Transf..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
PAY24 PREPAID CA..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
MoneyGram
Address
OldhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Western Union
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
MoneyGram
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Western Union
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
21
MoneyGram
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
MoneyGram
Address
WokingEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Ria Money Transf..
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Ria Money Transf..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
MoneyGram
Address
CroydonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
MoneyGram
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
——
MoneyGram
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
MoneyGram
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
21
MoneyGram
Address
HounslowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Western Union
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Strittle
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,688 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Money transfer services database

3,688 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Money transfer services in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,688 records

2,898 with email · 3,537 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Birmingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 37.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

78.6% email · 95.9% phone

2,870 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

83.7% have a website

2,686 on Facebook · 2,535 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Money transfer services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address78.6%2,898
Phone Number95.9%3,537
Website URL83.7%3,088
Facebook Profile72.8%2,686
Instagram Handle69%2,543
LinkedIn Profile68.7%2,535
X (Twitter) Handle71.6%2,640
YouTube Channel66.9%2,467

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Money transfer services in England.

Cities — Money transfer services in England

London accounts for 28.4% of all money transfer services businesses in England, followed by Birmingham (6.2%) and Manchester (3.1%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,04973698028.4%
#2Birmingham2301682206.2%
#3Manchester116891133.1%
#4Bradford9580942.6%
#5Leicester7862762.1%
#6Ilford7761752.1%
#7Nottingham6047561.6%
#8Bolton4845481.3%
#9Sheffield4738441.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Money transfer services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many money transfer services in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

95.9%

3,537

With phone · 3,230 unique phones

78.6%

2,898

With email · 364 unique emails

77.8%

2,870

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook72.8%
  • Instagram69%
  • LinkedIn68.7%
  • X / Twitter71.6%
  • YouTube66.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Money transfer services Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of money transfer services in England

How many Money transfer services are there in England?

Our verified database contains 3,688 Money transfer services in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Money transfer services database for England cost?

The full money transfer services leads database for England is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,688 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Money transfer services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Money transfer services in England have phone numbers?

3,537 money transfer services in England — 95.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Money transfer services in England have email addresses?

2,898 money transfer services in England (78.6%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Money transfer services in England have both a phone number and an email address?

2,870 money transfer services in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Money transfer services in England have a website?

3,088 money transfer services in England (83.7%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Money transfer services in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for money transfer services in England: 2,535 on LinkedIn, 2,686 on Facebook, 2,543 on Instagram, 2,467 on YouTube, and 2,640 on X (Twitter).

How many Money transfer services in England do not have a website?

622 money transfer services in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Money transfer services businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for money transfer services businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on money transfer services contacts in England, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Money transfer services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Money transfer services in England?

The cities with the most Money transfer services are London (1,049), Birmingham (230), Manchester (116).

What data fields are included for each Money transfer service in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Money transfer services database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Money transfer services in ScotlandMoney transfer services in WalesMoney transfer services in Northern Ireland