B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

SERVICED ACCOMMODATIONS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

5,858

Serviced accommodations in England

There are 5,858 Serviced accommodations in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the serviced accommodations market with 994 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (229), Manchester (187) and Liverpool (151).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for serviced accommodations: 5,290 records (90.3%) include a direct phone number, while 3,694 (63.1%) include an email address and 3,438 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

82.1% of serviced accommodations in England maintain a website. The remaining 1,056 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

63.1% Email Coverage90.3% Phone Coverage82.1% With Website5,858 Total Records

3,694

Records with Email

5,290

Records with Phone

4,809

Records with Website

1,901

Facebook Profiles

1,100

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Serviced accommodations List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Castle View Norw..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
205
————
Universal Studen..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1364.1
—
—
Kinsale House by..
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Sherlock Homes
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
43.8
—
——
Universal Studen..
Address
Newcastle Upon TyneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
644.5
—
—
Pidley Bottom Co..
Address
HuntingdonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
55
——
Vertus Edit Cana..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3214.7
—
Lily Fox Accommo..
Address
UlverstonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
Sanderling
Address
WadebridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
25
————
Signet Apartment..
Address
CambridgeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
94.4
—
1804 Property So..
Address
NewarkEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
Churchill Apartm..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—234.3
————
Cove - Landmark..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
2834.4
——
happyhome
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Jesouth Albany S..
Address
HullEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Dwellcome Home M..
Address
South ShieldsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
45
homely - Kings C..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
Classy Nest
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
183.8
——
Pochin House Col..
Address
Saint AustellEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
04.6
———
The Baltic Townh..
Address
LiverpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
193.4
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 5,858 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Serviced accommodations database

5,858 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Serviced accommodations in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

5,858 records

3,694 with email · 5,290 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Birmingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 24.1% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

63.1% email · 90.3% phone

3,438 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

82.1% have a website

1,901 on Facebook · 1,100 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Serviced accommodations Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address63.1%3,694
Phone Number90.3%5,290
Website URL82.1%4,809
Facebook Profile32.5%1,901
Instagram Handle25.9%1,520
LinkedIn Profile18.8%1,100
X (Twitter) Handle18.1%1,062
YouTube Channel6.6%389

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Serviced accommodations in England.

Top 10 Cities — Serviced accommodations in England

London accounts for 17% of all serviced accommodations businesses in England, followed by Birmingham (3.9%) and Manchester (3.2%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London99460685017%
#2Birmingham2291312003.9%
#3Manchester1871141683.2%
#4Liverpool1511021322.6%
#5Bristol1471121392.5%
#6Cambridge10867951.8%
#7Reading10163841.7%
#8Nottingham9954861.7%
#9Milton Keynes8863751.5%
#10Sheffield8553721.5%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Serviced accommodations Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many serviced accommodations in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

90.3%

5,290

With phone · 3,415 unique phones

63.1%

3,694

With email · 1,821 unique emails

58.7%

3,438

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook32.5%
  • Instagram25.9%
  • LinkedIn18.8%
  • X / Twitter18.1%
  • YouTube6.6%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Serviced accommodations Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of serviced accommodations in England

How many Serviced accommodations are there in England?

Our verified database contains 5,858 Serviced accommodations in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Serviced accommodations database for England cost?

The full serviced accommodations leads database for England is available for $69 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 5,858 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Serviced accommodations data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Serviced accommodations in England have phone numbers?

5,290 serviced accommodations in England — 90.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Serviced accommodations in England have email addresses?

3,694 serviced accommodations in England (63.1%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Serviced accommodations in England have both a phone number and an email address?

3,438 serviced accommodations in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Serviced accommodations in England have a website?

4,809 serviced accommodations in England (82.1%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Serviced accommodations in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for serviced accommodations in England: 1,100 on LinkedIn, 1,901 on Facebook, 1,520 on Instagram, 389 on YouTube, and 1,062 on X (Twitter).

How many Serviced accommodations in England do not have a website?

1,056 serviced accommodations in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Serviced accommodations businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for serviced accommodations businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on serviced accommodations contacts in England, a one-time $69 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Serviced accommodations list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Serviced accommodations in England?

The cities with the most Serviced accommodations are London (994), Birmingham (229), Manchester (187).

What data fields are included for each Serviced accommodation in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Serviced accommodations database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Serviced accommodations in ScotlandServiced accommodations in WalesServiced accommodations in Northern Ireland