B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

STORES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

17,136

Stores in England

There are 17,136 Stores in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the stores market with 2,161 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (465), Manchester (432) and Liverpool (223).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for stores: 10,326 records (60.3%) include a direct phone number, while 5,895 (34.4%) include an email address and 4,891 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

46.9% of stores in England maintain a website. The remaining 9,241 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

34.4% Email Coverage60.3% Phone Coverage46.9% With Website17,136 Total Records

5,895

Records with Email

10,326

Records with Phone

8,044

Records with Website

3,449

Facebook Profiles

1,586

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Stores List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Essential Online..
Address
OkehamptonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
15
————
Kessebohmer Aren..
Address
DerehamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
eXtreamSHOP
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
11
——
Spa Terminus Gre..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
25
———
Costcutter
Address
Kings LynnEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
CBD Brothers
Address
Bury Saint EdmundsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
724.7
——
Moreland Cookers
Address
CongletonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
273.7
————
The Crystal Path
Address
Bury Saint EdmundsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
185
————
Penn Trading
Address
Waltham AbbeyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
73.9
————
The House of Sor..
Address
LymingtonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
35
————
Farriers Equine..
Address
BlackpoolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
32.3
———
Aafio Mini Marke..
Address
DagenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—12
————
CANVAS KING
Address
RuncornEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
15
————
Diamond News And..
Address
ManchesterEnglandM24 1AT—
Phone
———
————
Oreham Vehicle U..
Address
HenfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
155
——
Symphony Retail..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
Jammin Food Stor..
Address
RotherhamEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
VAPE And Mobile..
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—25
————
Jammu Kashmir Li..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom———24.5
————
MineBaby
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 17,136 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Stores database

17,136 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $179 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Stores in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

17,136 records

5,895 with email · 10,326 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Birmingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 17.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

34.4% email · 60.3% phone

4,891 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

46.9% have a website

3,449 on Facebook · 1,586 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Stores Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address34.4%5,895
Phone Number60.3%10,326
Website URL46.9%8,044
Facebook Profile20.1%3,449
Instagram Handle14.4%2,475
LinkedIn Profile9.3%1,586
X (Twitter) Handle12.7%2,174
YouTube Channel5%850

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Stores in England.

Top 10 Cities — Stores in England

London accounts for 12.6% of all stores businesses in England, followed by Birmingham (2.7%) and Manchester (2.5%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2,1616951,17912.6%
#2Birmingham4651052712.7%
#3Manchester4321412452.5%
#4Liverpool22352991.3%
#5Bristol222711261.3%
#6Nottingham220681181.3%
#7Leicester213531051.2%
#8Leeds20447971.2%
#9Sheffield194591121.1%
#10Bradford18441931.1%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Stores Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many stores in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

60.3%

10,326

With phone · 10,171 unique phones

34.4%

5,895

With email · 4,784 unique emails

28.5%

4,891

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook20.1%
  • Instagram14.4%
  • LinkedIn9.3%
  • X / Twitter12.7%
  • YouTube5%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Stores Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of stores in England

How many Stores are there in England?

Our verified database contains 17,136 Stores in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Stores database for England cost?

The full stores leads database for England is available for $179 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 17,136 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Stores data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Stores in England have phone numbers?

10,326 stores in England — 60.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Stores in England have email addresses?

5,895 stores in England (34.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Stores in England have both a phone number and an email address?

4,891 stores in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Stores in England have a website?

8,044 stores in England (46.9%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Stores in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for stores in England: 1,586 on LinkedIn, 3,449 on Facebook, 2,475 on Instagram, 850 on YouTube, and 2,174 on X (Twitter).

How many Stores in England do not have a website?

9,241 stores in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Stores businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for stores businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on stores contacts in England, a one-time $179 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Stores list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Stores in England?

The cities with the most Stores are London (2,161), Birmingham (465), Manchester (432).

What data fields are included for each Store in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Stores database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Stores in ScotlandStores in WalesStores in Northern Ireland