B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

PET GROOMERS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

14,060

Pet groomers in England

There are 14,060 Pet groomers in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the pet groomers market with 347 verified businesses, followed by Nottingham (209), Manchester (201) and Bristol (156).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for pet groomers: 13,639 records (97%) include a direct phone number, while 6,100 (43.4%) include an email address and 5,959 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

64.3% of pet groomers in England maintain a website. The remaining 5,194 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

43.4% Email Coverage97% Phone Coverage64.3% With Website14,060 Total Records

6,100

Records with Email

13,639

Records with Phone

9,047

Records with Website

4,484

Facebook Profiles

2,067

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Pet groomers List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Scottie Dog Groo..
Address
CanterburyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Woofly Pawfect D..
Address
BramptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
215
Jos paws
Address
WallsendEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
134.8
Petite Paws Dog..
Address
CamberleyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
————
Moreton Hall Dog..
Address
Bury Saint EdmundsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Jollyes - The Pe..
Address
DartfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.5
—
—
Bella's Groom Ro..
Address
BasildonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
95
———
Dog Grooming Cou..
Address
WiganEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Purely Cat Groom..
Address
BasingstokeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
154.9
——
Ziggy’s Pooch..
Address
PortsmouthEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
85
————
Grahams Dog Groo..
Address
Sutton In AshfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—25
————
MiGroomers
Address
FleetEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
23
————
Barney's Bubbles..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
Megan's Mucky Pa..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—115
————
The Dog House Ba..
Address
DoncasterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—45
————
Little Buddy's
Address
RotherhamEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Dogworks Dog Gro..
Address
WareEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
154.7
————
Shampoochie
Address
SloughEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—95
————
Woofs On The Wey
Address
WeybridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
165
——
Dappa Dogs
Address
WaterloovilleEnglandUnited Kingdom———15
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 14,060 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Pet groomers database

14,060 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $149 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Pet groomers in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

14,060 records

6,100 with email · 13,639 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Nottingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 5.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

43.4% email · 97% phone

5,959 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

64.3% have a website

4,484 on Facebook · 2,067 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Pet groomers Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address43.4%6,100
Phone Number97%13,639
Website URL64.3%9,047
Facebook Profile31.9%4,484
Instagram Handle24.2%3,404
LinkedIn Profile14.7%2,067
X (Twitter) Handle17%2,394
YouTube Channel14.1%1,979

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Pet groomers in England.

Top 10 Cities — Pet groomers in England

London accounts for 2.5% of all pet groomers businesses in England, followed by Nottingham (1.5%) and Manchester (1.4%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London3472093202.5%
#2Nottingham209782031.5%
#3Manchester201661841.4%
#4Bristol156721541.1%
#5Liverpool148491411.1%
#6Leicester143631371%
#7Southampton123581160.9%
#8Wigan120351140.9%
#9Leeds119621100.8%
#10Sheffield118501120.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Pet groomers Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many pet groomers in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

97%

13,639

With phone · 13,043 unique phones

43.4%

6,100

With email · 3,483 unique emails

42.4%

5,959

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook31.9%
  • Instagram24.2%
  • LinkedIn14.7%
  • X / Twitter17%
  • YouTube14.1%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Pet groomers Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of pet groomers in England

How many Pet groomers are there in England?

Our verified database contains 14,060 Pet groomers in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Pet groomers database for England cost?

The full pet groomers leads database for England is available for $149 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 14,060 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Pet groomers data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Pet groomers in England have phone numbers?

13,639 pet groomers in England — 97% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Pet groomers in England have email addresses?

6,100 pet groomers in England (43.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Pet groomers in England have both a phone number and an email address?

5,959 pet groomers in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Pet groomers in England have a website?

9,047 pet groomers in England (64.3%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Pet groomers in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for pet groomers in England: 2,067 on LinkedIn, 4,484 on Facebook, 3,404 on Instagram, 1,979 on YouTube, and 2,394 on X (Twitter).

How many Pet groomers in England do not have a website?

5,194 pet groomers in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Pet groomers businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for pet groomers businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on pet groomers contacts in England, a one-time $149 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Pet groomers list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Pet groomers in England?

The cities with the most Pet groomers are London (347), Nottingham (209), Manchester (201).

What data fields are included for each Pet groomer in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Pet groomers database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Pet groomers in ScotlandPet groomers in Northern IrelandPet groomers in Wales