B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

18,709

Non-profit organizations in England

There are 18,709 Non-profit organizations in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the non-profit organizations market with 3,126 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (359), Birmingham (341) and Bristol (285).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for non-profit organizations: 16,650 records (89%) include a direct phone number, while 11,790 (63%) include an email address and 11,091 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.5% of non-profit organizations in England maintain a website. The remaining 5,378 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63% Email Coverage89% Phone Coverage71.5% With Website18,709 Total Records

11,790

Records with Email

16,650

Records with Phone

13,369

Records with Website

8,285

Facebook Profiles

6,746

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Non-profit organizations List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Burngreave Famil..
Address
SheffieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
514.5
East & West Aid
Address
WolverhamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
222.7
————
Anthroposophical..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Macmillan Benefi..
Address
WorcesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
—
C P R E Lancashi..
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Cancer Connectio..
Address
South ShieldsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
414.9
—
—
Alternatives Tru..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
194.7
————
Headway East Nor..
Address
WellingboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
145
——
Vista (The Royal..
Address
LeicesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
114.2
—
Disability Actio..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
33.7
————
Stevenage Wellbe..
Address
StevenageEnglandUnited Kingdom———34.3
————
Amateur Yacht Re..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
ISSE
Address
BradfordEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
Wandsworth Sickl..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Popli Khalatbari..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
The Sound Waves..
Address
BudeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
44
————
Model Power Boat..
Address
RomfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Alex Brewer MP (..
Address
FleetEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
European and Afr..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
Bridges Hull
Address
HullEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
34.7
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 18,709 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Non-profit organizations database

18,709 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $199 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Non-profit organizations in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

18,709 records

11,790 with email · 16,650 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 20.5% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63% email · 89% phone

11,091 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.5% have a website

8,285 on Facebook · 6,746 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Non-profit organizations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63%11,790
Phone Number89%16,650
Website URL71.5%13,369
Facebook Profile44.3%8,285
Instagram Handle23.8%4,460
LinkedIn Profile36.1%6,746
X (Twitter) Handle40.1%7,510
YouTube Channel16.6%3,105

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Non-profit organizations in England.

Top 10 Cities — Non-profit organizations in England

London accounts for 16.7% of all non-profit organizations businesses in England, followed by Manchester (1.9%) and Birmingham (1.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3,1262,1922,70916.7%
#2Manchester3592183191.9%
#3Birmingham3412163081.8%
#4Bristol2851872561.5%
#5Liverpool2571532341.4%
#6Leeds2511732251.3%
#7Nottingham2261422021.2%
#8Sheffield2001121821.1%
#9Leicester1811091581%
#10Newcastle Upon Tyne1661151540.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Non-profit organizations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many non-profit organizations in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89%

16,650

With phone · 16,027 unique phones

63%

11,790

With email · 8,574 unique emails

59.3%

11,091

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook44.3%
  • Instagram23.8%
  • LinkedIn36.1%
  • X / Twitter40.1%
  • YouTube16.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Non-profit organizations Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of non-profit organizations in England

How many Non-profit organizations are there in England?

Our verified database contains 18,709 Non-profit organizations in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Non-profit organizations database for England cost?

The full non-profit organizations leads database for England is available for $199 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 18,709 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Non-profit organizations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Non-profit organizations in England have phone numbers?

16,650 non-profit organizations in England — 89% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Non-profit organizations in England have email addresses?

11,790 non-profit organizations in England (63%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Non-profit organizations in England have both a phone number and an email address?

11,091 non-profit organizations in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Non-profit organizations in England have a website?

13,369 non-profit organizations in England (71.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Non-profit organizations in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for non-profit organizations in England: 6,746 on LinkedIn, 8,285 on Facebook, 4,460 on Instagram, 3,105 on YouTube, and 7,510 on X (Twitter).

How many Non-profit organizations in England do not have a website?

5,378 non-profit organizations in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Non-profit organizations businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for non-profit organizations businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on non-profit organizations contacts in England, a one-time $199 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Non-profit organizations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Non-profit organizations in England?

The cities with the most Non-profit organizations are London (3,126), Manchester (359), Birmingham (341).

What data fields are included for each Non-profit organization in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Non-profit organizations database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Non-profit organizations in WalesNon-profit organizations in Northern IrelandNon-profit organizations in Scotland