B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

TRAVEL AGENTS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

11,615

Travel Agents in England

There are 11,615 Travel Agents in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the travel agents market with 2,764 verified businesses, followed by Manchester (333), Birmingham (319) and Leicester (168).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for travel agents: 10,369 records (89.3%) include a direct phone number, while 6,827 (58.8%) include an email address and 6,500 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

71.5% of travel agents in England maintain a website. The remaining 3,296 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

58.8% Email Coverage89.3% Phone Coverage71.5% With Website11,615 Total Records

6,827

Records with Email

10,369

Records with Phone

8,306

Records with Website

4,782

Facebook Profiles

3,099

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Travel Agents List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Hays Travel Harl..
Address
HarlowEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Raja Puran Trave..
Address
Burton On TrentEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
124.7
———
Travel Choice
Address
BroadstairsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
14
—
Sunways Travel
Address
DartfordEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
105
————
Worldwide Travel..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
————
Waafi Travels
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
71.6
————
CSAMBORGO ADVENT..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
—
Website
00
————
Flysearch
Address
HeywoodEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
Emma Sanger-Horw..
Address
SwindonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
—
Gifto Travels Lt..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
403.9
————
Everest Holidays
Address
MatlockEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
Luxury Cottages
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.1
——
STS Oldham
Address
OldhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
374.5
————
Off The Beaten T..
Address
MaidstoneEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Crystal Ski Holi..
Address
Milton KeynesEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
74.4
——
T.S. & R.E.I. lt..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
00
————
Scally Wag Trave..
Address
SheppertonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Damo's Cabs
Address
BurfordEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—81.1
————
Hays Travel Sitt..
Address
SittingbourneEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
284.4
—
Hebron internati..
Address
LondonEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 11,615 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Travel Agents database

11,615 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $119 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Travel Agents in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

11,615 records

6,827 with email · 10,369 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Manchester, Birmingham

Top 3 account for 29.4% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

58.8% email · 89.3% phone

6,500 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

71.5% have a website

4,782 on Facebook · 3,099 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Travel Agents Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address58.8%6,827
Phone Number89.3%10,369
Website URL71.5%8,306
Facebook Profile41.2%4,782
Instagram Handle27.8%3,230
LinkedIn Profile26.7%3,099
X (Twitter) Handle31.8%3,693
YouTube Channel9.9%1,149

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Travel Agents in England.

Top 10 Cities — Travel Agents in England

London accounts for 23.8% of all travel agents businesses in England, followed by Manchester (2.9%) and Birmingham (2.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London2,7641,6152,43123.8%
#2Manchester3331832892.9%
#3Birmingham3191472812.7%
#4Leicester168811361.4%
#5Bradford140481251.2%
#6Bristol118701021%
#7Nottingham115581021%
#8Sheffield11355951%
#9Leeds11361951%
#10Ilford10873960.9%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Travel Agents Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many travel agents in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.3%

10,369

With phone · 9,797 unique phones

58.8%

6,827

With email · 4,542 unique emails

56%

6,500

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook41.2%
  • Instagram27.8%
  • LinkedIn26.7%
  • X / Twitter31.8%
  • YouTube9.9%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Travel Agents Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of travel agents in England

How many Travel Agents are there in England?

Our verified database contains 11,615 Travel Agents in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Travel Agents database for England cost?

The full travel agents leads database for England is available for $119 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 11,615 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Travel Agents data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Travel Agents in England have phone numbers?

10,369 travel agents in England — 89.3% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Travel Agents in England have email addresses?

6,827 travel agents in England (58.8%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Travel Agents in England have both a phone number and an email address?

6,500 travel agents in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Travel Agents in England have a website?

8,306 travel agents in England (71.5%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Travel Agents in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for travel agents in England: 3,099 on LinkedIn, 4,782 on Facebook, 3,230 on Instagram, 1,149 on YouTube, and 3,693 on X (Twitter).

How many Travel Agents in England do not have a website?

3,296 travel agents in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Travel Agents businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for travel agents businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on travel agents contacts in England, a one-time $119 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Travel Agents list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Travel Agents in England?

The cities with the most Travel Agents are London (2,764), Manchester (333), Birmingham (319).

What data fields are included for each Travel Agent in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Travel Agents database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Travel Agents in ScotlandTravel Agents in Northern IrelandTravel Agents in Wales