B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

VEHICLE REPAIR SERVICES DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

16,387

Vehicle Repair Services in England

There are 16,387 Vehicle Repair Services in England as of October 24, 2026. While London leads the vehicle repair services market with 1,180 verified businesses, followed by Birmingham (351), Manchester (273) and Bristol (240).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for vehicle repair services: 14,672 records (89.5%) include a direct phone number, while 6,792 (41.4%) include an email address and 6,654 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

69.2% of vehicle repair services in England maintain a website. The remaining 5,083 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

41.4% Email Coverage89.5% Phone Coverage69.2% With Website16,387 Total Records

6,792

Records with Email

14,672

Records with Phone

11,333

Records with Website

4,458

Facebook Profiles

2,035

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Vehicle Repair Services List in England

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Paint Detective..
Address
Stratford Upon AvonEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
————
JP CAR REPAIRS
Address
PenrynEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
185
Desira Alfa Rome..
Address
NorwichEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
15
—
Archbold Car and..
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1264.3
—
—
PROLITE PERFORMA..
Address
WalsallEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
00
———
DL Autos
Address
HitchinEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
5255
———
VWGS LTD (VW-Gro..
Address
BirminghamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1444.8
——
Aspired Motors L..
Address
PeterleeEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
274.4
——
ES Motors
Address
LeedsEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
594.1
————
JCB Mitsubishi A..
Address
BeckenhamEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1233.9
Fosseway Vehicle..
Address
RugbyEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1104.9
———
Dpf E. M.STAR- M..
Address
BradfordEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
145
————
Sceptre service..
Address
LincolnEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Just Peugeot
Address
WednesburyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
1774.5
————
Vertu MG Chester..
Address
ChesterfieldEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
1384.6
RUSTY NUTZ MOTOR..
Address
OxfordEnglandUnited Kingdom——
Website
35
————
P C Autos Grimsb..
Address
GrimsbyEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
Website
00
————
Cars Recovery Ch..
Address
ChathamEnglandUnited Kingdom———00
————
MTFE Mobile Tyre..
Address
EsherEnglandUnited Kingdom—
Phone
—00
————
Nismo Motors
Address
NortholtEnglandUnited Kingdom
Email
Phone
Website
924.4
———

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 16,387 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Vehicle Repair Services database

16,387 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $179 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Vehicle Repair Services in England — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

16,387 records

6,792 with email · 14,672 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

London, Birmingham, Manchester

Top 3 account for 11% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

41.4% email · 89.5% phone

6,654 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

69.2% have a website

4,458 on Facebook · 2,035 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Vehicle Repair Services Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address41.4%6,792
Phone Number89.5%14,672
Website URL69.2%11,333
Facebook Profile27.2%4,458
Instagram Handle13.8%2,260
LinkedIn Profile12.4%2,035
X (Twitter) Handle14.9%2,446
YouTube Channel7.7%1,258

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Vehicle Repair Services in England.

Top 10 Cities — Vehicle Repair Services in England

London accounts for 7.2% of all vehicle repair services businesses in England, followed by Birmingham (2.1%) and Manchester (1.7%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1London1,1803299637.2%
#2Birmingham3511193062.1%
#3Manchester273942391.7%
#4Bristol2401102041.5%
#5Nottingham2311022061.4%
#6Leeds193761781.2%
#7Leicester193711641.2%
#8Sheffield165531371%
#9Coventry137521250.8%
#10Southampton133591240.8%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Vehicle Repair Services Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many vehicle repair services in England have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

89.5%

14,672

With phone · 13,836 unique phones

41.4%

6,792

With email · 4,746 unique emails

40.6%

6,654

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook27.2%
  • Instagram13.8%
  • LinkedIn12.4%
  • X / Twitter14.9%
  • YouTube7.7%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Vehicle Repair Services Database for England

Everything you need to know about the database of vehicle repair services in England

How many Vehicle Repair Services are there in England?

Our verified database contains 16,387 Vehicle Repair Services in England, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Vehicle Repair Services database for England cost?

The full vehicle repair services leads database for England is available for $179 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 16,387 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Vehicle Repair Services data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in England have phone numbers?

14,672 vehicle repair services in England — 89.5% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in England have email addresses?

6,792 vehicle repair services in England (41.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in England have both a phone number and an email address?

6,654 vehicle repair services in England include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in England have a website?

11,333 vehicle repair services in England (69.2%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Vehicle Repair Services in England are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for vehicle repair services in England: 2,035 on LinkedIn, 4,458 on Facebook, 2,260 on Instagram, 1,258 on YouTube, and 2,446 on X (Twitter).

How many Vehicle Repair Services in England do not have a website?

5,083 vehicle repair services in England currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Vehicle Repair Services businesses in England?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for vehicle repair services businesses in England, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on vehicle repair services contacts in England, a one-time $179 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Vehicle Repair Services list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Vehicle Repair Services in England?

The cities with the most Vehicle Repair Services are London (1,180), Birmingham (351), Manchester (273).

What data fields are included for each Vehicle Repair in England?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Vehicle Repair Services database for England?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.

Related lists

Vehicle Repair Services in ScotlandVehicle Repair Services in WalesVehicle Repair Services in Northern Ireland