B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

NATURE RESERVE DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

4,149

Nature Reserve in England

There are 4,149 Nature Reserve in England as of October 24, 2026. While Sheffield leads the nature reserve market with 100 verified businesses, followed by London (97), Bristol (56) and Norwich (52).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for nature reserve: 1,088 records (26.2%) include a direct phone number, while 1,970 (47.5%) include an email address and 936 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

51.4% of nature reserve in England maintain a website. The remaining 1,970 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

47.5% Email Coverage26.2% Phone Coverage51.4% With Website4,149 Total Records

1,970

Records with Email

1,088

Records with Phone

2,133

Records with Website

1,835

Facebook Profiles

1,470

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Nature Reserve List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Trafford Millenn..
Address
SaleEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Iffley Meadows
Address
OxfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
—
Crossness Nature..
Address
ErithEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1204.3
Earlswood Common
Address
ReigateEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6074.5
—
—
Almond Spring Wo..
Address
StevenageEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
23.5
South Poorton Na..
Address
BridportEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Farm Close Meado..
Address
East GrinsteadEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
Abington Meadows..
Address
NorthamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Strumpshaw Fen
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
6794.8
Powerstock Commo..
Address
DorchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
634.6
Juniper Hill
Address
StroudEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
74
————
Half Yard
Address
LewesEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
64.5
————
National Nature..
Address
LouthEnglandUnited Kingdom———84.5
————
Havengore Island
Address
Southend On SeaEnglandUnited Kingdom———23.5
————
Halwill Junction..
Address
BeaworthyEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Basin Road South..
Address
BrightonEnglandUnited Kingdom———114.4
————
Southwick Wood N..
Address
PeterboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—84.8
————
National Trust -..
Address
Near Barrow In FurnessEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
7554.7
Stockton Wood an..
Address
WarminsterEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Canvey Wick
Address
Canvey IslandEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
574.2

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 4,149 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Nature Reserve database

4,149 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $49 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Nature Reserve in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

4,149 records

1,970 with email · 1,088 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Sheffield, London, Bristol

Top 3 account for 6.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

47.5% email · 26.2% phone

936 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

51.4% have a website

1,835 on Facebook · 1,470 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Nature Reserve Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address47.5%1,970
Phone Number26.2%1,088
Website URL51.4%2,133
Facebook Profile44.2%1,835
Instagram Handle33.3%1,381
LinkedIn Profile35.4%1,470
X (Twitter) Handle40.8%1,694
YouTube Channel23.9%993

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Nature Reserve in England.

Cities — Nature Reserve in England

Sheffield accounts for 2.4% of all nature reserve businesses in England, followed by London (2.3%) and Bristol (1.3%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Sheffield10018122.4%
#2London9760362.3%
#3Bristol5626111.3%
#4Norwich5227111.3%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Nature Reserve Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many nature reserve in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

26.2%

1,088

With phone · 628 unique phones

47.5%

1,970

With email · 601 unique emails

22.6%

936

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44.2%
  • Instagram33.3%
  • LinkedIn35.4%
  • X / Twitter40.8%
  • YouTube23.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Nature Reserve Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of nature reserve in England

How many Nature Reserve are there in England?

Our verified database contains 4,149 Nature Reserve in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Nature Reserve database for England cost?

The full nature reserve leads database for England is available for $49 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 4,149 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Nature Reserve data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Nature Reserve in England have phone numbers?

1,088 nature reserve in England — 26.2% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Nature Reserve in England have email addresses?

1,970 nature reserve in England (47.5%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Nature Reserve in England have both a phone number and an email address?

936 nature reserve in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Nature Reserve in England have a website?

2,133 nature reserve in England (51.4%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Nature Reserve in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for nature reserve in England: 1,470 on LinkedIn, 1,835 on Facebook, 1,381 on Instagram, 993 on YouTube, and 1,694 on X (Twitter).

How many Nature Reserve in England do not have a website?

1,970 nature reserve in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Nature Reserve businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for nature reserve businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on nature reserve contacts in England, a one-time $49 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Nature Reserve list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Nature Reserve in England?

The cities with the most Nature Reserve are Sheffield (100), London (97), Bristol (56).

What data fields are included for each Nature Reserve in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Nature Reserve database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Nature Reserve in WalesNature Reserve in ScotlandNature Reserve in Northern Ireland