B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRAINING CENTRES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

8,673

Training centres in England

There are 8,673 Training centres in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the training centres market with 1,473 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (231), Manchester (224) and Bristol (145).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for training centres: 7,760 records (89.5%) include a direct phone number, while 5,757 (66.4%) include an email address and 5,281 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

85.5% of training centres in England maintain a website. The remaining 1,334 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

66.4% Email Coverage89.5% Phone Coverage85.5% With Website8,673 Total Records

5,757

Records with Email

7,760

Records with Phone

7,419

Records with Website

3,049

Facebook Profiles

2,207

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Training centres List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Davis Access Ltd
Address
BristolEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
404.8
—
—
London Training..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
3564.9
————
CARDROME Bike Tr..
Address
HornchurchEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
824.9
————
1 Up Access Ltd
Address
BoltonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
354.8
—
—
UK Akkreditering..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Nacro Education..
Address
Stoke On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
43
First Aid First
Address
ScarboroughEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Charis The Train..
Address
PrestonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Harrod Sports Lt..
Address
LowestoftEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
Wilderness First..
Address
HailshamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Dayspring Consul..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Negotiation Work..
Address
OxfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
——
—
MANTLE OF THE EX..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Tungsten Trainin..
Address
BrightonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
374.9
—
Chic Salon Suppl..
Address
PrescotEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
B4U Educational..
Address
IlfordEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—25
————
Spatial-Ecology
Address
High WycombeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Hingley Training..
Address
Brierley HillEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
105
————
Elysium
Address
ManchesterEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Ibaker training..
Address
MarchEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 8,673 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Training centres database

8,673 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $89 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Training centres in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

8,673 records

5,757 with email · 7,760 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Birmingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 22.2% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

66.4% email · 89.5% phone

5,281 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

85.5% have a website

3,049 on Facebook · 2,207 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Training centres Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address66.4%5,757
Phone Number89.5%7,760
Website URL85.5%7,419
Facebook Profile35.2%3,049
Instagram Handle18.3%1,586
LinkedIn Profile25.4%2,207
X (Twitter) Handle27.6%2,390
YouTube Channel10.8%939

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Training centres in England.

Top 10 Cities — Training centres in England

London accounts for 17% of all training centres businesses in England, followed by Birmingham (2.7%) and Manchester (2.6%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,4739091,28517%
#2Birmingham2311542102.7%
#3Manchester2241382002.6%
#4Bristol1451081351.7%
#5Leeds11580981.3%
#6Nottingham11173901.3%
#7Liverpool10567891.2%
#8Leicester9258851.1%
#9Sheffield8254750.9%
#10Southampton6949660.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Training centres Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many training centres in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.5%

7,760

With phone · 7,313 unique phones

66.4%

5,757

With email · 4,929 unique emails

60.9%

5,281

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook35.2%
  • Instagram18.3%
  • LinkedIn25.4%
  • X / Twitter27.6%
  • YouTube10.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Training centres Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of training centres in England

How many Training centres are there in England?

Our verified database contains 8,673 Training centres in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Training centres database for England cost?

The full training centres leads database for England is available for $89 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 8,673 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Training centres data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Training centres in England have phone numbers?

7,760 training centres in England — 89.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Training centres in England have email addresses?

5,757 training centres in England (66.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Training centres in England have both a phone number and an email address?

5,281 training centres in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Training centres in England have a website?

7,419 training centres in England (85.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Training centres in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for training centres in England: 2,207 on LinkedIn, 3,049 on Facebook, 1,586 on Instagram, 939 on YouTube, and 2,390 on X (Twitter).

How many Training centres in England do not have a website?

1,334 training centres in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Training centres businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for training centres businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on training centres contacts in England, a one-time $89 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Training centres list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Training centres in England?

The cities with the most Training centres are London (1,473), Birmingham (231), Manchester (224).

What data fields are included for each Training centre in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Training centres database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Training centres in Northern IrelandTraining centres in ScotlandTraining centres in Wales