B2B Email Databases Data Marketplace

AUTO REPAIR SHOPS DATABASE

Updated October 24, 2026

3,233

Auto repair shops in South Carolina

There are 3,233 Auto repair shops in South Carolina as of October 24, 2026. While Greenville leads the auto repair shops market with 208 verified businesses, followed by Columbia (181), Spartanburg (122) and Myrtle Beach (111).

Phone is the dominant contact channel for auto repair shops: 2,843 records (87.9%) include a direct phone number, while 1,016 (31.4%) include an email address and 995 carry both, enabling multi-channel outreach.

48% of auto repair shops in South Carolina maintain a website. The remaining 1,673 that don't have a website are a ready-made prospect list for web design and local SEO agencies.

31.4% Email Coverage87.9% Phone Coverage48% With Website3,233 Total Records

1,016

Records with Email

2,843

Records with Phone

1,552

Records with Website

778

Facebook Profiles

373

LinkedIn Profiles

SAMPLE PREVIEW

Auto repair shops List in South Carolina

Browse a sample of 20 records — see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Company nameAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube
Woodard's Automo..
Address
FlorenceSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4354.6
———
El Freno Auto Re..
Address
Myrtle BeachSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
234.6
Meineke Car Care..
Address
North CharlestonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
00
Dodgemaster Auto..
Address
LexingtonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
Durham's Automot..
Address
Six MileSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
574.6
———
SpeeDee Oil Chan..
Address
SpartanburgSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
13444.6
—
—
Dad's Garage LLC
Address
Rock HillSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
263.3
————
First Class Halt..
Address
AndersonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
4604.8
—
M & P Auto Repai..
Address
AndersonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
03.8
————
Cano's Auto Serv..
Address
RidgelandSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
304.8
———
RADS
Address
BeaufortSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—65
————
Woodruff Chevrol..
Address
WoodruffSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
154.7
—
—
Hyundai of Green..
Address
GreenvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
102.7
——
Ottohaus Of Char..
Address
CharlestonSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
04.9
———
Danny’s Comple..
Address
GreenvilleSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
00
————
Auto Helpers
Address
Travelers RestSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
04.9
————
Saylers & Son Au..
Address
PelzerSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
—294.6
————
Elite Mobile Mec..
Address
PendletonSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
04.7
————
Harbor Car Care
Address
Johns IslandSouth CarolinaUnited States—
Phone
Website
1174.7
————
Coastal Nissan S..
Address
Pawleys IslandSouth CarolinaUnited States
Email
Phone
Website
144.9
—

This preview uses the stored sample rows. The full database contains 3,233 records.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Auto repair shops database

3,233 records — emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant CSV download.

One-time payment · No subscription · $39 only

DATABASE INSIGHTS

Auto repair shops in South Carolina — Key Insights

MARKET SIZE

3,233 records

1,016 with email · 2,843 with phone

GEOGRAPHIC CONCENTRATION

Greenville, Columbia, Spartanburg

Top 3 account for 15.8% of all records

CONTACT COVERAGE

31.4% email · 87.9% phone

995 records have both email and phone

DIGITAL ADOPTION

48% have a website

778 on Facebook · 373 on LinkedIn

DATABASE SCHEMA

Auto repair shops Database Fields — What's Included

Coverage is shown for the counts stored on this list. The file also includes the other 36 columns, including address, ratings, and profile links.

Field nameCoverageRecords
Email Address31.4%1,016
Phone Number87.9%2,843
Website URL48%1,552
Facebook Profile24.1%778
Instagram Handle10.1%328
LinkedIn Profile11.5%373
X (Twitter) Handle12.7%411
YouTube Channel8.8%285

GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE

Database Coverage by City

City lists stored for Auto repair shops in South Carolina.

Top 10 Cities — Auto repair shops in South Carolina

Greenville accounts for 6.4% of all auto repair shops businesses in South Carolina, followed by Columbia (5.6%) and Spartanburg (3.8%).

CityTotal recordsWith emailWith phoneDistribution
#1Greenville208731846.4%
#2Columbia181781565.6%
#3Spartanburg122381063.8%
#4Myrtle Beach11155963.4%
#5North Charleston10235873.2%
#6Anderson8721742.7%
#7Rock Hill8540802.6%
#8Summerville7929702.4%
#9Charleston7735702.4%
#10Lexington7733702.4%

CONTACT COVERAGE

Auto repair shops Database — Contact & Social Media Coverage

How many auto repair shops in South Carolina have emails, phones, and social profiles stored.

STORED CONTACT COVERAGE

87.9%

2,843

With phone · 2,724 unique phones

31.4%

1,016

With email · 733 unique emails

30.8%

995

Phone and email

SOCIAL MEDIA PROFILES

  • Facebook24.1%
  • Instagram10.1%
  • LinkedIn11.5%
  • X / Twitter12.7%
  • YouTube8.8%

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — Auto repair shops Database for South Carolina

Everything you need to know about the database of auto repair shops in South Carolina

How many Auto repair shops are there in South Carolina?

Our verified database contains 3,233 Auto repair shops in South Carolina, last updated October 24, 2026.

How much does the Auto repair shops database for South Carolina cost?

The full auto repair shops leads database for South Carolina is available for $39 as a single payment.

Once purchased, you immediately unlock all 3,233 records — no subscriptions, no per-record fees, and no user limits.

Can I preview a sample of the Auto repair shops data before buying?

Absolutely. We offer a free sample file so you can review the data quality, available fields, and file format prior to making a purchase.

How many Auto repair shops in South Carolina have phone numbers?

2,843 auto repair shops in South Carolina — 87.9% of the total database — come with a phone number.

This makes the list well-suited for cold calling, telemarketing outreach, and appointment-based sales campaigns.

How many Auto repair shops in South Carolina have email addresses?

1,016 auto repair shops in South Carolina (31.4%) have an email address on record.

Email continues to deliver strong ROI in B2B outreach, making this segment a solid fit for cold email campaigns, product launches, and automated drip sequences.

How many Auto repair shops in South Carolina have both a phone number and an email address?

995 auto repair shops in South Carolina include both a phone number and an email address.

Having two contact points per record supports multi-channel strategies — pairing phone outreach with email follow-ups consistently lifts response rates.

How many Auto repair shops in South Carolina have a website?

1,552 auto repair shops in South Carolina (48%) have a website URL on record.

This signals a higher level of digital presence, making them a strong target audience for SEO agencies, web hosting companies, and SaaS tools.

How many Auto repair shops in South Carolina are active on social media?

Here is the social media breakdown for auto repair shops in South Carolina: 373 on LinkedIn, 778 on Facebook, 328 on Instagram, 285 on YouTube, and 411 on X (Twitter).

How many Auto repair shops in South Carolina do not have a website?

1,673 auto repair shops in South Carolina currently have no business website.

This group represents an underserved, high-potential audience for web design studios, local SEO consultants, and Google Business profile optimization services.

Where can I buy verified market intelligence data for Auto repair shops businesses in South Carolina?

B2B Email Databases offers verified market intelligence datasets for auto repair shops businesses in South Carolina, available as a one-time purchase with no ongoing subscription required.

Is this a cheaper alternative to subscription lead databases like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

Yes. If your focus is specifically on auto repair shops contacts in South Carolina, a one-time $39 file is typically far more cost-effective than subscription platforms that charge thousands annually with seat-based pricing and long-term contracts.

Subscription tools work well for large teams needing broad, ongoing access across industries — but a targeted one-time list is the smarter choice when you already know your niche and geography.

How do I download the Auto repair shops list, and what file formats are available?

Download access is granted immediately after purchase. The data is provided in CSV format. For any additional format requirements, please contact our support team after completing your order.

Which cities have the highest number of Auto repair shops in South Carolina?

The cities with the most Auto repair shops are Greenville (208), Columbia (181), Spartanburg (122).

What data fields are included for each Auto repair shop in South Carolina?

Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available. All datasets have 36 fields and the fields do not vary by dataset.

How can I access the complete Auto repair shops database for South Carolina?

You can purchase and instantly download the full database from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.